Entire cabin

Cozy Smoky Mountain Home 3BR/2BA walking distance from the Pigeon Forge Parkway

Photo gallery for Cozy Smoky Mountain Home 3BR/2BA walking distance from the Pigeon Forge Parkway

A bedroom with a wooden bed, a nightstand, a ceiling fan, a window with curtains, a wall-mounted painting, and a potted plant. - Cozy Smoky Mountain Home 3BR/2BA walking distance from the Pigeon Forge Parkway (Pigeon Forge)
A laundry room with two front-loading washers and dryers, a shelf with cleaning supplies, and a water heater. - Cozy Smoky Mountain Home 3BR/2BA walking distance from the Pigeon Forge Parkway (Pigeon Forge)
A wooden cabin with a barbecue grill outside, a sliding glass door, and a deck area. - Cozy Smoky Mountain Home 3BR/2BA walking distance from the Pigeon Forge Parkway (Pigeon Forge)
A kitchen with a central island, bar stools, wooden cabinetry, and a window with a view. - Cozy Smoky Mountain Home 3BR/2BA walking distance from the Pigeon Forge Parkway (Pigeon Forge)
A cozy living room with a brown leather sofa, a patterned armchair, and a coffee table. There is a bookshelf with various items and a painting of a deer on the wall. - Cozy Smoky Mountain Home 3BR/2BA walking distance from the Pigeon Forge Parkway (Pigeon Forge)
Close to Dolly Parton's Stampede Dinner Attraction, Cozy Smoky Mountain Home 3BR/2BA walking distance from the Pigeon Forge Parkway provides amenities such as laundry facilities. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire cabin

3 bedrooms2 bathrooms

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
  • Outdoor space

Add dates for prices

About this property

Cozy Smoky Mountain Home 3BR/2BA walking distance from the Pigeon Forge Parkway

  • About our home
    The perfect location, newly renovated. We are within walking distance to the Pigeon Forge parkway but still tucked away in the smoky mountain woods.
    - Parking onsite
    - Well equipped kitchen
    - New AC and Heating unit
    - Washer and Dryer
    - High speed WI-FI
    - Gas Grill
    - 300 SQFT screened in porch so you can enjoy the sounds of nature
    - 75 inch TV set up with high-speed internet. Small tv in the Master Bedroom
    - portable Blue Tooth Speaker available
    The space
    Relax outside on the back porch patio after a long day hiking, visiting Dollywood or beautiful drive into Gatlinburg. So much to do and see in the area.
    Our home has all the essentials for a wonderful stay in the Smoky Mountains. The home has all new furniture, bedding and all the necessary items to make this a wonderful family experience. Relax and enjoy the ambiance of nature surrounding you, yet just minutes from Pigeon Forge and Gatlinburg.
    Master bedroom is perfect for a co sleeping suite for your family. Beautiful King size bed and plenty of room for portable crip or air mattress. Bathroom has very large soaking tub for your relaxation. The other 2 bedrooms have Queen beds with a bathroom between for sharing. Washer and Dryer are brand new for you to use. The home will sleep 10 very comfortably.
    Guest access
    All roads leading to the cabin are paved. Very easy to access and not long and winding road.
    Both entrance’s front and back have a small set of steps. Easy entry into the home from the driveway. While it is not accessible per the ADA guidelines, it is easy for those that can’t climb too many steps.
    Guests have private access to the entire property, except the locked owner’s closet.
    You will receive a private door code a couple of days before your stay for easy access to the cabin during your stay.
    Other things to note
    A starter set of supplies (soap, toilet paper, paper towels, garbage bags, laundry detergent, dishwasher pods, and shampoo) are provided which should be sufficient for a short stay, but you may need to replenish these supplies during your stay or bring extra from home depending on your usage.
    While visiting, please remember that you are in the mountains and may experience local critters such as bugs, mice, racoons, and even bears. The house is treated for pests but that doesn't mean they won't still occasionally stop by for a visit! There have been a couple of bear sightings on the property as well. Do not leave house doors open! Please do not leave food outside or in your car and be sure to keep car doors locked - bears are smart! No refunds for nature.

Property amenities

Ski

  • Close to skiing
  • Snowboarding nearby

Internet

  • Available in the cabin: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Parking on site

Kitchen

  • Blender
  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Electric kettle
  • Hob
  • Kitchen island
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Paper towels
  • Refrigerator
  • Toaster

Dining

  • Dining table

Bedrooms

  • 3 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 2 bathrooms
  • Bathtub or shower
  • Hair dryer
  • Shampoo
  • Shower
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Dining table
  • Living room

Entertainment

  • Smart TV

Outdoor areas

  • Gas grill
  • Patio

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • No lift (single-level property)
  • Smooth flooring in public areas
  • Thin carpet in public areas
  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Location highlights

  • In a rural location
  • Near a health/beauty spa
  • Near a hospital
  • Near an outlet shopping centre

Things to do

  • Birdwatching nearby
  • Fishing nearby
  • Hiking/biking trails nearby
  • Horseback riding nearby
  • Ice skating nearby
  • Kayaking nearby
  • Mountain biking nearby
  • Mountain climbing nearby
  • Rafting nearby
  • Rock climbing nearby
  • Sledding nearby
  • Spelunking nearby
  • Swimming nearby
  • Theme park nearby
  • Water tubing nearby
  • Wildlife walks nearby
  • Winery tours nearby

Safety features

  • No carbon monoxide detector or gas appliances (host has indicated there are no carbon monoxide detectors or gas appliances on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • Fire extinguisher

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 21

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Check-out instructions

The host requires you to complete the following before checking out:
Load and start the dishwasher
Remove personal items, remove leftover food and drinks and take out the rubbish
Turn off the lights and lock the doors
☐ Set the thermostat to 72 ☐ Make sure all windows and doors are closed and locked. ☐ Place used towels in [bathtub].
Please do not strip the beds or start laundry unless needed. Our cleaning team will take care of the rest.
☐ Close and lock the door behind you ☐ Dispose of trash in the outside garbage tote which is bear proof. Please follow the instructions on the tote in order to open it.
Failure to complete these may result in a negative review from the host.

Rules

It is very important to keep noise to a minimum after 10pm.

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

Events allowed: family gatherings, birthday parties, weddings

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Parties and events (including family gatherings, birthday parties and weddings) are allowed on site. Maximum attendees: 10
Host has indicated that there are no carbon monoxide detectors or gas appliances on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation

About the area

Located in Pigeon Forge, this cabin is in a rural area and near theme parks. Dolly Parton's Stampede Dinner Attraction and Titanic Museum are cultural highlights, and travellers looking to shop may want to visit Island at Pigeon Forge and Old Mill. Dollywood and Anakeesta are not to be missed. Enjoy the area's slopes with snowboarding and skiing, and don't miss out on the sledging and ice skating. Visit our Pigeon Forge travel guide
View more Cabin rentals in Pigeon Forge
Map
Pigeon Forge, TN

What's nearby

  • A two-story building with a sign reading "Dixie Stampede." It has a white facade, multiple windows, and a balcony with flower boxes.
    Dolly Parton's Stampede Dinner Attraction
    16 min walk - 1.3 km
  • A sign for Patriot Park in the City of Pigeon Forge.
    Patriot Park
    2 min drive - 2.1 km
  • A wooden mill with a large water wheel, surrounded by lush greenery and a small waterfall.
    Old Mill
    3 min drive - 2.5 km
  • Ripley's Super Fun Park
    6 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Toy Box Mini Golf
    19 min walk - 1.6 km

Getting around

  • Alcoa - Knoxville Airport (TYS)
    72 min drive

Restaurants

  • Cookout
    16 min walk
  • Old Mill Restaurant
    4 min drive
  • The Grist Mill Cinnamon Bread
    6 min drive
  • McDonald's
    4 min drive
  • Old Forge Distillery Moonshine
    4 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Cozy Smoky Mountain Home 3BR/2BA walking distance from the Pigeon Forge Parkway pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Cozy Smoky Mountain Home 3BR/2BA walking distance from the Pigeon Forge Parkway?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Cozy Smoky Mountain Home 3BR/2BA walking distance from the Pigeon Forge Parkway?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Cozy Smoky Mountain Home 3BR/2BA walking distance from the Pigeon Forge Parkway?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Cozy Smoky Mountain Home 3BR/2BA walking distance from the Pigeon Forge Parkway located?

Situated in a rural location, this cabin is 1.1 mi (1.7 km) from Dolly Parton's Stampede Dinner Attraction and 2.8 mi (4.5 km) from LeConte Center at Pigeon Forge. Toy Box Mini Golf and Smoky Mountain Ziplines are also within 2 miles (3 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Cozy Smoky Mountain Home 3BR/2BA walking distance from the Pigeon Forge Parkway Reviews

10

Exceptional

10

Cleanliness

10

Location
Rating 10 - Excellent. 3 out of 3 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 3 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 3 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 3 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 3 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
We had a great stay! The house was very clean, comfortable, and exactly as described. We were in town for the Fall Rod Run, and the location could not have been more perfect, so convenient and close to the Parkway and all the action, as well as Dollywood and everything else Pigeon Forge has to offer. It made getting around during such a busy weekend so much easier.The host was also wonderful to communicate with, very responsive and made everything easy from check-in to check-out. We really appreciated how accurate the listing was and had everything we needed during our stay. We would absolutely stay here again and highly recommend it!
Stayed 2 nights in Sep 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, listing accuracy
We had a wonderful stay at this beautiful cabin in Pigeon Forge! The cabin was cozy, comfortable, and the perfect place to relax and enjoy the Smoky Mountains. It’s conveniently located close to the attractions in both Pigeon Forge and Gatlinburg, making it easy to enjoy everything the area has to offer while still providing a peaceful place to relax. Our favorite feature was the screened-in porch with a fire pit table, where we loved sitting back and having our morning coffee. The bedroom we slept in was very comfortable, with a wonderful bed and cozy bedding that made for a great night’s sleep. The hosts truly went above and beyond, paying attention to every detail. You can tell they genuinely care about their guests and want to make sure everyone has a wonderful experience. Their many special touches made this cabin extra special! We thoroughly enjoyed our stay and would highly recommend this cabin to anyone looking for a relaxing mountain getaway. We would absolutely love to stay here again
Stayed 2 nights in Oct 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Great location and a beautiful home that was welcoming and cozy!
Stayed 4 nights in Oct 2026