
State Theatre Hotels
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
15 Oct - 16 OctTomorrow
16 Oct - 17 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for State Theatre hotels




1. Absolute Farenden Apartments
Absolute Farenden ApartmentsArcadia, 2.6 km from State Theatre
Siphesihle
NZ$102
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




2. The Park Lodge Hotel
The Park Lodge HotelPretoria Central Business District, 1.1 km from State Theatre
Ntakadzeni
NZ$116
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct




3. CT Hotel
CT HotelArcadia, 1.7 km from State Theatre
alex
NZ$157
includes taxes & fees
16 Oct - 17 Oct




4. StayEasy Pretoria
StayEasy PretoriaPretoria Central Business District, 1.6 km from State Theatre
Adeline
NZ$118
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




5. Court Classique Suite Hotel
Court Classique Suite HotelArcadia, 2.3 km from State Theatre
Brent M
NZ$123
includes taxes & fees
16 Oct - 17 Oct




6. Premier Hotel Pretoria
Premier Hotel PretoriaArcadia, 1.3 km from State Theatre
laverne
NZ$133
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




7. RH Hotel & Apartments - Pretoria
RH Hotel & Apartments - Pretoria1.1 km from State Theatre
Diann
NZ$111
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct




8. ANEW Hotel Capital Pretoria
ANEW Hotel Capital PretoriaPretoria Central Business District, 0.6 km from State Theatre
TinuVarun
NZ$124
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




9. Hotel 224 and Apartments
Hotel 224 and ApartmentsArcadia, 1.4 km from State Theatre
Diann
NZ$129
includes taxes & fees
16 Oct - 17 Oct




10. Manhattan Hotel
Manhattan HotelPretoria Central Business District, 1.2 km from State Theatre
Modjadji Rolci
NZ$88
includes taxes & fees
14 Nov - 15 Nov




11. Muckleneuk Manor
Muckleneuk Manor1.8 km from State Theatre
Richard
NZ$141
includes taxes & fees
14 Nov - 15 Nov




12. Arcadia Hotel
Arcadia HotelArcadia, 1 km from State Theatre
patrik
NZ$79
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




13. Ebony Guest House
Ebony Guest House2.3 km from State Theatre
NZ$40
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




14. Southern Sun Pretoria
Southern Sun PretoriaArcadia, 0.9 km from State Theatre
Engundu Yanick
NZ$155
includes taxes & fees
16 Oct - 17 Oct




15. Maison Akiba
Maison Akiba2.4 km from State Theatre
mahadev
NZ$64
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov




16. Sunny Lodge
Sunny Lodge1.4 km from State Theatre
NZ$38
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct




17. Muckleneuk Manor Guesthouse
Muckleneuk Manor Guesthouse1.8 km from State Theatre
Hellen
NZ$88
includes taxes & fees
16 Oct - 17 Oct




18. Maple's Guest House
Maple's Guest House2.3 km from State Theatre
Anonymous traveller
NZ$190
includes taxes & fees
16 Oct - 17 Oct




19. WAMPEX GUEST HOUSE PRETORIA
WAMPEX GUEST HOUSE PRETORIA2.3 km from State Theatre
NZ$51
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov




20. Makotinta Family House
Makotinta Family House1 km from State Theatre
NZ$54
includes taxes & fees
22 Oct - 23 Oct
Compare popular hotels close to State Theatre
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Absolute Farenden Apartments | 9.0 Wonderful 56 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Park Lodge Hotel | 8.8 Excellent 48 reviews | View | |||||
![]() CT Hotel | 8.6 Excellent 434 reviews | View | |||||
![]() StayEasy Pretoria | 8.6 Excellent 56 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Court Classique Suite Hotel | 8.6 Excellent 64 reviews | View |
Top State Theatre Hotel Reviews
CT Hotel
8/10 Good
"Clean room and good breakfast"
Muckleneuk Manor Guesthouse
8/10 Good
"Dineo was warm and welcoming. She was friendly and professional, they had only one room available yet I travelled with my teen son. She offered to separate the king bed to make 2 singles which was not perfect. The only thing was the shower curtain is sheer, so if travelling with a friend or older child, it’s not very practical."
Manhattan Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"An awesome place with excellent service"
Hotel 224 and Apartments
10/10 Excellent
"I had a wonderful stay, they made me feel at home"
StayEasy Pretoria
10/10 Excellent
"EVERYTHING EXCELLENT AND SPLENDID. I L"
ANEW Hotel Capital Pretoria
10/10 Excellent
"A professional and well maintained and serviced Hotel."
Other attractions near State Theatre
Church Square
7.6/10 (5 reviews)
View the court where Nelson Mandela was convicted and other historic buildings around this grassy square in the center of Pretoria.
Sammy Marks Square
Learn about the local history of Pretoria with a stop at Sammy Marks Square. While you're in the area, wander around the gardens.
Strijdom Square
Learn about the local history of Pretoria with a stop at Strijdom Square. While you're in the area, wander around the gardens.
National Library of South Africa
National Library of South Africa is just one of the places to see in Pretoria, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? While you're in the area, wander around the gardens.
Phuza Moya Private Game Reserve
Explore the great outdoors at Phuza Moya Private Game Reserve, a lovely green space in Pretoria. While you're in the area, wander around the gardens.
Old Raadsaal
Learn about the local history of Pretoria with a stop at Old Raadsaal. While you're in the area, wander around the gardens.
Palace of Justice
After visiting Palace of Justice, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Pretoria. While you're in the area, wander around the gardens.
Ster-Kinekor Sterland Arcadia
You can take time to visit Ster-Kinekor Sterland Arcadia during your travels to Pretoria. While you're in the area, wander around the gardens.




