Entire home

‘Cedar’ Riverfront Cabin near Olympic National Park

Photo gallery for ‘Cedar’ Riverfront Cabin near Olympic National Park

A wooden cabin with a porch, a door, and a small staircase leading up to the entrance. - ‘Cedar’ Riverfront Cabin near Olympic National Park (Beaver)
A living room with a fireplace, a wooden bookshelf, and a leather armchair. - ‘Cedar’ Riverfront Cabin near Olympic National Park (Beaver)
A bedroom with a bed, a chandelier, a window with curtains, and two bedside lamps. - ‘Cedar’ Riverfront Cabin near Olympic National Park (Beaver)
A round table with a blue crocheted item on it, a white chair, and two framed pictures on the wall. - ‘Cedar’ Riverfront Cabin near Olympic National Park (Beaver)
Unclassified image, 5 of 27, button - ‘Cedar’ Riverfront Cabin near Olympic National Park (Beaver)
‘Cedar’ Riverfront Cabin near Olympic National Park provides everything that you need. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire home

1 bedroom1 bathroom37 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Pet-friendly
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Barbecue
  • Fireplace
The current price is NZ$624
includes taxes & fees
7 Sept - 8 Sept

Add dates for prices

About this property

‘Cedar’ Riverfront Cabin near Olympic National Park

  • The Cedar is fully ADA accessible — step-free entry, grab bars in the bathroom, and accessible parking right alongside the cabin — designed so that everyone arrives without obstacles and leaves without reservations about coming back. Inside, the same five hundred square feet holds a queen bed, gas fireplace, full bathroom, and kitchenette that make a stay here as comfortable as it is convenient.

    The private porch and charcoal grill open directly to the sounds of the Sol Duc River and the forest surrounding it — no steps, no barriers, just the view. A shared fire pit and open property give you room to move at whatever pace suits you, under skies that reward anyone willing to linger after dark.

    Calm, unhurried, and thoughtfully set up — the Cedar is a place where the focus stays on the Peninsula, not the logistics of getting around it.

Property amenities

Beach

  • Beach towels

Internet

  • Available in the house: Free WiFi

Kitchenette

  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Hob
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator

Bedrooms

  • Bedroom
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 1 bathroom
  • Hair dryer
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Fireplace

Entertainment

  • TV with cable/satellite channels

Outdoor areas

  • Barbecue grill

Pets

  • Pet friendly
  • Welcoming cats and dogs only
  • Up to 99 kg per pet

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Location highlights

  • On a river
  • On the waterfront

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • First aid kit
  • Fire extinguisher

General

  • Unit size: 399 square feet

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets are allowed
Service animals are welcome, and are exempt from fees
Welcoming dogs and cats only
1 total (up to 99 kg per pet)

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher and a first aid kit
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation

About the area

Located in Sappho, this holiday home is on the waterfront. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Olympic National Park and Bogachiel State Park, while Forever Twilight in Forks and Rainforest Art Center are cultural highlights. Visit our Sappho travel guide
View more Holiday homes in Sappho
Map
Beaver, WA

What's nearby

  • A waterfall in a forest with a wooden bridge.
    Sol Duc
    21 min drive - 23.3 km
  • A boat speeding across a calm lake with dense forest in the background.
    Lake Crescent
    23 min drive - 34.6 km
  • Lake Pleasant
    5 min drive - 4.0 km
  • Forever Twilight in Forks
    18 min drive - 25.2 km
  • Forks Timber Museum
    20 min drive - 26.9 km

Frequently asked questions

Is ‘Cedar’ Riverfront Cabin near Olympic National Park pet-friendly?

Yes, this property allows cats and dogs (limit 1 total) with a maximum weight of up to 99 kg per pet.

How much does it cost to stay at ‘Cedar’ Riverfront Cabin near Olympic National Park?

As of 24 Aug 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at ‘Cedar’ Riverfront Cabin near Olympic National Park on 7 Sept 2026 start from NZ$624, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

What time is check-in at ‘Cedar’ Riverfront Cabin near Olympic National Park?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at ‘Cedar’ Riverfront Cabin near Olympic National Park?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is ‘Cedar’ Riverfront Cabin near Olympic National Park located?

Situated on the waterfront, this holiday home is 1.5 mi (2.3 km) from Cojones NW and within 9 miles (15 km) of Lake Pleasant and Camp Creek Olympic Discovery Trailhead. Pioneer's Path Nature Trailhead and Kloshe Nanitch Trailhead are also within 9 miles (15 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

‘Cedar’ Riverfront Cabin near Olympic National Park Reviews