3 Bedroom Farmhouse with great central location and ease of travel.

Choose dates to view prices

3 Bedroom Farmhouse with great central location and ease of travel. provides everything that you need.

Popular amenities

  • Air-conditioning
  • Parking available
  • Kitchen

About the area

Snohomish is home to 3 Bedroom Farmhouse with great central location and ease of travel.. Flowing Lake Park and Lantz Cellars are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those in the mood for shopping can visit Alderwood Mall and Everett Mall. Evergreen State Fairgrounds and The Reptile Zoo are also worth visiting. Visit our Snohomish travel guide
Map
Snohomish, WA

Getting around

  • Everett Station
    16 min drive
  • Seattle Paine Field Intl. Airport (PAE)
    24 min drive

Restaurants

  • Trails End Taphouse & Restaurant
    6 min drive
  • Who’s On First
    6 min drive
  • Pilchuck Drive In
    5 min drive
  • Jack in the Box
    5 min drive
  • El Paraiso Mexican Restaurant & Bar
    5 min drive

About this property

3 Bedroom Farmhouse with great central location and ease of travel.

  • Property highlights
  • 3 Bedroom Farmhouse with great central location and ease of travel. provides everything that you need.
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at 3 Bedroom Farmhouse with great central location and ease of travel. offer comforts, such as air conditioning.
  • Extra amenities include:
    • Showers, baths or showers and hairdryers
    • Balconies, kitchens and heating

Property amenities

Parking and transport

  • Wheelchair-accessible van parking available

Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • No lift (single-level property)
  • Wheelchair-accessible van parking

Room amenities

Bedroom

  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • Bathtub or shower
  • Hair dryer
  • Shower
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Food and drink

  • Kitchen

More

  • Air conditioning
  • Dryer
  • Heating

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 11:00 AM
Minimum check-in age - 25

Check-out

Check-out before 4:00 PM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Rules

Roaming the property is strictly prohibited. Fireplace is Not to be used.

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher and a smoke detector
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation

Frequently asked questions

How much is parking at 3 Bedroom Farmhouse with great central location and ease of travel.?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at 3 Bedroom Farmhouse with great central location and ease of travel.?

Check-in begins at 11:00 AM.

What time is check-out at 3 Bedroom Farmhouse with great central location and ease of travel.?

Checkout is at 4:00 PM.

Where is 3 Bedroom Farmhouse with great central location and ease of travel. located?

Situated in Snohomish, this property is within 6 miles (10 km) of Snohomish Riverfront Trail, Blackman House Museum and Evergreen State Fairgrounds. Evergreen Health Monroe and Evergreen Speedway are also within 6 miles (10 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.