Entire apartment

Charming apartment in Tossa de Mar

Photo gallery for Charming apartment in Tossa de Mar

A modern living room with a round table, a sofa, a wicker hanging light, and a view into another room. - Charming apartment in Tossa de Mar (Tossa de Mar)
A balcony with a wooden table, two chairs, and three potted plants. - Charming apartment in Tossa de Mar (Tossa de Mar)
A bedroom with a bed, a nightstand, a wall-mounted light, and a decorative plant. - Charming apartment in Tossa de Mar (Tossa de Mar)
A bathroom with a white sink, a mirror, a toilet, and a shower area. - Charming apartment in Tossa de Mar (Tossa de Mar)
A compact kitchen with white cabinets, a stainless steel sink, a microwave, and a gas stove. - Charming apartment in Tossa de Mar (Tossa de Mar)
A short walk from Tossa de Mar Beach, Charming apartment in Tossa de Mar has plenty to offer. Guests can connect to in-room WiFi.

Reviews

9.4 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire apartment

1 bedroom1 bathroomSleeps 4

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Pet-friendly
  • Air-conditioning

Add dates for prices

About this property

Charming apartment in Tossa de Mar

  • A charming, centrally located, and bright apartment just five minutes from the main beach in Tossa de Mar.
    Very quiet both day and night. Thanks to its great location and proximity to the sea, a car is not necessary.

    The area offers amenities such as supermarkets, cafes and bars, bakeries, medical services, a pharmacy, and car parks.

    The apartment is perfect for travelling with family or a small group of friends.

    The space
    The apartment features a double bedroom and two single beds arranged as a sofa, as well as a fully equipped kitchen and a modern bathroom with a very comfortable walk-in shower.

    Outside, you can enjoy a circular balcony that wraps around the apartment, where you can have lunch or dinner while taking in the views—it’ll be a real treat.
    Plus, to make your stay as fun as possible, the apartment is equipped with a Smart TV, Netflix app, Wi-Fi, and board games.

    Other amenities: Air conditioning, heating, smoke and fire detectors.

    Come discover the secret spots of the Costa Brava and enjoy the charming town of Tossa de Mar!
    Licence number
    HUTG-063661

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: WiFi

Bedrooms

  • Bedroom

Bathroom

  • 1 bathroom
  • Shower

Comfort

  • Air conditioning

Pets

  • Pet friendly
  • Welcoming cats and dogs only
  • One pet total

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 3:00 PM

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets are allowed
Service animals are welcome, and are exempt from fees
Welcoming dogs and cats only
1 total pets

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts cash
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Property Registration Number HUTG-063661

We should mention

Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 1000, due to national regulations; for further details, please contact the property using the information in the booking confirmation

About the area

Tossa de Mar is home to this apartment. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Tossa de Mar Beach and Lloret de Mar Beach. Humor Amarillo Tossa de mar and Museu del Mar are also worth visiting. Visit our Tossa de Mar travel guide
View more Apartments in Tossa de Mar
Map
Tossa de Mar, Girona

What's nearby

  • A beach with boats, umbrellas, and a castle in the background.
    Gran Beach
    6 min walk - 0.6 km
  • A boat on a sandy beach, a castle on a hill, and a clear blue sea.
    Tossa de Mar Beach
    8 min walk - 0.7 km
  • A coastal town with a historic castle, a beach, and a rocky cliff.
    Tossa de Mar Castle
    12 min walk - 1.1 km
  • Villa Romana dels Ametllers
    5 min walk - 0.4 km
  • Parish Church of Sant Vicenc
    6 min walk - 0.6 km

Getting around

  • Riudellots Station
    26 min drive
  • Girona (GRO-Costa Brava)
    38 min drive

Restaurants

  • Bocca
    5 min walk
  • Bar Capri
    1 min walk
  • Golden Bahia Restaurant
    4 min walk
  • Pou De La Vila Restaurant
    6 min walk
  • Il Caffe di Tossa
    2 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Charming apartment in Tossa de Mar pet-friendly?

Yes, this property allows cats and dogs (limit 1 total).

What time is check-in at Charming apartment in Tossa de Mar?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Charming apartment in Tossa de Mar?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Charming apartment in Tossa de Mar located?

Situated in Tossa de Mar, this apartment building is within a 10-minute walk of Villa Romana dels Ametllers and Tossa de Mar Beach. Humor Amarillo Tossa de mar and Moorish Tower are also within 10 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

9.4

Exceptional