Entire home

Hotel rooms on av. Melikishvili 15, city center

Photo gallery for Hotel rooms on av. Melikishvili 15, city center

A modern hotel room with a wooden bed, a small bedside table, a built-in TV, and a grey upholstered stool. - Hotel rooms on av. Melikishvili 15, city center (Vake-Saburtalo)
A multi-story building with a ground-floor shop, balconies with plants, and a pedestrian crossing. - Hotel rooms on av. Melikishvili 15, city center (Vake-Saburtalo)
A modern hotel room with a wooden bed, white linens, a wooden nightstand, and a large window with sheer curtains. - Hotel rooms on av. Melikishvili 15, city center (Vake-Saburtalo)
A modern bathroom with a white sink, vanity, and toilet, marble walls, and a glass shower enclosure. - Hotel rooms on av. Melikishvili 15, city center (Vake-Saburtalo)
A modern bathroom with a toilet, sink, and shower. A wooden bench and a small table are in the adjacent living area. - Hotel rooms on av. Melikishvili 15, city center (Vake-Saburtalo)
Hotel rooms on av. Melikishvili 15, city center provides laundry facilities and more. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
  • Parking available

Add dates for prices

About this property

Hotel rooms on av. Melikishvili 15, city center

  • Hotel room in new building,
    with parking, bathtub, coffee, tea,
    washing machine and dryer.
    Bright and quiet, in an excellent location in the city center. Under the building there are supermarkets, a beauty salon, banks. Many places of entertainment, modern cafes and restaurants around

Similar properties

About the area

Located in Vake, a neighbourhood in Tbilisi, this holiday home is near theme parks. Trialeti Planned National Park and Vake Park reflect the area's natural beauty and area attractions include Georgian Arts & Culture Center and Wine Factory N1. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Mikheil Meskhi Stadium or Tbilisi Sports Palace. Visit our Tbilisi travel guide
View more Holiday homes in Tbilisi
Map
Vake-Saburtalo, Tbilisi

What's nearby

  • A historic stone building with arches and a bell tower.
    Sameba Cathedral
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • A lush green park with neatly trimmed hedges, a red pathway, and a variety of trees.
    Vake Park
    9 min walk - 0.8 km
  • A lake surrounded by hills with a city in the background.
    Turtle Lake
    6 min drive - 3.5 km
  • Mikheil Meskhi Stadium
    16 min walk - 1.3 km
  • Tbilisi State University
    19 min walk - 1.6 km

Getting around

  • Rustaveli
    13 min drive
  • Tbilisi Central Station
    17 min drive
  • Tbilisi (TBS-Tbilisi Intl.)
    36 min drive

Restaurants

  • Coffee Lab Chavchavadze
    4 min walk
  • 8000 Vintages
    5 min walk
  • Walkers Coffee Shop
    6 min walk
  • shukura
    6 min walk
  • Ramekai
    2 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Hotel rooms on av. Melikishvili 15, city center pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Hotel rooms on av. Melikishvili 15, city center?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Hotel rooms on av. Melikishvili 15, city center?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Hotel rooms on av. Melikishvili 15, city center?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Hotel rooms on av. Melikishvili 15, city center located?

Located in Vake, this holiday home is within a 10-minute walk of Sameba Cathedral, Mziuri Park and Vake Park. Mikheil Meskhi Stadium and Tbilisi State University are also within 1 mile (2 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

10

Exceptional