Entire condo

1102 - Two Bedroom Standard Eagle Springs West 2 Condo by RedAwning

Property class: 3

Photo gallery for 1102 - Two Bedroom Standard Eagle Springs West 2 Condo by RedAwning

Exterior - 1102 - Two Bedroom Standard Eagle Springs West 2 Condo by RedAwning (Solitude)
Living area - 1102 - Two Bedroom Standard Eagle Springs West 2 Condo by RedAwning (Solitude)
A cozy living room with a fireplace, a television, and a dining area with a table and chairs. - 1102 - Two Bedroom Standard Eagle Springs West 2 Condo by RedAwning (Solitude)
A modern kitchen with wooden cabinets, stainless steel appliances, a central island with stools, and a visible electrical outlet. - 1102 - Two Bedroom Standard Eagle Springs West 2 Condo by RedAwning (Solitude)
Exterior - 1102 - Two Bedroom Standard Eagle Springs West 2 Condo by RedAwning (Solitude)
Located close to Solitude Mountain Resort, 1102 - Two Bedroom Standard Eagle Springs West 2 Condo by RedAwning provides a firepit, a playground and an arcade/games room. Treat yourself to a massage or other spa services. Free in-room WiFi is available to all guests, along with a hot tub and a restaurant.

Reviews

8.0 out of 10
Very good

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Restaurant

Add dates for prices

About this property

1102 - Two Bedroom Standard Eagle Springs West 2 Condo by RedAwning

  • Family-friendly condo near Solitude Mountain Resort
  • You can look forward to a firepit, a playground and an arcade/games room at 1102 - Two Bedroom Standard Eagle Springs West 2 Condo by RedAwning. For some rest and relaxation, visit the hot tub. In addition to a restaurant, guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • Additional perks include:
    • An outdoor pool
    • Smoke-free property, a billiards/pool table and a lift
    • ATM/banking services
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at 1102 - Two Bedroom Standard Eagle Springs West 2 Condo by RedAwning include amenities, such as free WiFi.
  • Extra conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Heating and ceiling fans
    • 2 bathrooms with baths or showers and shampoo
    • Fridges, ovens and toasters

Similar properties

About the area

Solitude is home to this condo. Park City Mountain Resort and Solitude Mountain Resort are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Big Cottonwood Canyon and Homestead Crater. Travelling with kids? Consider Kimball Art Center, or check out an event or a game at Utah Olympic Park. Take in the nearby slopes with snowboarding, ski lifts and a ski area, or try out other outdoor activities such as snowmobiling. Visit our Solitude travel guide
View more Condo rentals in Solitude
Map
12000 Big Cottonwood Canyon Road, Building 1, Solitude, UT, 84121

What's nearby

  • A skier on a snowy slope with trees and a clear blue sky.
    Solitude Mountain Resort
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Apex Express Ski Lift
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Link Ski Lift
    10 min walk - 0.9 km
  • Moonbeam Express Ski Lift
    15 min walk - 1.3 km
  • Postcard
    16 min walk - 1.4 km

Getting around

  • Murray Central Station
    32 min drive
  • Salt Lake City International Airport (SLC)
    44 min drive

Restaurants

  • Après Pendry
    51 min drive
  • Buzz Coffee & Tea
    64 min drive
  • SeventyOne
    40 min drive
  • The Thirsty Squirrel
    3 min walk
  • Silver Star Cafe
    54 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does 1102 - Two Bedroom Standard Eagle Springs West 2 Condo by RedAwning have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool. Pool types include heated pools.

Is 1102 - Two Bedroom Standard Eagle Springs West 2 Condo by RedAwning pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at 1102 - Two Bedroom Standard Eagle Springs West 2 Condo by RedAwning?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at 1102 - Two Bedroom Standard Eagle Springs West 2 Condo by RedAwning?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is 1102 - Two Bedroom Standard Eagle Springs West 2 Condo by RedAwning located?

This family-friendly Solitude condo building is within a 15-minute walk of Wasatch-Cache National Forest and Solitude Mountain Resort. Park City Mountain Resort is 3 mi (4.9 km) away.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on selected room rates because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

8.0

Very good