Entire home

Apartment with 1 bedroom

Photo gallery for Apartment with 1 bedroom

Untagged - Apartment with 1 bedroom (Sankt Peter-Ording)
Untagged - Apartment with 1 bedroom (Sankt Peter-Ording)
Untagged - Apartment with 1 bedroom (Sankt Peter-Ording)
Untagged - Apartment with 1 bedroom (Sankt Peter-Ording)
Untagged - Apartment with 1 bedroom (Sankt Peter-Ording)
Apartment with 1 bedroom provides everything that you need. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Entire home

65 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Parking available

Add dates for prices

About this property

Apartment with 1 bedroom

  • The holiday apartment has a separate bedroom, a fully equipped kitchen with an integrated dining area and a comfortable sitting area.

    Completely renovated in 2025. Located opposite the dike, perfect for lovely walks!

    Wonderful view from the dike to the stunning beach!
    Layout:

    These costs are mandatory and charged on site. They are not included in the rental price.:
    Final Cleaning; Own responsibility
    Pets; Not allowed
    Bed linen; Available for Rent

    Optional services that you can arrange on site:
    Bath towels; Available for Rent
    Wifi; Included

Property amenities

Beach

  • On the beach

Internet

  • Available in the house: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Parking on site

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Dishwasher
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator

Bedrooms

  • Bedroom

Bathroom

  • Hair dryer

Entertainment

  • Smart TV with cable/satellite channels

Outdoor areas

  • Balcony

Comfort

  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Location highlights

  • Near an outlet shopping centre

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • Unit size: 700 square feet

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at midnight
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before midnight

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

Events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Parties and events are allowed on site
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation

About the area

Located in St. Peter-Ording, this holiday home is on the beach. St. Peter Bohl Lighthouse and Westerhever Lighthouse are local landmarks, and some of the area's activities can be experienced at Harbor Toenning and PelleWelle Spa. Schleswig-Holstein Wadden Sea National Park and National Park Center St. Peter Ording are also worth visiting. Visit our St. Peter-Ording travel guide
View more Holiday homes in St. Peter-Ording
Map
Sankt Peter-Ording

What's nearby

  • A wet beach with people walking and a dog.
    Schleswig-Holstein Wadden Sea National Park
    1 min walk - 0.2 km
  • A wet beach with people walking and a dog.
    Sankt Peter Ording Beach
    6 min walk - 0.5 km
  • National Park Center St. Peter Ording
    4 min drive - 1.9 km
  • Museum Landschaft Eiderstedt
    6 min drive - 6.6 km
  • St. Peter Bohl Lighthouse
    11 min drive - 9.7 km

Getting around

  • Bad St. Peter-Ording Station
    3 min drive

Restaurants

  • Gosch
    4 min drive
  • Ahoi Steffen Henssler St. Peter Ording
    5 min drive
  • ambassador hotel & spa
    4 min drive
  • Deichkind
    4 min drive
  • Strandcafé Silbermöwe

Frequently asked questions

Is Apartment with 1 bedroom pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Apartment with 1 bedroom?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Apartment with 1 bedroom?

Check-in begins at midnight.

What time is check-out at Apartment with 1 bedroom?

Checkout is at midnight.

Where is Apartment with 1 bedroom located?

Situated on the beach, this holiday home is within a 10-minute walk of Schleswig-Holstein Wadden Sea National Park and Sankt Peter Ording Beach. Wadden Sea and National Park Center St. Peter Ording are also within 1 mile (2 km). Bad St. Peter-Ording Station is 23 minutes by foot.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.