Entire apartment

Minares Luxury Suite

Photo gallery for Minares Luxury Suite

A hot tub with a control panel, a potted plant, and a view of the cityscape. - Minares Luxury Suite (Rethymno)
A modern living room with a sofa, a large potted plant, and a minimalist design. - Minares Luxury Suite (Rethymno)
A kitchen with marble backsplash, wooden shelves, and a black sink. - Minares Luxury Suite (Rethymno)
A spa room with a hot tub, a wooden bench, a potted plant, and a window with blinds. - Minares Luxury Suite (Rethymno)
A modern hotel room with a large bed, a desk, and a chair. - Minares Luxury Suite (Rethymno)
Minares Luxury Suite provides amenities, such as a sauna and a hot tub. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Spa pool
  • Washing machine
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
  • Mountain view

Add dates for prices

About this property

Minares Luxury Suite

  • Elegant third-floor suite centrally located in Rethymno's historic center. Features an open layout, comfortable bedroom, multi-room bath, private spa, and deck with a warm hot tub.
    Luxury apartment of 80sq.m. on the 3rd floor in the heart of the old town of Rethymnon. It consists of an open plan living room/kitchen, spacious bedroom, large equipped veranda, excellent three room bathroom, sauna, smart TVs in the living room and veranda and an outdoor heated Jacuzzi for maximum relaxation.

    The apartment is located at the entrance of the old town, close to the famous Great Gate, one of its most famous, central and picturesque spots, 10 minutes walk from sandy organized beach and a stone's throw from market, taverns, cafes, restaurants, and everything else the city offers to be at your feet.

Similar properties

About the area

Old Town Rethymnon, a neighbourhood in Rethymno, is home to this apartment. Centre for Byzantine Art and Historical and Folk Art Museum of Rethymnon are cultural highlights, and some of the area's activities can be experienced at Port of Rethymnon and Rethymnon Venetian Port. Visit our Rethymno travel guide
View more Apartments in Rethymno
Map
Rethymno

What's nearby

  • A harbor with several boats docked, a flag on one boat, and buildings in the background.
    Rethymnon Venetian Port
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • A coastal fortification with a dome structure, surrounded by greenery and rocky terrain.
    Fortezza Castle
    7 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Rethymnon Cathedral
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Rethymnon Town Hall
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Rimondi Fountain
    3 min walk - 0.3 km

Getting around

  • Chania (CHQ-Ioannis Daskalogiannis)
    76 min drive

Restaurants

  • Alexx Street Coffee
    3 min walk
  • Stella's Kitchen
    3 min walk
  • Skrik | The Good Hood Spot
    2 min walk
  • Koo Koo Brunch Cafe
    1 min walk
  • Bonobo Bar
    4 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Minares Luxury Suite pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at Minares Luxury Suite?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Minares Luxury Suite?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Minares Luxury Suite located?

Located in Old Town Rethymnon, this apartment building is steps away from Agios Frangiskos Church, Rethymnon Municipal Garden and Municipal Garden. Valide Sultana Mosque and Centre for Byzantine Art are just steps away.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

10

Exceptional