Entire apartment

Exclusive luxurious frontline apartement

Photo gallery for Exclusive luxurious frontline apartement

A modern living room with a sofa, TV, and dining area, overlooking a scenic view. - Exclusive luxurious frontline apartement (Sant feliu de Guixols)
A clear blue swimming pool with a view of the ocean. - Exclusive luxurious frontline apartement (Sant feliu de Guixols)
A bedroom with a bed, two bedside tables, a nightstand, a headboard with shelves, and wall-mounted picture frames. - Exclusive luxurious frontline apartement (Sant feliu de Guixols)
A table with a bottle and glasses, set against a night sky with a visible moon. - Exclusive luxurious frontline apartement (Sant feliu de Guixols)
A modern kitchen with white cabinets, a view to the sea, and a balcony with outdoor seating. - Exclusive luxurious frontline apartement (Sant feliu de Guixols)
Exclusive luxurious frontline apartement provides everything that you need. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning

Add dates for prices

About this property

Exclusive luxurious frontline apartement


  • This stunning frontline apartment, located just a 15-minute walk from the centre of Sant Feliu de Guíxols, offers an exceptional holiday experience.

    Recently and completely renovated, the apartment is part of a small and exclusive residential complex. Upon entering, you’ll find a bedroom on the right and a modern bathroom with access to the private interior patio. From either the patio or the entrance hall, you step into the spacious living room, where floor-to-ceiling sliding glass doors stretch across the entire length of the room, revealing breathtaking panoramic sea views.

    The living area features a large dining table and opens onto the generous terrace, where you’ll find another large dining table, a comfortable lounge area, and a stylish bar – the perfect spot to enjoy evening cocktails while overlooking the sparkling Mediterranean. From the terrace, the views are even more spectacular, with the crystal-blue sea and the beautifully illuminated communal swimming pool below.

    Adjacent to the living room is the spacious, fully equipped kitchen, which also has direct access to the terrace.

    On the opposite side of the living room is the second bedroom, which also opens onto the terrace. A short hallway leads to the second bathroom and the third bedroom.

    All three bedrooms are furnished with comfortable double beds, and the entire apartment is equipped with air conditioning to ensure a pleasant stay, even during the hottest summer nights.

    The beautiful communal swimming pool has a natural, organic design that blends seamlessly into the surrounding landscape, creating the feeling of swimming in a natural lagoon overlooking the sea.

    In addition to the terrace, the apartment also features a charming interior patio connected to the living room and the first bedroom.

    As this apartment has only recently become available for holiday rentals, there are no reviews yet—but the photographs speak for themselves. This is truly a unique property in a peaceful setting. Please note that we do not accept groups of young people between the ages of 17 and 30. A footpath leads directly to a small rocky beach, and the vibrant centre of Sant Feliu de Guíxols is within walking distance (the return walk is uphill).

    This is the perfect place to enjoy a luxurious and relaxing holiday with spectacular sea views in one of the most beautiful locations on the Costa Brava.

Similar properties

About the area

Sant Feliu de Guixols is home to this apartment. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Tossa de Mar Beach and Lloret de Mar Beach. Camino de Ronda and Lobs Minigolf are also worth visiting. Visit our Sant Feliu de Guixols travel guide
View more Apartments in Sant Feliu de Guixols
Map
Sant feliu de Guixols, Girona

What's nearby

  • A sandy beach with a blue and white striped path leading to the water.
    Sant Feliu de Guixols Beach
    14 min walk - 1.2 km
  • Ermita Sant Elm
    12 min walk - 1.1 km
  • Monastery of Sant Feliu de Guíxols
    14 min walk - 1.2 km
  • Museu d'Historia de la Ciutat
    16 min walk - 1.4 km
  • Parc Aventura
    17 min walk - 1.5 km

Getting around

  • Riudellots Station
    25 min drive
  • Girona (GRO-Costa Brava)
    42 min drive

Restaurants

  • Malcriat
    4 min drive
  • Beach Club
    5 min drive
  • Snack Bar Mistral
    17 min walk
  • La Locanda di Nonna Flo
    18 min walk
  • Can Kiku
    4 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Exclusive luxurious frontline apartement pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at Exclusive luxurious frontline apartement?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Exclusive luxurious frontline apartement?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Exclusive luxurious frontline apartement located?

Situated in Sant Feliu de Guixols, this apartment building is within a 15-minute walk of sa Platjola and Ermita Sant Elm. Museu d'Historia de la Ciutat and Espai Carmen Thyssen are also within 1 mile (2 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.