La Quinta Inn Tampa Airport Stadium Westshore

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

Located close to Westshore Plaza Mall and Raymond James Stadium, La Quinta Inn Tampa Airport Stadium Westshore provides a free breakfast buffet and laundry facilities. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.

Reviews

7.2 out of 10
Good

Popular amenities

  • Breakfast included
  • Pet-friendly
  • Air-conditioning
  • Laundry room
The current price is NZ$161
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 5 of 5 rooms

Deluxe Room, 2 Double Beds, Non Smoking

7.2 out of 10
Good
(139 reviews)
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Double Beds

Deluxe Room, 1 King Bed, Non Smoking

7.8 out of 10
Good
(126 reviews)
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Room, 1 King Bed, Accessible, Non Smoking (Mobility/Hearing/Roll-In Shower)

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Room, 2 Double Beds, Accessible, Non Smoking (Mobility Accessible)

  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Double Beds

Suite, 1 King Bed, Non Smoking

  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed

You may also like

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Westshore, a neighbourhood in Tampa with good airport proximity, is home to La Quinta Inn Tampa Airport Stadium Westshore. Westshore Plaza Mall is worth exploring if shopping is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's popular attractions can visit ZooTampa at Lowry Park and Florida Aquarium. Enjoy an event or a match at Raymond James Stadium, and consider making time for Busch Gardens Tampa Bay—a top attraction that's not to be missed. Visit our Tampa travel guide
Map
4730 W Spruce St, Tampa, FL, 33607

What's nearby

  • Raymond James Stadium with a large advertisement and a parking garage.
    Raymond James Stadium
    6 min drive - 3.7 km
  • International Plaza and Bay Street
    11 min walk - 0.9 km
  • Cypress Point Park
    3 min drive - 2.4 km
  • Westshore Plaza Mall
    3 min drive - 2.4 km
  • Cigar City Brewery
    4 min drive - 2.0 km

Getting around

  • Tampa Union Station
    17 min drive
  • Tampa, FL (TPA-Tampa Intl.)
    4 min drive

Restaurants

  • California Pizza Kitchen
    10 min walk
  • Chick-fil-A
    12 min walk
  • World of Beer
    8 min walk
  • Whiskey Cake Tampa
    10 min walk
  • Starbucks
    6 min walk

About this property

La Quinta Inn Tampa Airport Stadium Westshore

  • Hotel near Westshore Plaza Mall
  • Located close to Raymond James Stadium, La Quinta Inn Tampa Airport Stadium Westshore provides a free breakfast buffet and laundry facilities. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.
  • Additional perks include:
    • A seasonal outdoor pool, along with sunloungers
    • Free self-parking, plus extended parking (surcharge)
    • A cruise ship terminal shuttle, express check-out and a TV in reception
    • Luggage storage, smoke-free property and a 24-hour front desk
    • Guest reviews give top marks for the helpful staff
  • Room features
  • All 121 rooms feature comforts, such as air conditioning. Guests reviews say good things about the clean rooms at the property.
  • Extra conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Bathrooms with shower/bath combinations and free toiletries
    • 40-inch HDTVs with premium channels
    • Coffee/tea makers, daily housekeeping and desks

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Does La Quinta Inn Tampa Airport Stadium Westshore have a pool?

Yes, this property has a seasonal outdoor pool. Pool access is from 9:00 AM to 11:30 PM.

How much does it cost to stay at La Quinta Inn Tampa Airport Stadium Westshore?

As of 25 Oct 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at La Quinta Inn Tampa Airport Stadium Westshore on 8 Nov 2026 start from NZ$161, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is La Quinta Inn Tampa Airport Stadium Westshore pet-friendly?

Yes, this hotel allows cats and dogs (limit 2 total) with a maximum weight of up to 34 kg per pet. There's a fee of USD 25.00 per accommodation, per night. Service animals are exempt from fees. Some restrictions may apply, so please contact the property for more details.

How much is parking at La Quinta Inn Tampa Airport Stadium Westshore?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at La Quinta Inn Tampa Airport Stadium Westshore?

Check-in start time: 3 PM; check-in end time: midnight. Late check-in is available during limited hours.

What time is check-out at La Quinta Inn Tampa Airport Stadium Westshore?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is La Quinta Inn Tampa Airport Stadium Westshore located?

Located in Westshore, this hotel is 1.1 mi (1.7 km) from Westshore Plaza Mall and 2.1 mi (3.4 km) from Raymond James Stadium. Tampa Theater and Tampa Convention Center are also within 6 mi (10 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on selected room rates because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

La Quinta Inn Tampa Airport Stadium Westshore Reviews

7.2

Good

7.4

Cleanliness

7.0

Amenities

8.0

Staff & service

6.8

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 495 out of 1315 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 274 out of 1315 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 229 out of 1315 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 117 out of 1315 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 200 out of 1315 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
The location was perfect for airport access
Stayed 1 night in Oct 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
The desk staff was outstanding and shuttle service employees were excellent
Stayed 1 night in Oct 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Room was far better than I expected, along with the breakfast area. Close to some good restaurants, which made my decisions on where to eat alot easier.
Stayed 3 nights in Sep 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Hotel shows its age but well maintained. Airport shuttle a plus. Polite and efficient staff. Great room access if driving a car.
Stayed 1 night in Oct 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Clean room great staff and good parking.
Stayed 3 nights in Aug 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Room was very comfortable and large. Bed was great. Wall air cond unit was noisy but similar to other hotels. Very handy location and good restaurants within walking range. We stay again
Stayed 3 nights in Oct 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Room was clean and staff helpful. The price was perfect.
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities
Great location by Raymond James Stadium. Looks more like a motel from the outside , but the rooms are modern and clean. Breakfast included was simple but had options.
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Great proximity to airport and restaurants!
Stayed 4 nights in Jul 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
I have to travel to Tampa frequently always stay there the staff is awesome the breakfast is good the rooms are always clean and you can barely hear the airplanes
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service
Clean room but furniture was outdated. Plenty of parking and breakfast had a great selection.
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
It was very clean ..
Stayed 6 nights in Aug 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Everything was clean nice breakfast bar and comfortable.
Stayed 4 nights in Jul 2026
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
The staff was nice and the room was clean and smell good
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Decent for short stays near airport plus good transport links
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
There are plenty of stores and places to eat on the area. There was a homeless person on the property one bight but that was the only time that they were seen. The shuttle services are excellent and very affordable!
Stayed 4 nights in Sep 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
The hotel reception staff was extremely helpful and friendly. Check-in was smooth and easy. Very very nice reception staff. The room was adequate, older but clean and everything worked. The only negative I would say is that the bathroom door is a sliding barn door that provides little to no privacy. Also, the door does not lock on the inside, so anyone could open it up while you are using the shower or toilet. I see a lot of hotels doing this now, so it’s not a knock on the hotel staff at all. I would stay again if I’m in the area.
Stayed 2 nights in Oct 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Staff was very helpful, the rooms were clean and well stocked, pool was beautifully clear and safe. 10/10 would stay again.
Stayed 2 nights in Jul 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Clean, staff great. Breakfast great. Could have had a tip jar to help out the kitchen staff. Pool very clean. They could have installed a surface skimmer to clean the few leaves on the surface. I noticed the pool didn’t have one.front staff great
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
The proximity to the airport was everything and the staff was super nice.
Stayed 1 night in Apr 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Good enough cleaner than most
Stayed 2 nights in Aug 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
The airport shuttle is very reliable, my room was ready upon arrival. LaQuinta has upgraded wifi coverage, ice machines and the facelift of the rooms that needed it. I love this motel as just a nice quiet peaceful place to recharge whenever I get to Tampa. Breakfast is offered and IHOP is across the parking lot. Strategically positioned with Starbucks only a block or two away. Nice clean pool and lovely staff.
Stayed 7 nights in Aug 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service
The room was very clean. The bed comfotable. I never had the breakfast.I would stay there again.
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2026
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Cleanliness
Bed was comfortable and room was clean. Bathroom was fine, nothing amazing. Furnishings could use help and room walls were obviously distressed You.lust be a Wyndham rewards member to get free internet.
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
It was a short stay but staff were very accommodating. Walking distance to several restaurants & nice outdoor pool. Continental breakfast was ok.
Stayed 1 night in Jun 2026