
Praia da Enseada Hotels, São Sebastião
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Praia da Enseada hotels

1. Hampton By Hilton Caraguatatuba Serramar
Hampton By Hilton Caraguatatuba Serramar8.2 km from Praia da Enseada
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (60 reviews)
The price is NZ$121
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

2. Hotel Arrastão
Hotel ArrastãoArrastão, 5.4 km from Praia da Enseada
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (53 reviews)
The price is NZ$105
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

3. Abricó Beach Hotel
Abricó Beach HotelPraia Deserta, 6.9 km from Praia da Enseada
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (78 reviews)
The price is NZ$165
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

4. Porto Grande Hotel & Convention
Porto Grande Hotel & Convention7.6 km from Praia da Enseada
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (146 reviews)
The price is NZ$213
includes taxes & fees
24 Oct - 25 Oct

5. Hotel Vila Kebaya
Hotel Vila Kebaya8.9 km from Praia da Enseada
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (71 reviews)
The price is NZ$249
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

6. Aojesp Hotel Colonia
Aojesp Hotel Colonia3.7 km from Praia da Enseada
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (90 reviews)
The price is NZ$96
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

7. Hotel Recanto dos Pássaros
Hotel Recanto dos PássarosSão Sebastião Centro, 8.1 km from Praia da Enseada
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (184 reviews)
The price is NZ$137
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

8. Porto Pacuiba Hotel Ilhabela
Porto Pacuiba Hotel Ilhabela8.1 km from Praia da Enseada
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (162 reviews)
The price is NZ$272
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

9. Hotel Pousada Garoupas
Hotel Pousada GaroupasSão Sebastião Centro, 8.6 km from Praia da Enseada
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (10 reviews)
The price is NZ$86
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct

10. VELINN Hotel Guarda Mor
VELINN Hotel Guarda Mor7.8 km from Praia da Enseada
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (13 reviews)
The price is NZ$84
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

11. Hotel Pousada Paradise
Hotel Pousada Paradise10.1 km from Praia da Enseada
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (308 reviews)
The price is NZ$104
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct

12. Hotel Real Villa Bella
Hotel Real Villa Bella8.7 km from Praia da Enseada
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (485 reviews)
The price is NZ$200
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

13. Hotel Mercedes
Hotel Mercedes8.2 km from Praia da Enseada
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (284 reviews)
The price is NZ$259
includes taxes & fees
18 Nov - 19 Nov

14. Pousada Ipê
Pousada IpêCentro Histórico, 8.9 km from Praia da Enseada
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (161 reviews)
The price is NZ$118
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

15. Hotel Ilhabela
Hotel Ilhabela9.1 km from Praia da Enseada
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (406 reviews)
The price is NZ$125
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

16. Pousada Vila Barequeçaba
Pousada Vila BarequeçabaPraia de Barequecaba, 10.9 km from Praia da Enseada
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (279 reviews)
The price is NZ$91
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

17. Barra Do Piuva Porto Hotel
Barra Do Piuva Porto Hotel11.9 km from Praia da Enseada
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (565 reviews)
The price is NZ$191
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

18. Hotel Fita Azul
Hotel Fita Azul8.6 km from Praia da Enseada
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (187 reviews)
The price is NZ$238
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

19. Santa Smart Hotel
Santa Smart Hotel8.8 km from Praia da Enseada
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (79 reviews)
The price is NZ$87
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

20. Ilhabela Beach Residences
Ilhabela Beach Residences10.5 km from Praia da Enseada
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (126 reviews)
The price is NZ$210
includes taxes & fees
24 Oct - 25 Oct
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels in Praia da Enseada
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Hampton By Hilton Caraguatatuba Serramar | 9.8 Exceptional 60 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Aojesp Hotel Colonia | 9.0 Wonderful 90 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Porto Pacuiba Hotel Ilhabela | 9.8 Exceptional 162 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel Pousada Garoupas | 9.6 Exceptional 10 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel Vila Kebaya | 9.8 Exceptional 71 reviews | View |
Our guide on where to stay in Praia da Enseada
Find the best Praia da Enseada areas for the activities you enjoy most.

Maresias
You'll enjoy the beaches and restaurants in Maresias. You might want to make time for a stop at Maresias Beach or Maresias Square.

Juquehy
You'll enjoy the beaches and shopping in Juquehy. You might want to make time for a stop at Juquehy Beach or Monjolo Shopping Mall.

Camburi
If you're spending some time in Camburi, Camburizinho Beach and Camburi Beach are top sights worth seeing.

Barra do Sahy
Travellers like the beaches in Barra do Sahy, and Barra do Sahy Beach is a top attraction you might want to visit.

Boiçucanga Beach
You'll enjoy the beaches and parks in Boiçucanga Beach. You might want to make time for a stop at Boiçucanga Beach or Boicucanga Waterfall.
Top Praia da Enseada Hotel Reviews
Recent Reviews in Praia da Enseada

Casa Di Sirena Ilhabela
10/10 Excellent
Frequently asked questions
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- Toque Toque Grande Hotels
- Balneario Mogiano Hotels
- Juquehy Hotels
- Hotels near Camburi Beach
- Praia Grande Hotels
- Prainha Hotels
- Caraguatatuba Hotels
- Boraceia Hotels
- Baleia Hotels
- Hotels near Juquehy Beach
- Ilhabela Historical Center Hotels
- São Sebastião Hotels
- Hotels near Prainha Beach
- Maresias Hotels
- Pereque Hotels
- Ilhabela Hotels
- Barra do Sahy Hotels
- Praia do Partido Hotels
- Perequê Mirim Hotels
- Porto Novo Hotels
- Praia de Santiago Hotels
- Pedra Verde Hotels
- Natividade da Serra Hotels
- Praia da Fortaleza Hotels
- Hotels near Fortaleza Beach
- Bexiga Hotels
- Praia da Enseada Hotels
- Luxury Hotels in São Paulo North Shore
- Family Hotels in São Paulo North Shore
- Pet Friendly Hotels in São Paulo North Shore
- Lgbt Welcoming Hotels in Canto do Mar
- Beach Hotels in Tenorio
- Luxury Hotels in Litoral Norte Paulista
- Hotels with Parking in Litoral Norte Paulista
- Hotels with Parking in Pereque-Acu
- Lgbt Welcoming Hotels in Praia da Enseada
- Lgbt Welcoming Hotels in Bairro da Enseada
- Beach Hotels in Juquehy
- Lgbt Welcoming Hotels in Praia Mercedes
- Family Hotels in Ilhabela
- Hostels in Cacapava
- Resort in Ubatuba
- Resort in Ilha das Couves
- Hostels in Ilha das Couves
- Holiday Homes in Ilhabela
- Holiday Homes in Flamengo/Praias: Ribeira e Sete Fortes
- Serviced Apartments in Litoral Norte Paulista
- Caravan Parks in Litoral Norte Paulista
- Pousadas in Litoral Norte Paulista
- Pousadas in Bertioga
- Pousadas in Guararema
- Adults Only Holiday Packages Pico do Baepi Trail
- Visit Juquehy
- Visit Cocaia
- Visit Praia do Pauba
- Visit Guararema
- Visit Caraguatatuba
- Visit São Sebastião
- Visit Albatroz
- Visit Eugênio de Melo
- Visit Ponta Grossa
- Visit Bertioga
- Visit Itamambuca
- Visit São Luiz do Paraitinga
- Visit Toque Toque Grande
- Visit Barra do Una
- Visit Itagua
- Visit Pico do Baepi Trail
- Visit Ilhabela
- Visit Maresias
- Caraguatatuba Art and Culture Museum
- Ubatuba Holidays
- Itaguare Beach
- Sino Beach
- Saco da Capela Beach
- Pedra Selada
- Lazaro Beach
- Jacarei Shopping Center
- São Sebastião Holidays
- Agua Branca Holidays
- Mario Covas Theater
- Mococa Beach
- São José dos Campos Holidays
- Cigarras Beach
- Car hire Ilhabela
- Rental cars Sao Jose dos Campos-Professor Urbano Ernesto Stumpf airport
- Car hire Ubatuba
- Foco Rental Cars in Litoral Norte Paulista
- Maggiore Rental Cars in Flamengo/Praias: Ribeira e Sete Fortes
- National Car Rental Rental Cars in Flamengo/Praias: Ribeira e Sete Fortes
- Centauro Rental Cars in Flamengo/Praias: Ribeira e Sete Fortes



















































































