Entire home

"Villa Erifili" Luxurious villa with spectacular view in Skiathos Island

Photo gallery for "Villa Erifili" Luxurious villa with spectacular view in Skiathos Island

A pool area with lounge chairs and an umbrella, overlooking a scenic view of the sea and mountains. - "Villa Erifili" Luxurious villa with spectacular view in Skiathos Island (Taxiarchis)
A living room with a sofa, a coffee table, and a dining table. There is a large window with curtains, a plant, and a mirror reflecting the room. - "Villa Erifili" Luxurious villa with spectacular view in Skiathos Island (Taxiarchis)
A stone house with a tiled roof, a paved driveway, and a view of the sea and mountains in the background. - "Villa Erifili" Luxurious villa with spectacular view in Skiathos Island (Taxiarchis)
A terrace with a view of the sunset over a body of water, surrounded by foliage. - "Villa Erifili" Luxurious villa with spectacular view in Skiathos Island (Taxiarchis)
A spacious living room with a white sofa, decorative pillows, and a vase with feathers. - "Villa Erifili" Luxurious villa with spectacular view in Skiathos Island (Taxiarchis)
"Villa Erifili" Luxurious villa with spectacular view in Skiathos Island provides amenities, such as a garden and laundry facilities. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire home

3 bedrooms2 bathroomsSleeps 6180 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Ocean view
  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Pet-friendly
  • Free Wi-Fi

Add dates for prices

About this property

"Villa Erifili" Luxurious villa with spectacular view in Skiathos Island

  • Villa Erifili is a luxurius, private, very carefully decorated, fully equipped property in Skiathos island. It is located on the top of a lush green hill just a short distance from the beautiful Evangelistrias Monastery. It is considered one of the best places to stay in Skiathos.
    It features stunning views over the nearby islands, Skiathos town and the deep blue Aegean sea.If you are looking to escape the crowds and enjoy a nice relaxing and peaceful break, this is the ideal accommodation for you.The villa is accessed via secure, impressive gates, providing complete privacy. The nearby forests also provide a perfect place to drive or to walk and explore the island. In a short distance you will find nice family taverns with amazing views.The villa can accommodate 6-7 people in three bedrooms. It is very spacious inside (180 sq.m) and outside and fully furnished. There are plenty of great amenities included at villa Erifili. Standard amenities include internet ,washing machine, dish washer, hair dryer, television, DVD player, music player, books library, iron, iron board, air conditioning, sunbeds and a well-equipped kitchen. The owners will meet you at the airport, provide you with a warm welcome and drive you to the villa. The distance from Skiathos town is about 5,5 kilometres and the road is asphalt so the driving is fast and safe.

Property amenities

Beach

  • Beach loungers

Pool/Spa

  • Outdoor pool
  • Private pool

Internet

  • Available in the villa: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Car required
  • Parking on site

Kitchen

  • Blender
  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Electric kettle
  • Hob
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator
  • Toaster

Dining

  • Dining table

Bedrooms

  • 3 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided
  • Sofa bed

Bathroom

  • 2 bathrooms
  • Bathtub or shower
  • Hair dryer
  • Shampoo
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Dining table
  • Fireplace
  • Separate dining area

Entertainment

  • Books
  • Smart TV
  • Stereo

Outdoor areas

  • Balcony
  • Barbecue grill
  • Garden
  • Outdoor furniture

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • Pet friendly
  • Food and water bowls

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Designated smoking areas

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board
  • Luggage storage
  • Safe

Location highlights

  • In a village
  • In the mountains
  • Near a hospital

Things to do

  • Cycling nearby
  • Fishing nearby
  • Horseback riding nearby
  • Jet skiing nearby
  • Sailing nearby
  • Scuba diving nearby
  • Snorkelling nearby
  • Surfing/bodyboarding nearby
  • Swimming nearby
  • Water skiing nearby
  • Windsurfing nearby
  • Winery tours nearby

Safety features

  • No carbon monoxide detector or gas appliances (host has indicated there are no carbon monoxide detectors or gas appliances on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • First aid kit
  • Fire extinguisher

General

  • Garden
  • Unit size: 1,938 square feet

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Express check-in available

Check-out

Check-out before 12:00 PM
Express check-out available

Special check-in instructions

The host will greet guests on arrival
You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Host will greet you

Pets

Pets are allowed
Service animals are welcome, and are exempt from fees
Food and water bowls are available

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

Events allowed

Smoking

Smoking allowed: in designated areas

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Parties and events are allowed on site
Host has indicated that there are no carbon monoxide detectors or gas appliances on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher and a first aid kit
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Property Registration Number 00000179767

We should mention

Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed GBP 500, due to national regulations; for further details, please contact the property using the information in the booking confirmation
A car is required for transport to and from this property

About the area

Located in Skiathos, this villa is in the mountains. Papadiamantis House and Skiathos Castle are local landmarks, and some of the area's activities can be experienced at Port of Skianthos and Old Port. Jet skiing and scuba diving offer great chances to get out on the surrounding water, or you can seek out an adventure with horse riding and cycling nearby. Visit our Skiathos travel guide
View more Villas in Skiathos
Map
Taxiarchis, Thessaly

What's nearby

  • Two beach chairs under a palm tree on a sandy beach with a clear blue ocean and distant land in the background.
    Achladies Beach
    10 min drive - 7.1 km
  • Monastery of Evangelistria
    17 min walk - 1.5 km
  • Papadiamantis House
    6 min drive - 4.5 km
  • Vassilias Beach
    8 min drive - 5.6 km
  • Port of Skianthos
    10 min drive - 4.9 km

Getting around

  • Skiathos (JSI-Skiathos Island National)
    15 min drive

Restaurants

  • Nikos
    6 min drive
  • Naval
    6 min drive
  • Pecàn
    6 min drive
  • Vesuvio Pizza
    5 min drive
  • Il Posto
    6 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does "Villa Erifili" Luxurious villa with spectacular view in Skiathos Island have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

Is "Villa Erifili" Luxurious villa with spectacular view in Skiathos Island pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property.

How much is parking at "Villa Erifili" Luxurious villa with spectacular view in Skiathos Island?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at "Villa Erifili" Luxurious villa with spectacular view in Skiathos Island?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at "Villa Erifili" Luxurious villa with spectacular view in Skiathos Island?

Checkout is at 12:00 PM.

Where is "Villa Erifili" Luxurious villa with spectacular view in Skiathos Island located?

Situated in the mountains, this villa is 0.7 mi (1.1 km) from Monastery of Evangelistria and within 3 miles (5 km) of Nikotsara and Skiathos Medical Center. Xanemos Beach and Papadiamantis House are also within 3 miles (5 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

"Villa Erifili" Luxurious villa with spectacular view in Skiathos Island Reviews