Entire home

Cozy Fully Renovated 2-bedroom house in perfect St. Louis

Photo gallery for Cozy Fully Renovated 2-bedroom house in perfect St. Louis

A modern kitchen with a stainless steel sink, white tiles, and a black faucet. There is a dining area with a black and white patterned rug and a gray sofa. - Cozy Fully Renovated 2-bedroom house in perfect St. Louis (St. Louis)
A modern kitchen with white cabinets, stainless steel appliances, and a small island. - Cozy Fully Renovated 2-bedroom house in perfect St. Louis (St. Louis)
A modern living room with a grey sofa, a small white chair, a patterned rug, and a TV mounted on the wall. - Cozy Fully Renovated 2-bedroom house in perfect St. Louis (St. Louis)
A compact bathroom with a bathtub, toilet, and sink, featuring a black and white marble floor and a small window. - Cozy Fully Renovated 2-bedroom house in perfect St. Louis (St. Louis)
A bedroom with a bed, a ceiling fan, a floor lamp, and a window. - Cozy Fully Renovated 2-bedroom house in perfect St. Louis (St. Louis)
Cozy Fully Renovated 2-bedroom house in perfect St. Louis provides laundry facilities and more.

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Air-conditioning
  • Laundry room

Add dates for prices

About this property

Cozy Fully Renovated 2-bedroom house in perfect St. Louis

  • Welcome to a comfortable, thoughtfully designed space perfect for a relaxing stay. Enjoy a clean, bright interior with a cozy bed, fast Wi-Fi, and essential amenities for both short and extended visits. Conveniently located near local favorites, this inviting retreat offers a peaceful place to unwind after a day of exploring or working!

Similar properties

About the area

Marine Villa, a neighbourhood in St. Louis, is home to this holiday home. City Museum and Fox Theater are cultural highlights, and some of the area's popular attractions include Missouri Botanical Garden and St. Louis Zoo. Looking to enjoy an event or a game? See what's going on at Enterprise Center or Busch Stadium. Visit our St. Louis travel guide
View more Holiday homes in St. Louis
Map
St. Louis, MO

What's nearby

  • A historic building with large stained glass windows and two red Budweiser carriages.
    Anheuser-Busch Brewery
    17 min walk - 1.5 km
  • Off Broadway Nightclub
    9 min walk - 0.8 km
  • Off Broadway
    9 min walk - 0.8 km
  • Cherokee Street
    11 min walk - 1.0 km
  • Chatillon-DeMenil House
    14 min walk - 1.2 km

Getting around

  • 8th and Pine Station
    7 min drive
  • St. Louis Gateway Station
    10 min drive
  • Lambert-St. Louis International Airport (STL)
    24 min drive

Restaurants

  • Gooseberries
    12 min walk
  • China king
    9 min walk
  • ‘ssippi
    20 min walk
  • Iowa Buffet
    9 min walk
  • High Dive
    6 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Cozy Fully Renovated 2-bedroom house in perfect St. Louis pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at Cozy Fully Renovated 2-bedroom house in perfect St. Louis?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Cozy Fully Renovated 2-bedroom house in perfect St. Louis?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Cozy Fully Renovated 2-bedroom house in perfect St. Louis located?

Located in Marine Villa, this holiday home is within 1 mi (2 km) of Off Broadway Nightclub and Mississippi River. Cherokee Street and Chatillon-DeMenil House are also within 15 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.