Entire home

Coral Paradise

Photo gallery for Coral Paradise

Private kitchen - Coral Paradise (Tampa)
Terrace/patio - Coral Paradise (Tampa)
Interior - Coral Paradise (Tampa)
Property grounds - Coral Paradise (Tampa)
Room - Coral Paradise (Tampa)
Coral Paradise provides a playground and more. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

9.8 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire home

4 bedrooms2 bathrooms

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Free Wi-Fi
The current price is NZ$1,230
includes taxes & fees
24 Oct - 25 Oct

Add dates for prices

About this property

Coral Paradise

  • Best home away from home for couples, business travelers, families & all groups! Our rental is over 1,600 sq ft of entertainment and tranquility. The home includes two full baths, a 6 foot private pool, a private laundry room, a lounging area, a gaming console & so much more! It can comfortably accommodate up to 8 guests perhaps even 10.
    Coral Paradise is near Tampa International Airport, Municipal Beaches, Restaurants, Malls, Raymond James Stadium and Tampa's best attractions! Included Wi-Fi, High Speed Internet & TV Cable.

Property amenities

Pool/Spa

  • Pool

Internet

  • Available in the house: Free WiFi

Food and drink

  • Kitchen island

Dining

  • Dining table

Bedrooms

  • 4 bedrooms

Bathroom

  • 2 bathrooms
  • Bathtub or shower
  • Jetted bathtub
  • Shower

Living spaces

  • Dining table

Entertainment

  • Smart TV

Work spaces

  • Desk

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Designated smoking areas

Location highlights

  • Near a health/beauty spa
  • Near a hospital
  • Near a zoo
  • Near the bay
  • Near the sea

Things to do

  • Motor boating nearby
  • Theme park nearby

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • First aid kit
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Deadbolt lock

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Contactless check-in and check-out are available

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM
Contactless check-out

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking allowed: in designated areas

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher, a first aid kit and a deadlock
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation

About the area

Located in Town 'n' Country, a neighbourhood in Tampa, this holiday home is near theme parks and by the sea. MacDill Air Force Base is a cultural highlight and some of the area's popular attractions include ZooTampa at Lowry Park and Florida Aquarium. Looking to enjoy an event or a game? See what's going on at Raymond James Stadium or Benchmark International Arena. Take the opportunity to explore the area for water adventures such as power boating. Visit our Tampa travel guide
View more Holiday homes in Tampa
Map
Tampa, FL

What's nearby

  • A cable-stayed bridge over water with multiple towers and cables.
    Tampa Bay
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Raymond James Stadium with a large advertisement and a parking garage.
    Raymond James Stadium
    16 min drive - 12.1 km
  • A pedestrian bridge with a modern design, overlooking a river with a boat docked on the left.
    Tampa Riverwalk
    16 min drive - 17.9 km
  • A colorful entrance to 'Falcons Fury' with palm trees and roller coaster tracks.
    Busch Gardens Tampa Bay
    34 min drive - 33.1 km
  • Scottish Rite Masonic Center
    3 min drive - 2.1 km

Getting around

  • Tampa Union Station
    25 min drive
  • Tampa, FL (TPA-Tampa Intl.)
    15 min drive

Restaurants

  • 7-Eleven
    3 min drive
  • Chick-fil-A
    3 min drive
  • La Vaina
    14 min walk
  • Culver's
    4 min drive
  • Starbucks
    3 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does Coral Paradise have a pool?

Yes, this property has a pool.

How much does it cost to stay at Coral Paradise?

As of 22 Oct 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Coral Paradise on 24 Oct 2026 start from NZ$1,230, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is Coral Paradise pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at Coral Paradise?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Coral Paradise?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Coral Paradise located?

Located in Town 'n' Country, this holiday home is 0.1 mi (0.1 km) from Tampa Bay and 1.5 mi (2.5 km) from Rocky Point Golf Course. Cypress Point Park and HCA West Florida are also within 6 miles (10 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

9.8

Exceptional