Entire home

Cozy cottage looking house

Photo gallery for Cozy cottage looking house

A patio area with a covered seating area, a white chair, and a lounge chair. - Cozy cottage looking  house (Sarasota)
A cozy living room with a white sofa, a blue armchair, and a decorative vase. - Cozy cottage looking  house (Sarasota)
A modern kitchen with white cabinetry, a stainless steel refrigerator, a microwave, and a stove. There is a window with a view of greenery outside. - Cozy cottage looking  house (Sarasota)
A spacious living room with a blue armchair, a large vase with flowers, and a dining area with a kitchen in the background. - Cozy cottage looking  house (Sarasota)
A bedroom with a large bed, a nightstand, a wall-mounted painting, and a window with blinds. - Cozy cottage looking  house (Sarasota)
On a quiet street lined with greenery, this cozy space offers lots of privacy and a sense of home. Very close to beautiful Siesta Key, downtown Sarasota, Marina Jack's famous statue and just steps from stores and restaurants.

Entire home

2 bedroomsSleeps 3

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Pet-friendly
  • Air-conditioning
  • Outdoor space

Add dates for prices

About this property

Cozy cottage looking house

  • Very cozy space on quiet street, lots of greenery fence in yard lots of privacy
    Very close 7 -10 min ride to beautiful Siesta Key 30 min downtown of Sarasota
    Marina Jack, famous statue .
    Walkable distance to stores restaurant
    Just feels like home …Any special arrangements you need please let me know , timing can very to thank you

Property amenities

Beach

  • Beach nearby
  • Beach loungers
  • Beach towels

Internet

  • Available in the house: Internet access

Parking and transport

  • Parking on site

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Electric kettle
  • Hob
  • Kitchen island
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Paper towels
  • Refrigerator
  • Toaster

Dining

  • Dining table

Bedrooms

  • 2 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • Hair dryer
  • Outdoor shower
  • Shower
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Dining table
  • Living room

Entertainment

  • TV with cable/satellite channels

Outdoor areas

  • Barbecue grill
  • Firepit
  • Garden
  • Outdoor furniture
  • Patio

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • Pet friendly
  • Welcoming cats and dogs only
  • Up to 23 kg per pet

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Location highlights

  • In the city centre
  • Near the marina

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • Garden

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Contactless check-in and check-out are available

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets are allowed
Service animals are welcome, and are exempt from fees
Welcoming dogs and cats only
1 total (up to 23 kg per pet)

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation

About the area

Located in Sarasota, this holiday home is in the city centre and near the beach. St. Armands Circle and Mall at University Town Center are worth checking out if shopping is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Siesta Key Beach and Crescent Beach. Ready for a night out? Consider Tarpon Bay Grill and Tiki Bar and Venice Train Depot. Visit our Sarasota travel guide
View more Holiday homes in Sarasota
Map
Sarasota, FL

What's nearby

  • A statue in a plaza with palm trees, a building with a red-tiled roof, and a white building with a green awning.
    St. Armands Circle
    27 min drive - 19.0 km
  • A beach with lifeguard towers, clear turquoise water, and people sunbathing.
    Lido Beach
    28 min drive - 19.6 km
  • Gulf Gate Golf Club
    19 min walk - 1.6 km
  • Gulf Gate Mall
    5 min drive - 3.7 km
  • Nontando
    5 min drive - 3.7 km

Getting around

  • Sarasota, FL (SRQ-Sarasota-Bradenton Intl.)
    23 min drive

Restaurants

  • DoughBoy Swift
    10 min walk
  • Taco Bell
    13 min walk
  • Dive Wine & Spirits
    11 min walk
  • Hive Bar
    11 min walk
  • Brew Life Brewing
    15 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Cozy cottage looking house pet-friendly?

Yes, this property allows cats and dogs (limit 1 total) with a maximum weight of up to 23 kg per pet.

How much is parking at Cozy cottage looking house?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Cozy cottage looking house?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Cozy cottage looking house?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Cozy cottage looking house located?

Located in the heart of Sarasota, this holiday home is 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from Sarasota Memorial Health Care System and 2.9 mi (4.7 km) from Siesta Key Beach. Gulf Gate Golf Club and Gulf Gate Mall are also within 2 miles (3 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Cozy cottage looking house Reviews