Entire apartment

Apartment by Interhome

Photo gallery for Apartment by Interhome

Inside other - Apartment  by Interhome (Torrox Costa)
Inside other - Apartment  by Interhome (Torrox Costa)
View - Apartment  by Interhome (Torrox Costa)
Inside other - Apartment  by Interhome (Torrox Costa)
Inside other - Apartment  by Interhome (Torrox Costa)
Close to Balcon de Europa, Apartment by Interhome has plenty to offer.

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Parking available
  • Water view

Add dates for prices

About this property

Apartment by Interhome

  • Torrox Costa: Apartment block. For shared use: swimming pool (seasonal availability: 01. Jan. - 31. Dec.). Children's pool. In the house: lift. Supermarket 4 km, restaurant 2 km, sandy beach 500 m.
    "Calaceite 3332 Ocean Paradise by Casasol", 2-room apartment 110 m2 on 3rd floor. Object suitable for 4 adults. 1 room with 1 double bed. 1 room with 2 beds. Kitchen (oven, dishwasher, 4 ceramic glass hob hotplates, toaster, kettle, microwave, freezer, electric coffee machine). Bath/WC, shower/WC. Terrace 20 m2. View of the sea and the swimming pool. Facilities: washing machine, dryer, iron, hair dryer. Internet (WiFi, free). Parking (roofed, 1 car). Please note: non-smokers only. Calaceite 3332 Ocean Paradise Casasol offers stunning sea views and is located in a privileged position that provides easy access to the nearby towns of Torrox Costa and Nerja. It is located in the heart of the east coast of Malaga, in the Urbanization Calaceite.

    The flat has 2 bedrooms, one of them with double bed and en suite bathroom and the other with two single beds. It also has a fully equipped kitchen with state of the art appliances and centralised air conditioning.

    The jewel of the property is its terrace with sea views, where you can enjoy unforgettable moments.

    Both the master bedroom and the living room are facing the sea, which will allow you to wake up every morning and contemplate the sea as the first image of the day.

    Additionally, the complex has two luxurious communal swimming pools with panoramic views and green areas where you can relax and enjoy the surroundings.

    Your advantages:

    - Magnificent sea views
    - Large terrace
    - 2 luxurious communal pools
    - Private parking
    - Central air conditioning
    - Fully equipped kitchen
    - Internet and TV

    Regarding the area:
    The Urbanisation is located between Nerja and Torrox and offers spectacular views. Only 500 metres walking distance to the beach, where you can enjoy various restaurants, beach clubs and sun loungers. Public parking spaces are available at the entrance of the building and even during the high season there is plenty of parking space. There is a bus stop that connects to Nerja and Torrox, although we recommend having your own car for convenience.

    For added convenience, you can book an airport transfer and/or request a welcome pack with cold drinks and tasty food.

    Personalised check-in service: You can arrive from 16:00 h. at any time. On the day of your arrival, your Host Manager will personally meet you on site to hand you the keys and explain all the advantages of this exceptional property.

    Watch our video on Youtube to get a real idea.

    Basic information
    - Pets allowed: none
    - Floor on which the object can be found: 3. floor
    - possible number of contingencies: 1
    - Number of bedrooms: 2
    - Number of bathrooms: 2

    Top features
    - terrace
    - outdoor pool

    Cooking/Living
    - coffee machine: coffee machine
    - fridge/freezer: deep freezer, fridge
    - oven
    - toaster
    - microwave
    - dishwasher

    Entertainment
    - TV: TV

    Utility
    - iron

    Accessibility
    - lift in house

    Surroundings
    - Nearest town centre: 5,0 km
    - beach: 500 m

    . VUT/MA/15066

    Included in price:
    ERV cancellation insurance
    outdoor parking space
    Interhome plants 100'000 m2 of flowering fields to save the bees
    Towels

    #ES5420.622.1

Similar properties

About the area

Located in Torrox, this apartment is near the beach. Museo de Nerja and Museum of Arts and Customs are cultural highlights, and some of the area's attractions include Aerobaby Medina and Centro Cultural Villa de Nerja. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Juan Manuel Azuaga Stadium or Indoor Padel Club Velez Malaga. Visit our Torrox travel guide
View more Apartments in Torrox
Map
Torrox Costa

What's nearby

  • A coastal town with a beach, boats, and mountains in the background.
    Burriana Beach
    12 min drive - 9.7 km
  • A statue of a man in a suit by a coastal area with rocky cliffs and a view of a town in the background.
    Balcon de Europa
    13 min drive - 9.7 km
  • A cave with stalactites and stalagmites, illuminated by artificial lighting.
    Nerja Caves
    14 min drive - 18.1 km
  • Playa El Peñoncillo
    10 min walk - 0.9 km
  • Playa El Calacile
    13 min walk - 1.1 km

Getting around

  • Málaga (AGP)
    60 min drive

Restaurants

  • Almanzor
    13 min walk
  • Buen Tapeo
    7 min drive
  • Pepe Oro
    2 min drive
  • Restaurante Venta El Peñoncillo
    13 min walk
  • Curry Masala
    4 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does Apartment by Interhome have a pool?

Yes, this property has a pool.

Is Apartment by Interhome pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Apartment by Interhome?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Apartment by Interhome?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Apartment by Interhome?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Apartment by Interhome located?

Situated near the beach, this apartment building is within a 10-minute walk of Malaga Province Beaches and Playa El Peñoncillo. Playa El Calacile and Playa del Sillón are also within 2 miles (3 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.