Entire apartment

Residence delle Rose 2 surrounded by greenery and Relaxation

Photo gallery for Residence delle Rose 2 surrounded by greenery and Relaxation

A poolside area with lounge chairs, a dining table with fruit and drinks, and a building with multiple balconies in the background. - Residence delle Rose 2 surrounded by greenery and Relaxation (Pieve di Tremosine sul Garda)
A spacious kitchen with a dining area, a staircase, and a living room with a sofa and a TV. - Residence delle Rose 2 surrounded by greenery and Relaxation (Pieve di Tremosine sul Garda)
A dining area with a table set for four, a sofa, and a view of greenery outside. - Residence delle Rose 2 surrounded by greenery and Relaxation (Pieve di Tremosine sul Garda)
A modern bedroom with a large bed, a bedside table, a wall-mounted TV, and a potted plant. - Residence delle Rose 2 surrounded by greenery and Relaxation (Pieve di Tremosine sul Garda)
A modern hotel lobby with a reception desk, seating area, and a TV screen. - Residence delle Rose 2 surrounded by greenery and Relaxation (Pieve di Tremosine sul Garda)
Consider a stay at Residence delle Rose 2 surrounded by greenery and Relaxation and take advantage of a garden, a playground and laundry facilities. Adventurous travellers may like the cycling at this apartment. For some rest and relaxation, visit the sauna or hot tub, and indulge in a massage. Free in-room WiFi and a gym are available to all guests.

Reviews

7.0 out of 10
Good

Entire apartment

2 bedrooms1 bathroomSleeps 665 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Spa pool
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Pet-friendly

Add dates for prices

About this property

Residence delle Rose 2 surrounded by greenery and Relaxation

  • Family-friendly apartment in the mountains
  • Take advantage of a garden, a playground and laundry facilities at Residence delle Rose 2 surrounded by greenery and Relaxation. Active travellers can enjoy cycling at this apartment. For some rest and relaxation, visit the sauna or hot tub, and indulge in a massage. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi, and guests can find other amenities, such as a gym.
  • Other perks include:
    • An outdoor pool
    • Breakfast (surcharge), tennis courts and an electric car charging station
    • A bike on-site, outdoor furniture and games
    • Ping pong and barbecues
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Residence delle Rose 2 surrounded by greenery and Relaxation boast comforts, such as private pools, as well as amenities, such as free WiFi and desk chairs.
  • Other amenities include:
    • Bathrooms with hairdryers and toilet paper
    • Porches or lanais, fenced pool and kitchens

Property amenities

Beach

  • Beach loungers

Pool/Spa

  • Hot tub
  • Massage
  • Outdoor pool
  • Private pool
  • Sauna

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Electric car charging station on site
  • Parking on site

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Electric kettle
  • Hob
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator

Dining

  • Breakfast available for a fee
  • Dining table

Bedrooms

  • 2 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 1 bathroom
  • Hair dryer
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Dining table

Entertainment

  • Games
  • TV

Outdoor areas

  • Balcony
  • Barbecue grill
  • Garden
  • Outdoor furniture

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Work spaces

  • Desk
  • Desk chair

Comfort

  • Heating

Pets

  • Pet friendly

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Designated smoking areas

Services and conveniences

  • Housekeeping on request
  • Safe

Location highlights

  • In a village
  • In the mountains

Things to do

  • Bicycles
  • Gym
  • Table tennis
  • Tennis
  • Fishing nearby
  • Mountain biking nearby
  • Surfing/bodyboarding nearby
  • Swimming nearby
  • Windsurfing nearby

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • Bicycles
  • Electric car charging station
  • Garden
  • Housekeeping (on request)
  • Unit size: 700 square feet

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 3:00 PM

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets are allowed
Service animals are welcome, and are exempt from fees
Restrictions apply; for more information contact the property on the number on the booking confirmation

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking allowed: in designated areas

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts cash
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Property Registration Number 017189-CIM-00214, IT017189B4SHZCDP66

We should mention

All guests, including children, must be present at check-in and show their government-issued photo ID card or passport
Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 5000, due to national regulations; for further details, please contact the property using the information in the booking confirmation

About the area

Located in Tremosine, this apartment is in the mountains. While the natural beauty of Lake Ledro and Lake Idro can be enjoyed by anyone, those looking for an activity can explore Limone Sul Garda Harbour. Travelling with kids? Consider Wind Riders and Cooperativa Agricola Possidenti Oliveti. Discover the area's water adventures with windsurfing, surfing/body boarding and fishing nearby, or enjoy the great outdoors with mountain biking. Visit our Tremosine travel guide
View more Apartments in Tremosine
Map
Pieve di Tremosine sul Garda, Lombardia

What's nearby

  • A coastal town with a prominent church, a tower, and a body of water.
    Limone Sul Garda Harbour
    19 min drive - 11.2 km
  • Terrazza del Brivido
    13 min walk - 1.1 km
  • Strada della Forra
    2 min drive - 1.1 km
  • Ciclopista del Garda
    20 min drive - 11.2 km
  • Vittoriale degli Italiani
    58 min drive - 40.0 km

Getting around

  • Mori Station
    64 min drive
  • Valerio Catullo Airport (VRN)
    115 min drive

Restaurants

  • Terrazza del Brivido
    12 min walk
  • Da Mario & Sons
    47 min drive
  • Ristorante La Pace
    47 min drive
  • Ristorante La Forra
    3 min drive
  • Pizzeria All'Albero
    47 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does Residence delle Rose 2 surrounded by greenery and Relaxation have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

Is Residence delle Rose 2 surrounded by greenery and Relaxation pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property. Some restrictions may apply, so please contact the property for more details.

How much is parking at Residence delle Rose 2 surrounded by greenery and Relaxation?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Residence delle Rose 2 surrounded by greenery and Relaxation?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Residence delle Rose 2 surrounded by greenery and Relaxation?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Residence delle Rose 2 surrounded by greenery and Relaxation located?

Located in the mountains, this family-friendly apartment building is within 9 mi (15 km) of Wind Riders, Cooperativa Agricola Possidenti Oliveti and Spiaggia Cola. Sopino Waterfall and Museum of Tourism are also within 9 miles (15 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Residence delle Rose 2 surrounded by greenery and Relaxation Reviews