Entire apartment

Albatros by Interhome

Photo gallery for Albatros by Interhome

A hotel room with a bed, curtains, a TV, and a sliding door. - Albatros by Interhome (Noordwijk)
A modern kitchen with white cabinetry, a dining area with a wooden table and white chairs, and a blue sofa. - Albatros by Interhome (Noordwijk)
A living room with a large window, a sofa, a coffee table, and a TV. - Albatros by Interhome (Noordwijk)
A living room with a sofa, a coffee table, a bench, and a painting of a beach. - Albatros by Interhome (Noordwijk)
Terrace - Albatros by Interhome (Noordwijk)
Albatros by Interhome provides everything that you need.

Entire apartment

70 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Parking available

Add dates for prices

About this property

Albatros by Interhome

  • type of building: Multiple-family dwelling.
    Comfortable flat with sea view
    This spacious flat offers a comfortable living room with modern furniture. The bright décor and large window create a fresh and inviting atmosphere. From the living room you have direct access to the balcony, where you can enjoy the beautiful sea view.

    Fully equipped kitchen
    The open-plan kitchen is functional and fully equipped with a ceramic hob, microwave, coffee machine and a dining area for six people. So you can easily prepare your meals and enjoy them in a cosy atmosphere.

    Quiet atmosphere
    The bedroom faces the inner courtyard and has a comfortable double bed and a flat-screen TV. The furnishings are simple but stylish and create a calming atmosphere.

    Modern bathroom
    The bathroom is practical and modern, with a shower and two washbasins. Everything you need for your daily routine is provided.

    The promenade of Noordwijk aan Zee
    The promenade of Noordwijk aan Zee is a lively place where you can enjoy a relaxing stroll with a view of the North Sea. Here you will find numerous cosy terraces, cafés and restaurants where you can admire the sunset while enjoying a snack and a drink.

    Shopping and entertainment
    Along the promenade you will find various shops and boutiques, ideal for a shopping spree. In addition, there are regular events and activities such as markets and live music performances that create a lively atmosphere.

    Relaxation and nature
    In addition to the hustle and bustle of the promenade, you can also enjoy peace and nature. Take a long walk along the beach or hire a bike to explore the surrounding dunes and nature reserves. This area offers a perfect balance between relaxation and adventure.

    Dear guest,
    we kindly ask you to transfer the additional costs in advance. We will contact you by e-mail 4 weeks before your arrival.

    Basic information
    - Pets allowed: none
    - Type of property: holiday apartment
    - is located in: Housing estate
    - type of building: Multiple-family dwelling
    - Floor on which the object can be found: 1. floor
    - Total number of floors in the building above the ground floor: 7
    - not observable from the street
    - non-smoking
    - Number of bedrooms: 1
    - Number of bathrooms: 1

    Top features
    - WiFi
    - heating: Everywhere
    - underfloor heating: In part
    - balcony
    - Total of private car parking spaces: 1
    - ㄴ of which garage spaces: 1
    - ㄴ of which carport spaces: None
    - ㄴ of which private outdoor parking spaces: None

    Sleeping
    bedroom 2
    - double bed (from 1.51 m to 1.79 m width)
    in the living area
    - double sofa bed for 2 people

    Bathroom
    bathroom 2
    - shower
    - basin
    Guest toilet (or WC)
    - basin
    - toilet

    Cooking/Living
    - coffee machine: coffee machine
    - fridge/freezer: freezing compartment, fridge
    - stove: stove
    - kitchen hood
    - Mini oven
    - toaster
    - microwave
    - electric kettle
    - dishwasher
    - number of dining tables: 1
    - number of seats: 4
    - living room is dimmable

    Entertainment
    - TV: cable TV
    - radio
    - CD player

    Utility
    - washing machine: For sole use in the object
    - Clothes dryer: For sole use in the object
    - vaccum cleaner
    - fan: 1
    - single oven / fan heater / radiators
    - smoke alarm

    Accessibility
    - lift in house

    Sustainability
    - Waste recycling
    - Water saving appliances

    Outside area
    - outdoor furniture
    - grilling not allowed

    Surroundings
    - view: sea/lake
    - Nearest town centre: 200 m
    - Grocery store: 100 m
    - going out: 200 m
    - restaurant: 50 m
    - train station: 12,0 km
    - airport: 35,0 km
    - motorway: 6,0 km
    - distance public transport: 50 m
    - beach: 10 m
    - distance to the dog beach: 400 m
    - sandy beach: 10 m
    - water (sea, lake, etc.): 30 m
    - sea: 15 m
    - water sports: 100 m
    - angling spot: 100 m
    - playground: 50 m
    - public swimming pool: 250 m
    - golf course: 3,0 km
    - bicycle hire: 100 m
    - hiking trail: 10 m
    - riding facility: 5,0 km

    Distinctive features
    - Suitable for fishing



    Included in price:
    ERV cancellation insurance
    Administrative fee
    Power costs
    Interhome plants 100'000 m2 of flowering fields to save the bees

    Deposit information:
    Breakage deposit: 250.0 EUR
    #NL2204.704.1

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: Internet access

Parking and transport

  • Parking on site (EUR 17 per night)
  • Limited on-site self parking
  • Onsite parking options include a garage

Kitchen

  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Microwave
  • Refrigerator

Bedrooms

  • Bedroom

Entertainment

  • TV

Outdoor areas

  • Balcony

Laundry

  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Lift
  • Smoke-free property

Location highlights

  • In the city centre
  • Near the sea

Things to do

  • Fishing nearby
  • Horseback riding nearby

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • Unit size: 754 square feet

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

Optional extras

  • Self-parking fee: EUR 17 per night
  • High chair fee: EUR 15 per stay
  • Laundry fee: EUR 30 per stay

The above list may not be comprehensive. Fees and deposits may not include tax and are subject to change.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts cash
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation

About the area

Located by the sea, this apartment is in Noordwijk aan Zee, a neighbourhood in Noordwijk. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Keukenhof Gardens and Zandvoort Beach. Duinrell and Naturalis Biodiversity Center are also worth visiting. Fishing offers a great chance to get out on the surrounding water, or you can seek out an adventure with horse riding nearby. Visit our Noordwijk travel guide
View more Apartments in The Hague
Map
Noordwijk

What's nearby

  • A calm river reflecting windmills and a modern tower.
    Mill Network at Kinderdijk-Elshout
    9 min walk - 0.8 km
  • Noordwijk aan Zee Beach
    1 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Museum Noordwijk
    4 min walk - 0.4 km
  • Lighthouse Noordwijk
    4 min walk - 0.4 km
  • Azzurro Wellness
    10 min walk - 0.9 km

Getting around

  • Voorhout Station
    10 min drive
  • Schiphol Airport (AMS)
    37 min drive

Restaurants

  • Alexander Beach Club
    8 min walk
  • Nomade Beach House
    4 min walk
  • Harbourlights
    4 min walk
  • Heeren van Noortwyck
    6 min walk
  • Coco Snacks
    6 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Albatros by Interhome pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Albatros by Interhome?

Self-parking is available for EUR 17 per night.

What time is check-in at Albatros by Interhome?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Albatros by Interhome?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Albatros by Interhome located?

Located in Noordwijk aan Zee, this apartment building is within a 10-minute walk of Museum Noordwijk, Noordwijk aan Zee Beach and Lighthouse Noordwijk. Mill Network at Kinderdijk-Elshout and Azzurro Wellness are also within 15 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.