Entire cabin

Large Cabin Sleeps 36 Tour Buses Welcome

Photo gallery for Large Cabin Sleeps 36 Tour Buses Welcome

A cozy cabin interior with a stone fireplace, wooden walls, a ceiling fan, and a large window. - Large Cabin Sleeps 36 Tour Buses Welcome (Pigeon Forge)
A wooden cabin bedroom with a bed, two windows, a ceiling fan, and a wooden bench. - Large Cabin Sleeps 36 Tour Buses Welcome (Pigeon Forge)
A wooden interior with a dining table, chairs, a refrigerator, and a kitchen area. - Large Cabin Sleeps 36 Tour Buses Welcome (Pigeon Forge)
A wooden interior with a fireplace, a sofa, a dining area, and a stone wall. - Large Cabin Sleeps 36 Tour Buses Welcome (Pigeon Forge)
A wooden deck with chairs and a table, overlooking a mountainous landscape with a colorful sky. - Large Cabin Sleeps 36 Tour Buses Welcome (Pigeon Forge)
Close to Dollywood and Old Mill, Large Cabin Sleeps 36 Tour Buses Welcome provides a water park, an arcade/games room and laundry facilities. For some rest and relaxation, visit the hot tub. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

9.6 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Spa pool
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Pet-friendly

Add dates for prices

About this property

Large Cabin Sleeps 36 Tour Buses Welcome

  • Summary:

    The Lodge at Bear Cove cabin has breathtaking views of the Smoky Mountains and is located near Dollywood and only 1 mile from the Parkway. With 11 bedrooms and 12 bathrooms, there is enough room for the entire family and then some (cabin sleeps up to 36). Enjoy the beautiful mountain views from cabin deck and then relax in the hot tub with friends! Each bedroom has its own private bathroom. Included: Internet, Video Games, Flat screen TVs, Resort Pool Access, Pavilion Access, Playground, etc.



    The Space:

    The Lodge at Bear Cove Falls



    Nestled in the Smoky Mountains lies the luxurious “Lodge At Bear Cove” near Dollywood. It rests in Bear Cove Falls Resort in Pigeon Forge and is less than a mile off the Pigeon Forge Parkway. This spacious lodge has 4,488 square feet for large families and groups who can enjoy this fabulous 11-bedroom 12-bath cabin with outdoor swimming pool access (open 10:00 a.m. - 10:00 p.m. every day from Memorial Day to Labor Day) and sleeping accommodations for up to 36 guests (if futons are used).



    Pet Policy: Up to two pets are allowed with host approval. Guests much disclose to the host what breed of pet and weight for pre-approval. Dog breeds not allowed: Pit bulls, Staffordshire Terriers, Doberman Pinschers, Chows, Rottweilers, Presa Canarios, and German Shepherds.



    Sleeping Arrangements (can sleep up to 36)

    (9) King Bedrooms with In-Suite Bathrooms (sleeps a total of 18)

    - Three of the king bedrooms have a queen size futon in them (sleeps up to 6)

    (2) Queen over Queen Bunk Bedrooms with In-Suite Bathrooms (can sleep up to 8)

    - Both bunk bed rooms have queen size futons (sleeps 4)





    Bear Cove Falls Resort

    A stay in a Bear Cove Falls Resort Pigeon Forge provides your family with a luxurious and spacious custom-designed, just minutes from downtown Pigeon Forge attractions and a short drive from Gatlinburg and the Great Smoky National Mountains Park. Your family will also love taking advantage of Bear Cove Falls Resort Pigeon Forge’s outdoor swimming pool (open 10:00 a.m. - 10:00 p.m. every day from Memorial Day to Labor Day), picnic pavilion, children’s playground, and trolley stop access.



    Lodge

    When you’re not out exploring the Smokies or Bear Cove Falls Resort Pigeon Forge grounds, the lodge has all the convenient and luxurious amenities you need. Such as free WiFi Internet (400 Mbps Speed) , a community fire-pit, year-round hot tub, outdoor barbecue charcoal grill, and a fully equipped kitchen for great savings and convenience.



    Game Room / Movie Room

    Foosball Table, Stand up Multicade Arcade Gaming System, Sit down Multicade Arcade Gaming System, & Netflix.



    Stay close to all the Smoky Mountain adventures and spend less time traveling at The Lodge at Bear Cove near Dollywood.



    * A starter pack of dish washing liquid, dishwasher detergent, washing machine detergent, one roll of paper towels, and one roll of toilet paper per bathroom.

    * The lodge is supplied with bath towels, hand towels, and wash cloths.



    Guest Access:

    You will be able to access the lodge with a smart lock so there is no need to check in at an office prior to arriving. You will simply receive the door code two days prior to your trip and you can head straight to the lodge to begin your vacation.



    The Neighborhood:

    Bear Cove Falls Resort



    A stay in a Bear Cove Falls Resort Pigeon Forge provides your family with a luxurious and spacious custom-designed, just minutes from downtown Pigeon Forge attractions and a short drive from Gatlinburg and the Great Smoky National Mountains Park. Your family will also love taking advantage of Bear Cove Falls Resort Pigeon Forge’s outdoor swimming pool, picnic pavilion, and children’s playground.

Similar properties

About the area

Located in Pigeon Forge, this cabin is near theme parks and near a water park. Ober Mountain and Wilderness at the Smokies are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore The Ripken Experience - Pigeon Forge and Great Smoky Mountains National Park. Travelling with kids? Don't miss Dollywood's Splash Country and Dollywood. Fishing offers a great chance to get out on the surrounding water, or you can seek out an adventure with mountain climbing, cycling and rock climbing nearby. Visit our Pigeon Forge travel guide
View more Cabin rentals in Pigeon Forge
Map
Pigeon Forge, TN

What's nearby

  • A sign for Patriot Park in the City of Pigeon Forge.
    Patriot Park
    2 min drive - 1.4 km
  • A two-story building with a sign reading "Dixie Stampede." It has a white facade, multiple windows, and a balcony with flower boxes.
    Dolly Parton's Stampede Dinner Attraction
    2 min drive - 1.7 km
  • A Dollywood sign with a red roof and festive decorations.
    Dollywood
    2 min drive - 0.7 km
  • Gatlinburg Municipal Golf Course
    9 min walk - 0.8 km
  • Toy Box Mini Golf
    1 min drive - 1.4 km

Getting around

  • Alcoa - Knoxville Airport (TYS)
    58 min drive

Restaurants

  • Old Mill Restaurant
    3 min drive
  • The Grist Mill Cinnamon Bread
    2 min drive
  • McDonald's
    3 min drive
  • Old Forge Distillery Moonshine
    3 min drive
  • Texas Roadhouse
    3 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does Large Cabin Sleeps 36 Tour Buses Welcome have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

Is Large Cabin Sleeps 36 Tour Buses Welcome pet-friendly?

Yes, this property allows cats and dogs (limit 2 total) with a maximum weight of up to 23 kg per pet. Some restrictions may apply, so please contact the property for more details.

How much is parking at Large Cabin Sleeps 36 Tour Buses Welcome?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Large Cabin Sleeps 36 Tour Buses Welcome?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Large Cabin Sleeps 36 Tour Buses Welcome?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Large Cabin Sleeps 36 Tour Buses Welcome located?

This family-friendly Pigeon Forge cabin is within 1 mi (2 km) of Gatlinburg Municipal Golf Course, Old Mill and Dolly Parton's Stampede Dinner Attraction. LeConte Center at Pigeon Forge and Island at Pigeon Forge are also within 3 miles (5 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Large Cabin Sleeps 36 Tour Buses Welcome Reviews

9.6

Exceptional

9.2

Cleanliness

9.8

Location
Rating 10 - Excellent. 100 out of 116 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 12 out of 116 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 1 out of 116 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 2 out of 116 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 1 out of 116 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Property is beautiful and amazing with wonderful views! Host is very responsive and helpful.
Stayed 4 nights in Jul 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Great location for easy access to Pigeon Forge.
Stayed 2 nights in Jan 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
The cabin was awesome! Very cozy and had a lot of space for everyone. Great location and close to everything.
Stayed 3 nights in Jan 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Wonderful cabin with everything larger than it looked in the pictures. The ceilings are high both upstairs and downstairs. Good quality furnishings. The listings states that it comes with shampoo. But neither shampoo nor conditioner is provided, so make sure to bring your own. We had a family reunion to celebrate a 90th birthday and it was a perfect location for it. Very close to everything.
Stayed 3 nights in May 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Awesome cabin! Extremely spacious and an excellent location. Owner was very responsive. Our large family thoroughly enjoyed staying here and are already planning to stay again.
Stayed 3 nights in Sep 2025
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Awesome Place to visit

So relaxed and So refreshing the view is goog the overall scenery was good also
Stayed 2 nights in Mar 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
We had a great stay! The cabin was very nice, the location was perfect! Everything was clean and in order when we arrived. Communication with the host was excellent. I highly recommend!
Stayed 3 nights in Jul 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Family Christmas Getaway

Our family loved this beautiful cabin. Plenty of room for large groups and every bedroom has its own bathroom! Absolutely amazing!
Stayed 3 nights in Dec 2024
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Great Place for Family Getaway

Overall it was pretty good. Love each bedroom had its own bathroom.
Stayed 3 nights in Aug 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Fall Pigeon Forge Trip

Our group was extremely please with this Cabin. Very accommodating to our needs. Will definitely rent this Cabin again.
Stayed 4 nights in Sep 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Family (26) Gathering

Cabin was wonderful. Plenty of space and everyone had their own bathroom which was a big plus. Beds were comfy. Communication with host could not have been any better! Overall the stay was fantastic!
Stayed 7 nights in May 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Beautiful Views

We had a great stay and the location was perfect for all the places we visited. The host was so easy to communicate with throughout the process of our stay. View was beautiful. Thank you for having us.
Stayed 4 nights in May 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, communication, location, listing accuracy

Stay at the Lodge

There was a slight delay in checking in and we were compensated for that. The property was fantastic, it was the right choice for our needs. All bedrooms were a great size with ensuite and the kitchen dining area allowed all the family to be together. We loved our stay here.
Stayed 2 nights in Aug 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Great for weekend work retreat

9 administrators from our company stayed here for a weekend retreat. It was perfect as we each had our own bedrooms and bathrooms. Great location, ample parking, plenty of space. This is great stay for large groups or families. Minutes from all the great things in Pigeon Forge.
Stayed 2 nights in Nov 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Beautiful cabin in a great neighborhood, close to town but very quiet. Rooms are all masters, well appointed kitchen and great views from the expansive decks. There was ample room for guests to spread out. We had a problem with one AC unit and it was promptly repaired. The owners were very responsive to every question.We highly recommend this property!
Stayed 3 nights in Aug 2025
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Kdev

Great location and very roomy!
Stayed 2 nights in Oct 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Christmas Family Reunion

Rented this cabin for a Christmas time family reunion. The cabin was great with lots of space for us! The cabin was clean and well maintained. Check-in/check-out was easy and the host was great to answer questions. I would definitely recommend this place for a large group!
Stayed 3 nights in Dec 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Birthday getaway

Ben and Anna were very accommodating to my group and the place was very spacious. It was near some pretty dope places like the free wine tour that we took advantage of. Thank you guys!
Stayed 2 nights in Oct 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

View of the smokies

This cabin was very peaceful. My family and I filled all 11 bedrooms so you would have thought that it would be crowded at some point but there was enough space for everyone throughout the entire house. We had a great time. I'd definitely stay there again!
Stayed 4 nights in May 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Great place for a group

Our family stayed here for an extended weekend and it was a great place for our group of 26. The location was great and the cabin had everything we needed. We loved that each bedroom had a bathroom which made things easy for everyone. The teens loved the game room and the open concept kitchen and living area was great for meals and just hanging out together. The gazebo area was a nice outdoor space to check out the views. Would definitely recommend and would stay here again!
Stayed 4 nights in Jun 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Family Summer Vacation!

The Lodge at Bear Cove was very accommodating for our group of 25 - plenty of bedrooms (with their own bathrooms!), and lots of common space on each floor to spread out. The kitchen was well stocked and the air conditioning worked better than expected (so cool and comfortable at night!). The gazebo was a nice surprise that we also enjoyed.
Stayed 7 nights in Jun 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Large Family Vacation home

Great location, within 10 minutes of downtown Gatlinburg and the strip but yet far enough away for peace and quiet. Beautiful view of the mountains. Large, open concept main living area perfect for large groups plus lots of small rooms all with attached baths that give individual families privacy when wanted. Vrbo host had quick responses and was helpful when needed
Stayed 4 nights in Aug 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Ladies Retreat 2024

We were a group of 29 Ladies ranging from 26 yrs of age to 85 yrs of age. The Lodge at Bears Cove was a Perfect fit for us!! Plenty of table space, Plenty of Recliners and having a bathroom in every bedroom was Awesome!!! We truly had an amazing time and would definitely recommend staying in this Cabin!! Thank You for the Hospitality.
Stayed 3 nights in Nov 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Christmas ‘25

We rented the cabin for 18 family members ranging in age 6yr to 81yr and the layout of the cabin worked perfectly for all of us! The cabin was spacious with plenty of seating. Everyone had their own bed/bath suite which was a must for our family. Beautiful views from the cabin. Quiet neighborhood. Very close to all sorts of attractions! It was even decorated with a Christmas tree for our stay!
Stayed 5 nights in Dec 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Family Reunion

We loved having 111/2 bathrooms, large dining area. The kitchen did not have any oven mitts, or liquid dish soap. A love seat had a back cushion ripped and it had the side frayed with batting showing. I reported it and the night manager, Amy came and took pictures and was fantastic.That didn't effect our stay, it just took some tome to report to make them aware of previous damage. Several family members used the exterior stairs after sunset and commented stair lighting would have been nice. Overall a very nice experience.
Stayed 4 nights in Jun 2024