
Top Hotels Near Pondicherry Promenade Beach in Puducherry from NZ$33
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Pondicherry Promenade Beach hotels

1. Le Kumar Residency
Le Kumar Residency0.6 km from Pondicherry Promenade Beach
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (7 reviews)
The price is NZ$33
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

2. The Residency Towers Puducherry
The Residency Towers Puducherry1.3 km from Pondicherry Promenade Beach
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (72 reviews)
The price is NZ$179
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

3. The Bull Boutique Hotel
The Bull Boutique HotelHeritage Town, 0.7 km from Pondicherry Promenade Beach
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (6 reviews)
The price is NZ$79
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

4. Hotel Sands Point
Hotel Sands Point1.3 km from Pondicherry Promenade Beach
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (4 reviews)
The price is NZ$129
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

5. Sea Gadabout - Seaside Stays
Sea Gadabout - Seaside StaysPondicherry Beach, 0.7 km from Pondicherry Promenade Beach
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (9 reviews)
The price is NZ$102
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

6. 19 villa mira
19 villa miraWhite Town, 0.7 km from Pondicherry Promenade Beach
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (5 reviews)
The price is NZ$53
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

7. Palais de Mahé - Cgh Earth
Palais de Mahé - Cgh Earth0.9 km from Pondicherry Promenade Beach
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (76 reviews)
The price is NZ$544
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

8. Shenbaga Hotel and Convention Centre
Shenbaga Hotel and Convention Centre1.3 km from Pondicherry Promenade Beach
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (86 reviews)
The price is NZ$66
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

9. Hotel Atithi
Hotel Atithi1.2 km from Pondicherry Promenade Beach
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (34 reviews)
The price is NZ$92
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

10. Petit Palais
Petit PalaisWhite Town, 0.8 km from Pondicherry Promenade Beach
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (13 reviews)
The price is NZ$129
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

11. Grand Hotel D' Europe
Grand Hotel D' EuropeWhite Town, 0.5 km from Pondicherry Promenade Beach
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (13 reviews)
The price is NZ$304
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

12. De Fleur Hotel
De Fleur Hotel0.8 km from Pondicherry Promenade Beach
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (29 reviews)
The price is NZ$132
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

13. Delhi House
Delhi HouseWhite Town, 0.7 km from Pondicherry Promenade Beach
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (3 reviews)
The price is NZ$113
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

14. Treebo Grace Inn, 3 Min Walk From Promenade Beach
Treebo Grace Inn, 3 Min Walk From Promenade Beach0.6 km from Pondicherry Promenade Beach
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (66 reviews)
The price is NZ$51
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

15. The Richmond
The RichmondWhite Town, 0.6 km from Pondicherry Promenade Beach
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (37 reviews)
The price is NZ$85
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

16. The Promenade Pondicherry
The Promenade PondicherryPondicherry Beach, 0.1 km from Pondicherry Promenade Beach
7.6 out of 10, Good, (160 reviews)
The price is NZ$188
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

17. Maison Perumal - Cgh Earth
Maison Perumal - Cgh EarthHeritage Town, 1 km from Pondicherry Promenade Beach
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (53 reviews)
The price is NZ$272
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

18. La Plage SeaView Suites
La Plage SeaView SuitesPondicherry Beach, 0.2 km from Pondicherry Promenade Beach
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (16 reviews)
The price is NZ$132
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

19. Hotel Coramandal Heritage
Hotel Coramandal Heritage0.7 km from Pondicherry Promenade Beach
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (19 reviews)
The price is NZ$37
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

20. Welcome Grand Residency
Welcome Grand ResidencyHeritage Town, 1.3 km from Pondicherry Promenade Beach
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (6 reviews)
The price is NZ$49
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Pondicherry Promenade Beach
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Le Kumar Residency | 9.8 Exceptional 7 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Residency Towers Puducherry | 9.0 Wonderful 72 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Bull Boutique Hotel | 9.8 Exceptional 6 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel Sands Point | 10.0 Exceptional 4 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Sea Gadabout - Seaside Stays | 9.4 Exceptional 9 reviews | View |
Hotels recommended for families near Pondicherry Promenade Beach
The price is NZ$188
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct
Top Pondicherry Promenade Beach Hotel Reviews

Grand Hotel D' Europe
8/10 Good













































































