Entire apartment

The Palms apt 2

Photo gallery for The Palms apt 2

Living area - The Palms apt 2 (Cedar Grove)
Room - The Palms apt 2 (Cedar Grove)
A compact kitchen with a refrigerator, stove, microwave, and sink. - The Palms apt 2 (Cedar Grove)
Dining - The Palms apt 2 (Cedar Grove)
A doorway leading to a living area with a couch and a tiled floor. - The Palms apt 2 (Cedar Grove)
The Palms apt 2 provides laundry facilities and more. Stay connected with in-room WiFi.

Reviews

8.0 out of 10
Very good

Popular amenities

  • Ocean view
  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Air-conditioning
The current price is NZ$334
includes taxes & fees
21 Nov - 22 Nov

Add dates for prices

About this property

The Palms apt 2

  • This apartment is located in one of the nicest neighborhoods in Antigua.It is very relaxing especially with the pool. It’s a 12 minute drive from the airport and 10 minute walk from various restaurant, grocery stores and more

About the area

St. John's is home to this apartment. Nelson's Dockyard is a notable landmark, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Dickenson Bay Beach and Jolly Beach. Antigua Botanical Gardens and Reservoir Range are also worth visiting. Visit our St. John's travel guide
View more Apartments in St. John's
Map
Cedar Grove, Saint John

What's nearby

  • A beach with a red telephone booth, palm trees, and clear blue water.
    Dickenson Bay Beach
    6 min drive - 5.0 km
  • A beach with clear turquoise water, a rocky shoreline, and a white house with a red roof in the background.
    Runaway Bay Beach
    10 min drive - 7.3 km
  • A beach with two palm trees, a red umbrella, and two beach chairs.
    Jolly Beach
    26 min drive - 19.6 km
  • A historic building with a sign reading "Dockyard Museum" surrounded by palm trees and a cannon.
    Nelson's Dockyard
    35 min drive - 27.3 km
  • Coates Cottage Art Gallery
    18 min walk - 1.6 km

Getting around

  • St. John's (ANU-V.C. Bird Intl.)
    16 min drive

Restaurants

  • Casanova Restaurant, Jabberwock
    4 min drive
  • Barefoot By The Sea
    7 min drive
  • Casa Roots
    7 min drive
  • Tucker On The Grill
    5 min drive
  • Bayside Restaurant
    6 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does The Palms apt 2 have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

How much does it cost to stay at The Palms apt 2?

As of 23 Oct 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at The Palms apt 2 on 21 Nov 2026 start from NZ$334, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is The Palms apt 2 pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at The Palms apt 2?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at The Palms apt 2?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at The Palms apt 2?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is The Palms apt 2 located?

Situated in St. John's, this apartment building is within 2 miles (3 km) of Coates Cottage Art Gallery, Hodges Bay and Marble Hill. Jabberwock Beach and Cedar Valley Golf Club are also within 3 miles (5 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

The Palms apt 2 Reviews

8.0

Very good

10

Cleanliness

4.0

Location
Rating 10 - Excellent. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in
Disliked: Communication, location, listing accuracy
I did not meet the host, the apartment was very clean and spacious.
Stayed 21 nights in Feb 2026