Entire home

Apartment in semi-detached house with farmhouse

Photo gallery for Apartment in semi-detached house with farmhouse

A spacious living area with a red sofa, a grey armchair, and a small round table. There is a kitchen area with a red countertop and a window. The room has a brick ceiling and white walls. - Apartment in semi-detached house with farmhouse (Pernes-les-Fontaines)
A bedroom with a stone wall, a bed with floral bedding, a bedside lamp, and a vase with dried flowers. - Apartment in semi-detached house with farmhouse (Pernes-les-Fontaines)
A modern kitchen with a wooden table set for dining, black stools, and a herringbone-patterned backsplash. - Apartment in semi-detached house with farmhouse (Pernes-les-Fontaines)
A dining area with a wooden table set for four, black bar stools, and a television on the wall. - Apartment in semi-detached house with farmhouse (Pernes-les-Fontaines)
A cozy living area with a red sofa, a grey armchair, and a small round table. A kitchen area with a bar stool and a hanging light is visible in the background. - Apartment in semi-detached house with farmhouse (Pernes-les-Fontaines)
Apartment in semi-detached house with farmhouse provides a garden and more. Stay connected with in-room WiFi.

Reviews

9.8 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Pet-friendly
  • Outdoor space
  • Parking available

Add dates for prices

About this property

Apartment in semi-detached house with farmhouse

  • A small, newly renovated house-apartment with exposed stone walls. This 80-square-meter home at the foot of Mont Ventoux is the perfect place to gather with friends or family. Located 5 minutes from the centre of Pernes-les-Fontaines, 20 minutes from L’Isle-sur-la-Sorgue and Avignon (Avignon Festival, Les Beaux de Provence, and the antique market in L’Isle-sur-la-Sorgue). It features two bedrooms and a sleeper sofa, perfect for two couples and two children, with a small private garden, terrace, and barbecue.

Similar properties

About the area

Pernes-les-Fontaines is home to this holiday home. Hôtel Dieu and Cathedrale St-Siffrein are local landmarks, and some of the area's activities can be experienced at Domaine de Marotte and Auberge du Vin. Le Circuit des Fontaines and Le Jarditrain Amusement Park are also worth visiting. Visit our Pernes-les-Fontaines travel guide
View more Holiday homes in Pernes-les-Fontaines
Map
Pernes-les-Fontaines, Vaucluse

What's nearby

  • Le Circuit des Fontaines
    4 min drive - 3.8 km
  • Maison Fléchier
    6 min drive - 5.2 km
  • Maison du Costume Comtadin
    6 min drive - 5.2 km
  • Hôtel Dieu
    10 min drive - 4.5 km
  • Carpentras Synagogue
    13 min drive - 5.2 km

Getting around

  • Carpentras Station
    10 min drive
  • Avignon (AVN-Caumont)
    32 min drive

Restaurants

  • Café de la Place
    5 min drive
  • Le Rich
    6 min drive
  • McDonald's
    5 min drive
  • J.L Battu
    6 min drive
  • La Mie Caline
    6 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Apartment in semi-detached house with farmhouse pet-friendly?

Yes, this property allows dogs (limit 1 total).

How much is parking at Apartment in semi-detached house with farmhouse?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Apartment in semi-detached house with farmhouse?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Apartment in semi-detached house with farmhouse?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Apartment in semi-detached house with farmhouse located?

Situated in Pernes-les-Fontaines, this holiday home is within 3 miles (5 km) of Bibliothèque Inguimbertine, Maison Fléchier and Maison du Costume Comtadin. Hôtel Dieu and Musée Juif Comtadin are also within 3 miles (5 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

9.8

Exceptional