
Top Hotels Near St. George's Church in Lucknow from NZ$16
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
13 Oct - 14 OctTomorrow
14 Oct - 15 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for St. George's Church hotels




1. Taj Mahal Lucknow
Taj Mahal LucknowGomti Nagar, 3 km from St. George's Church
Manoj
NZ$185
includes taxes & fees
14 Oct - 15 Oct




2. Fortune Park BBD, Lucknow - Member ITC Hotels' Group
Fortune Park BBD, Lucknow - Member ITC Hotels' Group2.5 km from St. George's Church
Simon
NZ$99
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




3. Radisson Lucknow City Center
Radisson Lucknow City CenterKaiser Bagh, 2.5 km from St. George's Church
Mohammad
NZ$76
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov




4. Hotel Elora
Hotel EloraKaiser Bagh, 2.4 km from St. George's Church
Abdullah
NZ$74
includes taxes & fees
14 Oct - 15 Oct




5. Golden Tulip Lucknow
Golden Tulip Lucknow2 km from St. George's Church
Mikhil
NZ$102
includes taxes & fees
17 Oct - 18 Oct




6. Regenta Central Lucknow by Royal Orchid Hotels Limited
Regenta Central Lucknow by Royal Orchid Hotels LimitedHazratganj, 2.7 km from St. George's Church
Matthew
NZ$97
includes taxes & fees
15 Oct - 16 Oct




7. La Place Sarovar Portico, Lucknow
La Place Sarovar Portico, LucknowHazratganj, 2.8 km from St. George's Church
Apoorv
NZ$105
includes taxes & fees
17 Oct - 18 Oct




8. Gemini Continental Lucknow
Gemini Continental LucknowKaiser Bagh, 3 km from St. George's Church
Soham
NZ$106
includes taxes & fees
14 Oct - 15 Oct




9. Hotel Nexus
Hotel Nexus3.2 km from St. George's Church
Shanu
NZ$26
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct




10. DAYAL GATEWAY
DAYAL GATEWAYHazratganj, 2 km from St. George's Church
Yamini
NZ$61
includes taxes & fees
24 Oct - 25 Oct




11. Hotel Europe Plaza
Hotel Europe PlazaCharbagh, 3 km from St. George's Church
Anonymous traveller
NZ$31
includes taxes & fees
14 Oct - 15 Oct




12. Sapna Clarks Inn
Sapna Clarks Inn3.2 km from St. George's Church
ABHAI
NZ$66
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct




13. SHELTER HOTEL
SHELTER HOTELCharbagh, 3.2 km from St. George's Church
sara
NZ$61
includes taxes & fees
14 Oct - 15 Oct




14. The Grand Radiant
The Grand Radiant2.2 km from St. George's Church
Shehabuddin
NZ$40
includes taxes & fees
14 Oct - 15 Oct




15. asar Capoors Hotel Hazratganj by Orion Hotels
asar Capoors Hotel Hazratganj by Orion HotelsHazratganj, 2.2 km from St. George's Church
NZ$57
includes taxes & fees
14 Oct - 15 Oct




16. V Hotel
V Hotel2.7 km from St. George's Church
Harshad
NZ$48
includes taxes & fees
15 Oct - 16 Oct




17. Moon Palace
Moon Palace2.7 km from St. George's Church
NZ$16
includes taxes & fees
14 Oct - 15 Oct




18. RNB Select Hotel Walk in Lucknow
RNB Select Hotel Walk in Lucknow3 km from St. George's Church
Karim
NZ$27
includes taxes & fees
22 Oct - 23 Oct




19. Hotel DiDi International
Hotel DiDi International3 km from St. George's Church
NZ$32
includes taxes & fees
15 Oct - 16 Oct




20. Hotel Kamal Palace Lucknow
Hotel Kamal Palace Lucknow2 km from St. George's Church
NZ$27
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to St. George's Church
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Taj Mahal Lucknow | 9.2 Wonderful 187 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Fortune Park BBD, Lucknow - Member ITC Hotels' Group | 9.0 Wonderful 63 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Radisson Lucknow City Center | 7.8 Good 43 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Elora | 8.6 Excellent 11 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Golden Tulip Lucknow | 8.2 Very good 156 reviews | View |
Top St. George's Church Hotel Reviews
Fortune Park BBD, Lucknow - Member ITC Hotels' Group
10/10 Excellent
"Staff at breakfast were particularly helpful, the boss at breakfast was a lovely man"
Other attractions near St. George's Church
Constantia House
Learn about the local history of Lucknow when you spend time at Constantia House. Discover the area's sunsets and monuments.
Dilkusha Kothi
After visiting Dilkusha Kothi, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Lucknow. Amble around the area's gardens or visit its monuments.
La Martiniere
7.4/10 (18 reviews)
Take a campus tour or just explore the area of La Martiniere during your travels in Lucknow. Amble around the area's gardens or visit its monuments.
State Museum Lucknow
You can spend an afternoon browsing the exhibits at State Museum Lucknow in Lucknow. Amble around the area's gardens or visit its monuments.
Lucknow Zoo
7.4/10 (9 reviews)
Why not visit the native and exotic animals who live at Lucknow Zoo during your trip to Lucknow? Wander the gardens or discover the area's sunsets.
Chakra Tirth Temple
After visiting Chakra Tirth Temple, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Lucknow. Amble around the area's gardens or visit its monuments.
Sikandar Bagh
You can learn about the history of Lucknow with a stop at Sikandar Bagh. Amble around the area's gardens or visit its monuments.
St. Joseph's Cathedral
St. Joseph's Cathedral is just one of the places to see in Lucknow, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Wander the gardens or discover the area's sunsets.




