Entire apartment

Helvetia Apartments by Interhome

Photo gallery for Helvetia Apartments by Interhome

A rustic wooden building with a stone staircase leading to a wooden door, set against a backdrop of snow-capped mountains and clear blue sky. - Helvetia Apartments by Interhome (Saas-Fee)
A compact room with a bed, a desk, a TV, and a chair. - Helvetia Apartments by Interhome (Saas-Fee)
House - Helvetia Apartments by Interhome (Saas-Fee)
A multi-story hotel with wooden balconies and a stone facade, surrounded by trees and a mountainous backdrop. - Helvetia Apartments by Interhome (Saas-Fee)
A compact living space with a kitchen, dining area, and seating area. - Helvetia Apartments by Interhome (Saas-Fee)
Located close to Saas-Fee Ski Resort, Helvetia Apartments by Interhome has plenty to offer.

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen

Add dates for prices

About this property

Helvetia Apartments by Interhome

  • 28 m2. More information by the provider: Helvetia Apartments: quality, relaxation and holiday experiences are guaranteed. Our modern spacious, top-quality ****superior-holiday apartments for 1 - 5 people in the best position in Saas-Fee leave nothing to be desired. The Helvetia holiday oasis is situated in a quiet central location in the glacier village of Saas-Fee, in the hamlet of Undri Gassu. All tourism facilities such as cable cars, a sportsground, Aqua Allalin and a church are within quick and easy reach. The main shopping street with its various shops, restaurants, bakers, tea rooms and ATMs is in the immediate vicinity. In short, it’s the ideal location for your summer or winter holiday in Saas-Fee the “Pearl of the Alps”. Relax, feel good and enjoy yourself – a warm welcome! ***SaastalCard: in summer all cable cars (except Metro-Alpin) and Postbuses in the whole Saas valley included ***
    Modern holiday Studio-apartment (26 m2 ) consisting of a living- and bed-room with telephone (direct dial), radio/CD player, flatscreen TV, video, kitchen with glass ceramic hob, fridge, coffee machine (Delizio capsules or filter), dishwasher, microwave, cheese fondue set, dining table, leather sofa, shower, WC, terrasse with garden furniture and sunbathing area. The **** holiday apartment with its modern and contemporary facilities is very spacious and of a high quality standard.
    Holiday taxes Summer (01.06. -31.10.): CHF 7.-/adults, CHF 3.50/children (age 6 - 15.99) per day. Holiday taxes Winter (01.11. -31.05.): CHF 4.50 for adults, CHF 2.25 for children (age 6 - 15.99) per day. All linen available. Baby bed on request. Pets are not allowed.

    Included in price:
    Bed linen (initial supply) (2026-10-22 - 2028-02-21)
    ERV cancellation insurance
    Final cleaning (Basic cleaning is always carried out by the guest) (2026-10-22 - 2028-02-21)
    Guest Card
    Interhome plants 100'000 m2 of flowering fields to save the bees

    #CH3906.922.1

Similar properties

About the area

Saas-Fee is home to this apartment. Saas-Fee Ski Resort and Zermatt-Matterhorn Ski Paradise are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda. Explore all the area has to offer with hiking/biking trails and mountain biking. Visit our Saas-Fee travel guide
View more Apartments in Saas-Fee
Map
Saas-Fee, Valais

What's nearby

  • A glacial lake surrounded by rocky terrain and snow-capped mountains.
    Swiss Ski and Snowboard School Saas Fee
    1 min walk - 0.0 km
  • Saas-Fee Guides - Private Day Tours
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Saaser Museum
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Saas-Fee Ski Resort
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Alpin Express Gondola
    2 min walk - 0.2 km

Getting around

  • Saas-Fee Alpin Express Funicular Station
    6 min walk
  • Saas-Fee (Hannig) Station
    7 min walk
  • Sion (SIR)
    74 min drive

Restaurants

  • The Larix
    5 min walk
  • 12 Inch Coffee
    4 min walk
  • Old Cinema Pub
    6 min walk
  • Bergrestaurant Spielboden
  • Bergrestaurant Hannig

Frequently asked questions

Is Helvetia Apartments by Interhome pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at Helvetia Apartments by Interhome?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Helvetia Apartments by Interhome?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Helvetia Apartments by Interhome located?

Situated in Saas-Fee, this apartment building is steps away from Swiss Ski and Snowboard School Saas Fee and Saas-Fee Ski Resort. Saaser Museum and Saas-Fee Guides - Private Day Tours are just steps away. Saas-Fee Alpin Express Funicular Station is 6 minutes by foot and Saas-Fee (Hannig) Station is 7 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.