Entire apartment

Apartment 'Elea' with Mountain View, Wi-Fi and Air Conditioning

Photo gallery for Apartment 'Elea' with Mountain View, Wi-Fi and Air Conditioning

A residential area with a paved driveway, a grassy yard, and a house with a satellite dish. - Apartment 'Elea' with Mountain View, Wi-Fi and Air Conditioning (Epanomi)
An outdoor patio with a table and chairs, a door, and potted plants. - Apartment 'Elea' with Mountain View, Wi-Fi and Air Conditioning (Epanomi)
A dining area with a round table, four chairs, a vase with flowers, a television on a cabinet, and a wall-mounted air conditioner. - Apartment 'Elea' with Mountain View, Wi-Fi and Air Conditioning (Epanomi)
A modern living room with a sofa, coffee table, and television. - Apartment 'Elea' with Mountain View, Wi-Fi and Air Conditioning (Epanomi)
A kitchen with wooden cabinets, a microwave, a sink, and a window with blinds. - Apartment 'Elea' with Mountain View, Wi-Fi and Air Conditioning (Epanomi)
Apartment 'Elea' with Mountain View, Wi-Fi and Air Conditioning provides a garden and more. Guests can connect to in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Air-conditioning
  • Outdoor space
  • Parking available
  • Barbecue

Add dates for prices

About this property

Apartment 'Elea' with Mountain View, Wi-Fi and Air Conditioning

  • Elegant Holiday Home in Epanomi: Elea House offers a serene holiday home experience in Epanomi, Greece. Guests enjoy a spacious garden and terrace, perfect for relaxation. High-speed WiFi suitable for video calls is available throughout the property.



    Comfortable Living Spaces: The holiday home features two bedrooms and a living room with a sofa bed, accommodating up to 7 guests across 90 square metres. Family rooms provide ample space for all guests. Air-conditioning ensures a comfortable stay, while parquet floors enhance the interior. Two bathrooms add extra convenience, and a baby bed and high chair are available for families with young children.



    Modern Amenities: Equipped with a fully-equipped kitchen, three balconies, a covered terrace, and a washing machine, Elea House caters to all needs. Additional amenities include streaming services, a television, a coffee machine with filtered coffee, a sauna, and a barbecue area. Fans are also provided for added comfort. Free on-site shared parking with five spaces is available. Mountain views complete the setting.



    Nearby Attractions: Located 15 km from Regency Casino Thessaloniki and 20 km from Thessaloniki Science Center and Technology Museum, Elea House offers easy access to local points of interest. Thessaloniki Airport is 14 km away. Highly rated by guests.



    Please note that events are not allowed on the property.

Similar properties

About the area

Thermaikos is home to this apartment. Sanctuary of St. John the Theologian and Villa Mordoch are local landmarks, and some of the area's activities can be experienced at Ktima Gerovassiliou Winery and Domaine Florian. Alpha Lavender and Waterland are also worth visiting. Take the opportunity to explore the area for outdoor excitement like cycling. Visit our Thermaikos travel guide
View more Apartments in Thermaikos
Map
Epanomi

What's nearby

  • Ktima Gerovassiliou Winery
    6 min drive - 4.1 km
  • Akti Siamo
    10 min drive - 7.1 km
  • Epanomi River Beach
    11 min drive - 6.7 km
  • Potamós
    11 min drive - 6.7 km
  • Peraías Beach
    17 min drive - 12.6 km

Getting around

  • Thessaloniki Railway Station
    34 min drive
  • Thessaloniki (SKG-Macedonia)
    37 min drive

Restaurants

  • Ακτή Ρετζίκα
    8 min drive
  • Melissa Seaside Bar
    7 min drive
  • Artoγεύσεις
    6 min walk
  • Mikel Coffee Company
    8 min drive
  • Hacienda Beach
    7 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Apartment 'Elea' with Mountain View, Wi-Fi and Air Conditioning pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Apartment 'Elea' with Mountain View, Wi-Fi and Air Conditioning?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Apartment 'Elea' with Mountain View, Wi-Fi and Air Conditioning?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Apartment 'Elea' with Mountain View, Wi-Fi and Air Conditioning?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Apartment 'Elea' with Mountain View, Wi-Fi and Air Conditioning located?

Situated in Thermaikos, this apartment building is 2.1 mi (3.3 km) from Ktima Gerovassiliou Winery and within 6 miles (10 km) of Akti Siamo and Potamós. Domaine Florian and Alpha Lavender are also within 9 miles (15 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.