Entire home

Detached house with park and pool overlooking the Tuscan-Emilian Apennines

Photo gallery for Detached house with park and pool overlooking the Tuscan-Emilian Apennines

A swimming pool with clear blue water, surrounded by trees and a mountainous landscape. - Detached house with park and pool overlooking the Tuscan-Emilian Apennines (sasso marconi)
A bedroom with a wooden headboard, a large bed with a beige duvet, a bedside table with a lamp, and a window with a view. - Detached house with park and pool overlooking the Tuscan-Emilian Apennines (sasso marconi)
A room with a white fireplace, decorative wing mirrors, and a fluffy white rug. - Detached house with park and pool overlooking the Tuscan-Emilian Apennines (sasso marconi)
A compact living space with a dining area, kitchenette, and a large window providing natural light. - Detached house with park and pool overlooking the Tuscan-Emilian Apennines (sasso marconi)
A narrow hallway with a wooden cabinet, a blue sofa, and a refrigerator. - Detached house with park and pool overlooking the Tuscan-Emilian Apennines (sasso marconi)
Consider a stay at Detached house with park and pool overlooking the Tuscan-Emilian Apennines and take advantage of a garden, a playground and laundry facilities. Guests can connect to in-room WiFi.

Reviews

9.4 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire home

4 bedrooms2 bathroomsSleeps 10160 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Pet-friendly
  • Outdoor space
  • Parking available

Add dates for prices

About this property

Detached house with park and pool overlooking the Tuscan-Emilian Apennines

  • A villa on two floors, with ample outdoor space and a swimming pool for exclusive use, renovated two years ago. 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, pizza oven and outdoor barbecue, canopy and large table under a cool canopy. Ideal for one or more families. Independent heating and chimneys for the winter. Possibility of walks on CAI paths, farms nearby where to buy fresh products, strategic starting point to visit other cities.

Property amenities

Beach

  • Beach loungers

Pool/Spa

  • Private pool

Internet

  • Available in the house: WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Car required
  • Parking on site

Kitchen

  • Blender
  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Electric kettle
  • Hob
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator
  • Toaster

Dining

  • Dining table

Bedrooms

  • 4 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided
  • Sofa bed

Bathroom

  • 2 bathrooms
  • Bathtub or shower
  • Bidet
  • Hair dryer
  • Jetted bathtub
  • Shower
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Dining table
  • Fireplace

Entertainment

  • Books
  • DVD player
  • Stereo
  • TV with cable/satellite channels

Outdoor areas

  • Barbecue grill
  • Garden
  • Outdoor furniture
  • Patio

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Heating

Pets

  • Pet friendly
  • Up to 25 kg per pet

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Housekeeping on request
  • Iron/ironing board
  • Phone

Things to do

  • Foosball table

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • Deadbolt lock

General

  • Garden
  • Housekeeping (on request)
  • Unit size: 1,722 square feet

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets are allowed
Service animals are welcome, and are exempt from fees
2 total (up to 25 kg per pet)

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a deadlock
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation

We should mention

All guests, including children, must be present at check-in and show their government-issued photo ID card or passport
Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 5000, due to national regulations; for further details, please contact the property using the information in the booking confirmation
A car is required for transport to and from this property

About the area

Sasso Marconi is home to this holiday home. Cantina Diamanti and Isola Winery are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those in the mood for shopping can visit Centro Meridiana and Via Zamboni. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Unipol Arena or Stadio Renato Dall'Ara. Visit our Sasso Marconi travel guide
View more Holiday homes in Sasso Marconi
Map
sasso marconi, Emilia-Romagna

What's nearby

  • A historic church surrounded by dense forest.
    Path of the Gods
    17 min drive - 14.2 km
  • Palazzo de'Rossi
    16 min drive - 11.0 km
  • Villa Griffone
    17 min drive - 12.8 km
  • Marconi Museum
    17 min drive - 13.1 km
  • Unipol Arena
    21 min drive - 21.6 km

Getting around

  • Sasso Marconi Station
    12 min drive
  • Bologna Airport (BLQ)
    28 min drive

Restaurants

  • Locanda Mattarozzi
    16 min drive
  • McDonald's
    17 min drive
  • Aquila Nera
    14 min drive
  • Trattoria La Toscanaccia
    24 min drive
  • Robbi Café
    9 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does Detached house with park and pool overlooking the Tuscan-Emilian Apennines have a pool?

Yes, this property has a pool.

Is Detached house with park and pool overlooking the Tuscan-Emilian Apennines pet-friendly?

Yes, this property allows pets (limit 2 total) with a maximum weight of up to 25 kg per pet.

How much is parking at Detached house with park and pool overlooking the Tuscan-Emilian Apennines?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Detached house with park and pool overlooking the Tuscan-Emilian Apennines?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Detached house with park and pool overlooking the Tuscan-Emilian Apennines?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Detached house with park and pool overlooking the Tuscan-Emilian Apennines located?

Situated in Sasso Marconi, this holiday home is within 6 miles (10 km) of Path of the Gods, Palazzo de'Rossi and Borgo di Colle Ameno. Sacrario dei Caduti per le Stragi Nazifasciste and Villa Griffone are also within 9 miles (15 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Detached house with park and pool overlooking the Tuscan-Emilian Apennines Reviews