Entire home

Villa 100 m from La Pelosa Beach with Garden and Terrace

Photo gallery for Villa 100 m from La Pelosa Beach with Garden and Terrace

A pathway leading to a building complex with a clear sky. - Villa 100 m from La Pelosa Beach with Garden and Terrace (STINTINO)
A coastal landscape with a view of the sea, a building with a flat roof, and dense vegetation. - Villa 100 m from La Pelosa Beach with Garden and Terrace (STINTINO)
A modern kitchen with a white countertop, bar stools, and a flat-screen TV mounted above the counter. - Villa 100 m from La Pelosa Beach with Garden and Terrace (STINTINO)
A compact kitchen with white cabinets, a microwave, and a sink. - Villa 100 m from La Pelosa Beach with Garden and Terrace (STINTINO)
A covered patio with a table and chairs, a view of a garden, and a wooden ceiling. - Villa 100 m from La Pelosa Beach with Garden and Terrace (STINTINO)
Close to La Pelosa Beach, Villa 100 m from La Pelosa Beach with Garden and Terrace provides amenities, such as a garden and laundry facilities.

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Air-conditioning
  • Outdoor space
  • Parking available
The current price is NZ$688
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

Add dates for prices

About this property

Villa 100 m from La Pelosa Beach with Garden and Terrace

  • Located in the La Pelosa area of Stintino, "Villetta sulla spiaggia della Pelosa" is surrounded by a beautiful, lush garden and is perfect for a relaxing holiday. The house features a living/dining room with a well-equipped kitchen including a dishwasher, 2 bedrooms (one with bunk beds), and a bathroom with window and shower. The property accommodates 4 guests. Additional amenities include air conditioning, a washing machine, a dryer, and a TV. Outside, you will find a private garden with lighting and an outdoor shower, as well as a furnished covered terrace. The terrace is perfect for enjoying breakfast outdoors while overlooking the charming garden.



    Within about 5 minutes on foot, you can reach a restaurant, a bar, and a nightclub, while more restaurants, bars, and cafés are about 10 minutes away on foot. The nearest supermarket is a 10-minute walk (700 m). La Pelosa Beach is just a 5-minute walk away via a staircase, and Gabbiani Beach is 10 minutes away (800 m). Nearby beaches offer a surf school, restaurants, bars, and other services. A market, newsstand, and tobacconist are about 4 minutes away on foot (300 m).



    The property offers private parking. Bed linens and towels are included. The apartment was renovated in summer 2019 and all furnishings are new. A car is not necessary, as beaches and main services are within walking distance.

Similar properties

About the area

Stintino is home to this holiday home. Nuraghe di Unia and Turris Libisonis are local landmarks, and some of the area's attractions include Turritano Antiquarium and Asinara National Park. Visit our Stintino travel guide
View more Holiday homes in Stintino
Map
STINTINO, Sardinia

What's nearby

  • A coastal landscape with clear turquoise waters, sandy beaches, and sparse vegetation.
    Gulf of Asinara
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • A coastal castle on a rocky outcrop with clear turquoise waters and a cloudy sky.
    La Pelosa Beach
    8 min walk - 0.7 km
  • Forrazzu
    13 min walk - 1.1 km
  • Spiaggia l'Ancora
    18 min walk - 1.5 km
  • Ezzi Mannu Beach
    29 min drive - 19.6 km

Getting around

  • Porto Torres Marittima Station
    34 min drive
  • Alghero (AHO-Fertilia)
    63 min drive

Restaurants

  • Mare Fuori
    9 min walk
  • Bar I Ginepri
    7 min walk
  • Ristorante La Pelosetta
    9 min walk
  • La Piazzetta
    6 min drive
  • Ristorante Il Gabbiano
    10 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Villa 100 m from La Pelosa Beach with Garden and Terrace pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Villa 100 m from La Pelosa Beach with Garden and Terrace?

As of 24 Oct 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Villa 100 m from La Pelosa Beach with Garden and Terrace on 1 Nov 2026 start from NZ$688, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking at Villa 100 m from La Pelosa Beach with Garden and Terrace?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Villa 100 m from La Pelosa Beach with Garden and Terrace?

Check-in begins at 5:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Villa 100 m from La Pelosa Beach with Garden and Terrace?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Villa 100 m from La Pelosa Beach with Garden and Terrace located?

Situated in Stintino, this holiday home is within a 10-minute walk of Gulf of Asinara and La Pelosa Beach. Forrazzu and Spiaggia l'Ancora are also within 1 mile (2 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.