Entire home

Lavish Santorini Suite | Eruption Escape Cave Suite | 2 Bedrooms | Breathtaking.

Photo gallery for Lavish Santorini Suite | Eruption Escape Cave Suite | 2 Bedrooms | Breathtaking.

A woman dining at a table by a pool with a view of the sea and mountains. - Lavish Santorini Suite | Eruption Escape Cave Suite | 2 Bedrooms | Breathtaking. (Oia)
A modern, minimalist bedroom with a white bed, a sofa, and a chair. - Lavish Santorini Suite | Eruption Escape Cave Suite | 2 Bedrooms | Breathtaking. (Oia)
A white-washed building with a staircase leading to a door, surrounded by greenery and a clear blue sky. - Lavish Santorini Suite | Eruption Escape Cave Suite | 2 Bedrooms | Breathtaking. (Oia)
other - Lavish Santorini Suite | Eruption Escape Cave Suite | 2 Bedrooms | Breathtaking. (Oia)
A modern, white-themed living room with a sofa, two round tables, and a dining area with chairs. - Lavish Santorini Suite | Eruption Escape Cave Suite | 2 Bedrooms | Breathtaking. (Oia)
Close to Oia Blue Dome Church Viewpoint and Castle of Oia, Lavish Santorini Suite | Eruption Escape Cave Suite | 2 Bedrooms | Breathtaking. has plenty to offer. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
  • Outdoor space
  • Mountain view

Add dates for prices

About this property

Lavish Santorini Suite | Eruption Escape Cave Suite | 2 Bedrooms | Breathtaking.

  • Eruption Escape Cave Suite offers a stunning retreat in the heart of Oia, providing breathtaking views of the caldera, the Aegean Sea, and the volcanic hot springs. This beautifully designed two-bedroom cave suite blends traditional Cycladic architecture with modern amenities, ensuring a luxurious and comfortable stay.



    The suite features two spacious bedrooms, each furnished with a large double bed, a comfortable living area, and two private bathrooms equipped with a shower, hairdryer, complimentary toiletries, and fresh towels. The suite spans approximately 45-60 square meters, offering ample space to relax and unwind.



    Guests can enjoy modern conveniences such as air conditioning, a flat-screen satellite TV, a safe deposit box, direct dial telephone, a refrigerator, an electric kettle, and ironing facilities. The suite also boasts a private terrace or veranda, where guests can take in the spectacular sea views.



    Eruption Escape Cave Suite is part of a picturesque complex that offers a serene swimming pool surrounded by Cycladic-style décor. Guests can start their day with a rich continental breakfast served daily and take advantage of the sun terrace to soak up the Mediterranean ambiance.



    The property’s staff are available to assist with travel arrangements, car and bicycle rentals, and local recommendations to enhance your stay. The suite is conveniently located within walking distance of Armeni Beach, just a 10-minute stroll away, while the nearest bus station, bank, restaurants, and shops are only two minutes on foot.



    Smoking is not permitted in the suite. Free public parking is available nearby. There are no additional security deposits required for this accommodation.





Similar properties

About the area

Located in Santorini, this villa is by the ocean. Castle of Oia and Ancient Thira are notable landmarks, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Santorini Caldera and Kamari Beach. Swimming offers a great chance to get out on the surrounding water, or you can seek out an adventure with cycling nearby. Visit our Santorini travel guide
View more Villas in Santorini
Map
Oia

What's nearby

  • A coastal town with white buildings, a cruise ship, and a clear blue sea.
    Santorini Caldera
    1 min walk - 0.1 km
  • A coastal village with white buildings and blue domes, a rocky coastline, and the sea.
    Oia Blue Dome Church Viewpoint
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • A coastal scene with a rocky shoreline, a small boat, and buildings against a cliff.
    Armeni Bay
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • A coastal village at sunset with white buildings, a windmill, and a view of the sea.
    Castle of Oia
    8 min walk - 0.6 km
  • A coastal village with white buildings, clear blue sea, rocky cliffs, and purple flowers.
    Amoudi Bay
    11 min walk - 0.8 km

Getting around

  • Thira (JTR-Santorini National)
    26 min drive

Restaurants

  • Lotza
    4 min walk
  • Flora
    2 min walk
  • Passaggio
    7 min walk
  • pitoGyros
    2 min walk
  • Santo Souvlaki
    5 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Does Lavish Santorini Suite | Eruption Escape Cave Suite | 2 Bedrooms | Breathtaking. have a pool?

Yes, this property has a pool.

Is Lavish Santorini Suite | Eruption Escape Cave Suite | 2 Bedrooms | Breathtaking. pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at Lavish Santorini Suite | Eruption Escape Cave Suite | 2 Bedrooms | Breathtaking.?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Lavish Santorini Suite | Eruption Escape Cave Suite | 2 Bedrooms | Breathtaking.?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Lavish Santorini Suite | Eruption Escape Cave Suite | 2 Bedrooms | Breathtaking. located?

Situated by the ocean, this villa is steps away from Panagia Platsani Church, Santorini Caldera and Oia Blue Dome Church Viewpoint. Castle of Oia and Armeni Bay are also within 10 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Lavish Santorini Suite | Eruption Escape Cave Suite | 2 Bedrooms | Breathtaking. Reviews

10

Exceptional

10

Cleanliness

10

Location
Rating 10 - Excellent. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Incredible dream to stay here. The host was amazing. Im sorry that I dont recall her name, but she was very gracious with accommodating transportation, porters, and a slightly early check in time. The host was very communicative throughout the whole process. They even stocked the room with a bottle of local wine and some fruit. The location has the best view of the caldera and you only seconds away from all the amazing restaurants and shopping in Oia. Without a doubt, we would stay there again.
Stayed 3 nights in Jun 2026