Entire home

4 in the house at Blanker-Hans-Weg 5 (ID 367)

Photo gallery for 4 in the house at Blanker-Hans-Weg 5 (ID 367)

A bedroom with two beds, a radiator, and a window with a view of a house. - 4 in the house at Blanker-Hans-Weg 5 (ID 367) (St. Peter-Bad)
A residential street with multi-story buildings, parked cars, and a flagpole. - 4 in the house at Blanker-Hans-Weg 5 (ID 367) (St. Peter-Bad)
A modern living room with a sofa, chairs, a dining table, and a kitchen area with a bookshelf. - 4 in the house at Blanker-Hans-Weg 5 (ID 367) (St. Peter-Bad)
A modern kitchen with white cabinets, a wooden countertop, and a window with a plant. - 4 in the house at Blanker-Hans-Weg 5 (ID 367) (St. Peter-Bad)
A room with a wooden floor, a dark wooden dresser, a bookshelf, and a calendar on the wall. - 4 in the house at Blanker-Hans-Weg 5 (ID 367) (St. Peter-Bad)
4 in the house at Blanker-Hans-Weg 5 (ID 367) provides everything that you need.

Entire home

45 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen

Add dates for prices

About this property

4 in the house at Blanker-Hans-Weg 5 (ID 367)

  • Beachfront. Central location. Balcony.

    Beachfront 2-room holiday apartment with approx. 45 m² on one level (1st floor) for up to 4 people. Located close to the beach and town center in the Bad district of St. Peter-Ording. The promenade, beach, spa, and all the restaurants and shops of the resort are just a few minutes' walk away. Features a large west-facing balcony and a private walkway in front of the apartment door.

    Living room with a sofa bed (140x200cm), 2 armchairs, dining table for 3-4 people, cable TV, DVD player, and stereo system. Direct access to the furnished corner balcony facing west. Open-plan kitchen with microwave with oven function, refrigerator with freezer compartment, and dishwasher.

    Bedroom with double bed (2x 90x200cm) and built-in wardrobe. The windows have mosquito nets and blackout blinds.


    Living room with a sofa bed (140x200cm), 2 armchairs, dining table for 3-4 people, cable TV, DVD player, and stereo system. Bathroom (shower room) with shower, toilet, hairdryer, and natural light.

    Hallway with wardrobe, mirror, and utility closet with vacuum cleaner in the entrance area. A private walkway leads to the apartment entrance.

    Parking space at the building. A lockable bicycle storage room is included. Free Wi-Fi.

    Modern electric direct heating ensures comfort year-round.

    Bed linens are provided. Towels can be rented separately. Smoking and pets are not permitted.
    Layout:

    These costs are mandatory and charged on site. They are not included in the rental price.:
    Final Cleaning; Own responsibility
    Pets; Not allowed
    Bed linen; Available for Rent

    Optional services that you can arrange on site:
    Bath towels; Available for Rent
    Wifi; Included

Property amenities

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Dishwasher
  • Hob
  • Microwave
  • Refrigerator

Dining

  • Dining table

Bedrooms

  • Bedroom
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • Hair dryer
  • Shower

Living spaces

  • Dining table

Entertainment

  • DVD player
  • Smart TV with cable/satellite channels
  • Stereo

Outdoor areas

  • Balcony

Work spaces

  • Desk chair

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Location highlights

  • Near an outlet shopping centre

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • Unit size: 484 square feet

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at midnight
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before midnight

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

Events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Parties and events are allowed on site
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation

About the area

St. Peter-Ording is home to this holiday home. Museum Landschaft Eiderstedt and National Park Center St. Peter Ording are cultural highlights, and some of the area's attractions include Schleswig-Holstein Wadden Sea National Park and Westkustenpark and Robbarium. Multimar Aquarium and Land & Leute Erlebnishof are also worth visiting. Visit our St. Peter-Ording travel guide
View more Holiday homes in St. Peter-Ording
Map
St. Peter-Bad

What's nearby

  • A wet beach with people walking and a dog.
    Sankt Peter Ording Beach
    1 min walk - 0.1 km
  • A wet beach with people walking and a dog.
    Schleswig-Holstein Wadden Sea National Park
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • National Park Center St. Peter Ording
    6 min walk - 0.5 km
  • Hitzsand
    13 min walk - 1.2 km
  • Auslaufgebiet im Ort
    18 min walk - 1.5 km

Getting around

  • Bad St. Peter-Ording Station
    11 min walk

Restaurants

  • Gosch
    5 min walk
  • Ahoi Steffen Henssler St. Peter Ording
    13 min walk
  • ambassador hotel & spa
    3 min walk
  • Deichkind
    5 min walk
  • Strandcafé Silbermöwe

Frequently asked questions

Is 4 in the house at Blanker-Hans-Weg 5 (ID 367) pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at 4 in the house at Blanker-Hans-Weg 5 (ID 367)?

Check-in begins at midnight.

What time is check-out at 4 in the house at Blanker-Hans-Weg 5 (ID 367)?

Checkout is at midnight.

Where is 4 in the house at Blanker-Hans-Weg 5 (ID 367) located?

Situated in St. Peter-Ording, this holiday home is within a 5-minute walk of Sankt Peter Ording Beach, Schleswig-Holstein Wadden Sea National Park and National Park Center St. Peter Ording. Wadden Sea and Auslaufgebiet im Ort are also within 1 mile (2 km). Bad St. Peter-Ording Station is 11 minutes by foot.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.