Entire home

Serene 2-bedroom recreational vehicle in charming Vidor

Photo gallery for Serene 2-bedroom recreational vehicle in charming Vidor

Living area - Serene 2-bedroom recreational vehicle in charming Vidor (Vidor)
Room - Serene 2-bedroom recreational vehicle in charming Vidor (Vidor)
Bathroom - Serene 2-bedroom recreational vehicle in charming Vidor (Vidor)
Private kitchen - Serene 2-bedroom recreational vehicle in charming Vidor (Vidor)

Popular amenities

The current price is NZ$362
includes taxes & fees
29 May - 30 May

Add dates for prices

About this property

Serene 2-bedroom recreational vehicle in charming Vidor

  • RV RENT TO OWN $999/month with $1000 downpayment

    Located in RV Park near Beaumont & Orange in Vidor, TX.

    Located at Overland RV Park.
    We are a super quiet and green park.

    - Down payment: $1000
    - Monthly rent: $999
    - At the end of 24 months, Tenant owns RV
    - $499 is the RV site rental with utilities
    - $500 is the monthly payment for the RV

What's nearby

  • Aerial view of the Neches River Railroad bridge in Beaumont, Texas
    Port of Beaumont
    14 min drive - 21.3 km
  • Beaumont Civic Center Complex
    13 min drive - 20.2 km
  • McFaddin-Ward House Historic Museum
    13 min drive - 20.1 km
  • Julie Rogers Theatre
    13 min drive - 20.9 km
  • Lamar University
    17 min drive - 25.3 km

Restaurants

  • McDonald's
    6 min drive
  • Cajun Works
    6 min drive
  • Jack in the Box
    6 min drive
  • Rikenjaks Brewing Company
    7 min drive
  • Whataburger
    7 min drive

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Serene 2-bedroom recreational vehicle in charming Vidor Reviews