
Rowayton Hotels, Norwalk
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Rowayton hotels

1. Residence Inn by Marriott Norwalk
Residence Inn by Marriott NorwalkSouth Norwalk, 4.1 km from Rowayton
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (434 reviews)
The price is NZ$345
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

2. Norwalk Inn & Conference Center
Norwalk Inn & Conference CenterHistoric District, 6.4 km from Rowayton
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,489 reviews)
The price is NZ$253
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

3. Red Carpet Inn
Red Carpet Inn6.2 km from Rowayton
7.0 out of 10, Good, (1,063 reviews)
The price is NZ$183
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

4. The Lloyd Stamford, Tapestry Collection by Hilton
The Lloyd Stamford, Tapestry Collection by Hilton8.8 km from Rowayton
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (543 reviews)
The price is NZ$291
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

5. The Watershed
The WatershedCranbury, 8.5 km from Rowayton
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
The price is NZ$355
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

6. Amsterdam Hotel
Amsterdam Hotel7.8 km from Rowayton
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,807 reviews)
The price is NZ$218
includes taxes & fees
2 Dec - 3 Dec

7. The Stamford Hotel
The Stamford Hotel8 km from Rowayton
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (1,260 reviews)
The price is NZ$328
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

8. Home & Away Hotel-Style
Home & Away Hotel-StyleWest Norwalk, 6.1 km from Rowayton
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (2 reviews)
The price is NZ$304
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

9. EVEN Hotel Norwalk by IHG
EVEN Hotel Norwalk by IHGCranbury, 9.3 km from Rowayton
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,205 reviews)
The price is NZ$216
includes taxes & fees
30 Nov - 1 Dec

10. The Armon Stamford Hotel & Conference
The Armon Stamford Hotel & Conference9.2 km from Rowayton
7.8 out of 10, Good, (994 reviews)
The price is NZ$340
includes taxes & fees
2 Dec - 3 Dec

11. DoubleTree by Hilton Stamford
DoubleTree by Hilton Stamford9.7 km from Rowayton
7.4 out of 10, Good, (1,003 reviews)
The price is NZ$308
includes taxes & fees
19 Nov - 20 Nov

12. Courtyard by Marriott Norwalk
Courtyard by Marriott NorwalkCranbury, 9.7 km from Rowayton
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,000 reviews)
The price is NZ$311
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

13. La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Stamford / New York City
La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Stamford / New York City10.5 km from Rowayton
6.6 out of 10, (1,838 reviews)
The price is NZ$182
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

14. Red Carpet Inn Norwalk
Red Carpet Inn NorwalkHistoric District, 8.2 km from Rowayton
6.4 out of 10, (1,004 reviews)
The price is NZ$208
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

15. Hampton Inn & Suites Stamford
Hampton Inn & Suites Stamford9.2 km from Rowayton
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,001 reviews)
The price is NZ$361
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

16. Hilton Garden Inn Norwalk
Hilton Garden Inn NorwalkCranbury, 10.3 km from Rowayton
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (1,003 reviews)
The price is NZ$293
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

17. Stamford Marriott
Stamford Marriott8.3 km from Rowayton
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (1,001 reviews)
The price is NZ$439
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov

18. Extended Stay America Suites Norwalk Stamford
Extended Stay America Suites Norwalk StamfordCranbury, 9 km from Rowayton
7.2 out of 10, Good, (1,003 reviews)
The price is NZ$244
includes taxes & fees
30 Nov - 1 Dec

19. Super 8 by Wyndham Stamford/New York City Area
Super 8 by Wyndham Stamford/New York City Area10.4 km from Rowayton
6.6 out of 10, (1,002 reviews)
The price is NZ$214
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

20. Stamford Suites
Stamford Suites8.4 km from Rowayton
6.2 out of 10, (205 reviews)
The price is NZ$345
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare top hotels in Rowayton
![]() Residence Inn by Marriott NorwalkSouth Norwalk, 4.1 km from Rowayton | ![]() Norwalk Inn & Conference CenterHistoric District, 6.4 km from Rowayton | ![]() Red Carpet Inn6.2 km from Rowayton | ![]() The Lloyd Stamford, Tapestry Collection by Hilton8.8 km from Rowayton | ![]() The WatershedCranbury, 8.5 km from Rowayton |
|---|---|---|---|---|
9.0 Wonderful 434 reviews | 8.8 Excellent 1,489 reviews | 7.0 Good 1,063 reviews | 8.8 Excellent 543 reviews | 9.2 Wonderful 1,001 reviews |
The price is NZ$345 includes taxes & fees 29 Nov - 30 Nov | The price is NZ$253 includes taxes & fees 15 Nov - 16 Nov | The price is NZ$183 includes taxes & fees 15 Nov - 16 Nov | The price is NZ$291 includes taxes & fees 29 Nov - 30 Nov | The price is NZ$355 includes taxes & fees 29 Nov - 30 Nov |
|
|
|
|
|
Our guide on where to stay in Rowayton
Find the best Rowayton areas for the activities you enjoy most.
South Norwalk
While visiting South Norwalk, you might make a stop by sights like Historic South Norwalk and Norwalk Maritime Aquarium.

Historic District
While visiting Historic District, you might make a stop by sights like Stepping Stones Museum for Children and Lockwood-Mathews Mansion.
East Norwalk
If you're spending some time in East Norwalk, Calf Pasture Beach and East Norwalk Historical Cemetery are top sights worth seeing.

Cranbury
While visiting Cranbury, you might make a stop by sights like Caldor Shopping Center and Carriage House - Arts Center.
West Norwalk
If you're looking for some top things to see and do in West Norwalk and surrounding area, you can visit Stepping Stones Museum for Children and The SoNo Collection.
Top Rowayton Hotel Reviews
Recent Reviews in Rowayton

Trumbull Marriott Shelton
10/10 Excellent





























































