
Top Hotels Near Statue of Imre Thokoly in Budapest from NZ$103
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
13 Oct - 14 OctTomorrow
14 Oct - 15 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for Statue of Imre Thokoly hotels




1. Wonder - The Luxury Boutique Hotel
Wonder - The Luxury Boutique HotelDistrict VI, 0.7 km from Statue of Imre Thokoly
Roan Vargas
NZ$250
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




2. Maison 45
Maison 450.5 km from Statue of Imre Thokoly
Ethel
NZ$466
includes taxes & fees
13 Oct - 14 Oct




3. Collect Residence
Collect ResidenceDistrict VI, 0.5 km from Statue of Imre Thokoly
Josef
NZ$176
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




4. Three Corners Avenue Hotel
Three Corners Avenue Hotel0.4 km from Statue of Imre Thokoly
Emma Joan
NZ$236
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




5. Cortile Hotel - Adult only
Cortile Hotel - Adult onlyDistrict VI, 0.6 km from Statue of Imre Thokoly
Bennet
NZ$298
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




6. Klauzal Apartman
Klauzal ApartmanErzsebetvaros, 0.7 km from Statue of Imre Thokoly
Ciprian
NZ$125
includes taxes & fees
14 Oct - 15 Oct




7. W Budapest
W Budapest0.6 km from Statue of Imre Thokoly
Marta Barbara
NZ$609
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




8. Crowne Plaza Budapest by IHG
Crowne Plaza Budapest by IHGDistrict VI, 0.9 km from Statue of Imre Thokoly
Wai Hong
NZ$242
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




9. Hotel Moments Budapest
Hotel Moments Budapest0.8 km from Statue of Imre Thokoly
Alan
NZ$389
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




10. Hotel Oktogon Haggenmacher
Hotel Oktogon Haggenmacher< 0.1 km from Statue of Imre Thokoly
Jenifer
NZ$249
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




11. Metropolis Budapest Boutique Hotel
Metropolis Budapest Boutique HotelErzsebetvaros, 0.4 km from Statue of Imre Thokoly
Stephanie
NZ$110
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov




12. Mystery Hotel Budapest, Preferred Hotels & Resorts
Mystery Hotel Budapest, Preferred Hotels & ResortsDistrict VI, 0.6 km from Statue of Imre Thokoly
Shiva
NZ$283
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




13. Corinthia Budapest
Corinthia BudapestErzsebetvaros, 0.4 km from Statue of Imre Thokoly
Tammy
NZ$349
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




14. Casati Hotel – Adults Only
Casati Hotel – Adults Only0.7 km from Statue of Imre Thokoly
Richard
NZ$271
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




15. Up Hotel Budapest
Up Hotel BudapestDistrict VI, 0.2 km from Statue of Imre Thokoly
Monique
NZ$282
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct




16. Radisson Collection Hotel, Basilica Budapest
Radisson Collection Hotel, Basilica Budapest1 km from Statue of Imre Thokoly
James
NZ$404
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




17. Eurostars Ambassador
Eurostars Ambassador0.1 km from Statue of Imre Thokoly
Eric
NZ$184
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




18. Mera Hotel
Mera HotelDistrict VI, 0.7 km from Statue of Imre Thokoly
Arthur
NZ$238
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov




19. Queen's Court Hotel & Residence
Queen's Court Hotel & ResidenceErzsebetvaros, 0.6 km from Statue of Imre Thokoly
S
NZ$352
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




20. DORMERO Hotel Budapest
DORMERO Hotel BudapestDistrict VI, 0.5 km from Statue of Imre Thokoly
Adrian
NZ$103
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Statue of Imre Thokoly
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Wonder - The Luxury Boutique Hotel | 9.8 Exceptional 166 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Maison 45 | 10.0 Exceptional 14 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Collect Residence | 9.8 Exceptional 52 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Three Corners Avenue Hotel | 9.8 Exceptional 572 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Cortile Hotel - Adult only | 9.8 Exceptional 615 reviews | View |
Top Statue of Imre Thokoly Hotel Reviews
Wonder - The Luxury Boutique Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Great hotel in a fantastic location. The staff is great, friendly and helpful. Had a great meal sitting at the bar in the restaurant. Highly recommend staying here."
Kempinski Hotel Corvinus Budapest
10/10 Excellent
"Great hotel with amazing staff."
Continental Hotel Budapest
8/10 Good
"Great cocktails, lovely sauna, helpful staff."
NEXTO DORMERO Hotel Budapest
8/10 Good
"Good budget hotel, which was very clean and fairly new. Located around 10 minutes walk away from Opera, a very nice part of Budapest."
Corinthia Budapest
10/10 Excellent
"Good"
Mercure Budapest City Center Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"We loved the hotel. It was in a fantastic close to everything we had booked. The breakfast was amazing. Good selection. The hotel was clean. Cooled water was accessible and it was clear the hotel were making attempts at sustainability. Would definately recommend to other visitors to Budapest. We were very happy"
Mystery Hotel Budapest, Preferred Hotels & Resorts
10/10 Excellent
"Such a wonderful stay at Mystery Hotel Budapest! The property inside is absolutely gorgeous, elegant, and chic, and the amenities are top-notch. The staff could not have been friendly or more helpful. Highly recommended for anyone visiting Budapest!"
Other attractions near Statue of Imre Thokoly
Photo by Sarah Mosseller
House of Terror Museum
8.2/10 (708 reviews)
You can spend time studying the exhibits at House of Terror Museum in Budapest. Visit the churches and shops in this family-friendly area.

Ferenc Liszt Square
9.0/10 (14 reviews)
Learn about Hungary’s musical lineage, take in a classical performance and relax at a charming café in this picturesque open-air plaza.
Liszt Ferenc Memorial Museum
You can study the exhibits at Liszt Ferenc Memorial Museum, a museum with a storied past, during your holiday in Budapest. Experience the area's fascinating museums and acclaimed theatre scene.
Cervantes Institute
Walk around the campus at Cervantes Institute during your visit to Budapest. Experience the entertainment choices and fascinating museums in this family-friendly area.
Hunyadi Ter
During your trip to Budapest, you can search for that perfect souvenir at Hunyadi Ter. Discover the top-notch restaurants and fascinating museums in this romantic area.
Budapest Puppet Theatre
You can get tickets for a performance at Budapest Puppet Theatre during your trip to Budapest. Visit the shops and top-notch restaurants in this romantic area.
Oktogon
8.8/10 (3 reviews)
You can learn about the history of Budapest with a trip to Oktogon. Discover the area's fascinating museums and stunning cathedral.
Hungarian University of Fine Arts
Enjoy the student vibe when you visit Hungarian University of Fine Arts during your trip to Budapest. Discover the area's acclaimed art galleries and stunning cathedral.




