Entire home

TI AR Milin Entre Mer et Forêt au Dossen à Santec Proximité Roscoff île de Batz

Photo gallery for TI AR Milin Entre Mer et Forêt au Dossen à Santec Proximité Roscoff île de Batz

A wooden deck with a white plastic chair and a small table with a plant. - TI AR Milin Entre Mer et Forêt au Dossen à Santec Proximité Roscoff île de Batz (Santec)
A wooden gate with a black handle, flanked by potted plants and a gravel pathway. - TI AR Milin Entre Mer et Forêt au Dossen à Santec Proximité Roscoff île de Batz (Santec)
A bedroom with a bed, white headboard, and a floral wallpaper. There are two nightstands with lamps and a window with curtains. - TI AR Milin Entre Mer et Forêt au Dossen à Santec Proximité Roscoff île de Batz (Santec)
A sandy beach with footprints leading to the water, boats in the distance, and rocky outcrops on the horizon. - TI AR Milin Entre Mer et Forêt au Dossen à Santec Proximité Roscoff île de Batz (Santec)
A dining area with a table set for two, two black chairs, a small wooden shelf with a basket, and a wall-mounted plant. - TI AR Milin Entre Mer et Forêt au Dossen à Santec Proximité Roscoff île de Batz (Santec)
TI AR Milin Entre Mer et Forêt au Dossen à Santec Proximité Roscoff île de Batz provides amenities, such as a garden and laundry facilities. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Outdoor space
  • Parking available

Add dates for prices

About this property

TI AR Milin Entre Mer et Forêt au Dossen à Santec Proximité Roscoff île de Batz

  • Single-storey house with neat decoration and two quiet sunny terraces in a secure property 8 minutes walk from the beach of Dossen, the island of Sieck, the national forest of Santec, the GR34. Sheets, towels and tea towels are included in the price and the bed will be made for your arrival. Ti Ar Milin is a destination for all lovers of nature, the sea and white sand. Hiking, sliding and idleness!! Cleaning is not included in the price!! It is a flat rate of 50€ if you wish, otherwise the accommodation will have to be returned in the same state of cleanliness as the day of your arrival. During the winter period from October 1st or even until May 31st depending on the weather a flat rate of 5€ per night will be requested for heating on arrival

Similar properties

About the area

Located in Santec, this holiday home is near the beach. Perharidy Peninsula and Roscoff International Ferry Terminal are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Plage du Staol and PLage du Billou. Exotic and Botanical Garden of Roscoff and Musée Maritime de Carantec are also worth visiting. Discover the area's water adventures with windsurfing, sailing and surfing/body boarding nearby, or enjoy the great outdoors with hiking/biking trails. Visit our Santec travel guide
View more Holiday homes in Santec
Map
Santec, Finistère

What's nearby

  • A harbor with various boats docked, buildings in the background, and a calm water surface reflecting the boats.
    Brittany Beaches
    13 min walk - 1.1 km
  • Plage du Dossen
    12 min walk - 1.1 km
  • PLage du Billou
    13 min walk - 1.1 km
  • Plage du Staol
    14 min walk - 1.2 km
  • Île de Sieck
    19 min walk - 1.6 km

Getting around

  • Morlaix Station
    24 min drive
  • Brest (BES-Brest - Brittany)
    42 min drive

Restaurants

  • Brasserie le Surcouf
    11 min drive
  • Le Theven
    13 min drive
  • La Crêperie Du Quai
    10 min drive
  • Le Café du Port
    13 min drive
  • Bar Eveche
    7 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is TI AR Milin Entre Mer et Forêt au Dossen à Santec Proximité Roscoff île de Batz pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at TI AR Milin Entre Mer et Forêt au Dossen à Santec Proximité Roscoff île de Batz?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at TI AR Milin Entre Mer et Forêt au Dossen à Santec Proximité Roscoff île de Batz?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at TI AR Milin Entre Mer et Forêt au Dossen à Santec Proximité Roscoff île de Batz?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is TI AR Milin Entre Mer et Forêt au Dossen à Santec Proximité Roscoff île de Batz located?

Situated by the ocean, this holiday home is within a 15-minute walk of Plage du Staol and PLage du Billou. Brittany Beaches and Plage du Dossen are also within 1 mile (2 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

TI AR Milin Entre Mer et Forêt au Dossen à Santec Proximité Roscoff île de Batz Reviews

10

Exceptional

10

Cleanliness

10

Location
Rating 10 - Excellent. 3 out of 3 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 3 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 3 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 3 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 3 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Wir haben uns in diesem kleinen aber feinen Ferienhaus von Anfang an sehr wohlgefühlt. Das Häuschen ist sehr geschmackvoll mit vielen schönen Details eingerichtet. Alles was man für einen Urlaub braucht ist vorhanden. In Santec liegt das Haus sehr zentral. Sowohl die verschiedenen Strände (die Bar "Beach Brake" ist ein Highlight) und Buchten als auch der hervorragende Bäcker und der gut sortierte kleine Supermarkt sind mit dem Fahrrad schnell erreichbar.Ganz besonders beeindruckt hat uns die unfassbare Ruhe, die man sowohl im Haus als auch auf den beiden Terrassen in vollen Zügen genießen kann.FAZIT - im August 2026 hatten wir zwei wunderschöne Wochen in der Bretagne - vielen Dank auch an die sehr herzlichen Vermieter!
Stayed 14 nights in Aug 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Très bon sejour. Hebergement excellent. Rien a dire.
Stayed 7 nights in Jul 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Appartement tout confort

Appartement très propre, très fonctionnel, décoré avec goût. Tout est nickel, rien à redire. Accueil très sympathique. Merci pour cette super semaine dans un coin de Bretagne magnifique.
Stayed 7 nights in Aug 2024