
Top Hotels Near Pera Museum in Istanbul from NZ$117
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
13 Oct - 14 OctTomorrow
14 Oct - 15 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for Pera Museum hotels




1. The Story Hotel Pera
The Story Hotel PeraTaksim, 0.3 km from Pera Museum
Ruth
NZ$136
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




2. RUZ Hotels
RUZ Hotels0.3 km from Pera Museum
Elisa
NZ$275
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov




3. The Wings Hotels Pera
The Wings Hotels Pera0.2 km from Pera Museum
HARRY
NZ$169
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct




4. TAKSiM JUNO RESİDENCES
TAKSiM JUNO RESİDENCES0.3 km from Pera Museum
ZARMINE
NZ$117
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct




5. Tomtom Suites - Special Class
Tomtom Suites - Special ClassTaksim, 0.3 km from Pera Museum
Stephen
NZ$346
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




6. Pera Palace Hotel
Pera Palace Hotel0.1 km from Pera Museum
Hebat-allah Yehia
NZ$457
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov




7. Casa Foscolo Hotel, Istanbul, a Member of Design Hotels
Casa Foscolo Hotel, Istanbul, a Member of Design Hotels0.3 km from Pera Museum
LINDEN
NZ$349
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




8. Louis Rooms
Louis RoomsTaksim, 0.3 km from Pera Museum
Ariel
NZ$205
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov




9. Pera Star Hotel
Pera Star Hotel0.2 km from Pera Museum
Nedzad
NZ$193
includes taxes & fees
14 Oct - 15 Oct




10. Pera Residence
Pera Residence0.2 km from Pera Museum
YASEEN KHAN
NZ$184
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




11. Peradays
Peradays0.4 km from Pera Museum
Carina
NZ$158
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




12. Mukarnas Pera Hotel
Mukarnas Pera Hotel0.2 km from Pera Museum
Maryam
NZ$211
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov




13. GentleTom
GentleTomTaksim, 0.3 km from Pera Museum
Joel
NZ$257
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




14. The Westist Hotel & Spa
The Westist Hotel & Spa< 0.1 km from Pera Museum
Cristine
NZ$163
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct




15. Pera Neuf
Pera Neuf0.3 km from Pera Museum
Ekaterina
NZ$214
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov




16. GALATA M84
GALATA M840.4 km from Pera Museum
Kris
NZ$232
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov




17. Cezayir Rooms
Cezayir RoomsTaksim, 0.4 km from Pera Museum
Victor
NZ$136
includes taxes & fees
14 Oct - 15 Oct




18. Adahan DeCamondo Pera, Autograph Collection
Adahan DeCamondo Pera, Autograph Collection0.3 km from Pera Museum
guillermo
NZ$275
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




19. Soho House Istanbul
Soho House Istanbul0.2 km from Pera Museum
Sepideh
NZ$527
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




20. Sala Suites
Sala SuitesTaksim, 0.2 km from Pera Museum
Sullivan
NZ$126
includes taxes & fees
14 Oct - 15 Oct
Top Pera Museum Hotel Reviews
CVK Park Bosphorus Hotel Istanbul
10/10 Excellent
"So so so goooooood ! Perfect smell, they are so respectful not like other hotels in the area ! I really can't describe it properly ..just PERFECT"
Pera Star Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"I had a wonderful experience at this hotel! Everything was excellent, from the cleanliness to the warm hospitality. The hotel was very clean, comfortable, and well-maintained. What impressed me the most was the staff. Everyone was incredibly friendly, welcoming, professional, and always willing to help with a smile. The breakfast was also very good, with a nice variety of delicious options. I truly appreciated the kindness and hospitality of the entire team. They made my stay enjoyable and comfortable. I highly recommend this hotel and would definitely stay here again. Thank you to all the staff for making my experience so pleasant!"
Soho House Istanbul
10/10 Excellent
"They pay attention to detail… I would definitely recommend and go back"
The Marmara Taksim
10/10 Excellent
"Very nice hotel and well located"
Divan Istanbul
10/10 Excellent
"First of all, the location of the hotel was perfect. So close to Taksim Sq and Istiklal walking St. There were so many restaurants and Cafe near the hotel. Staff were kind and helpful. The breakfast was 4 of 5.0. it could be better and also the restaurants."
Richmond Istanbul
10/10 Excellent
"This is a really good hotel. The location is excellent and very clean. Even though it’s right on Istiklal street, but no noise at night in the room. The breakfast was really good. But the best part was the extremely kind and helpful staff. Jurideh, Feret and all the staff did everything that they could, to help us in every possible way. I highly recommend this hotel."
The Story Hotel Pera
10/10 Excellent
"Everything was perfect, clean, no noise, all staff super nice"
The Wings Hotels Pera
10/10 Excellent
"The hotel had a great boutique vibe. It was in a great location. Staff were friendly and helpful. The King Size bed was very comfortable and the bathroom was nice and clean. Great value….Recommend it highly"
Sanat Hostel Taksim
10/10 Excellent
"All is good satisfied"
Other attractions near Pera Museum
Galerist
8.0/10 (8 reviews)
You can study the exhibits at Galerist, a museum with a story of its own, during your trip to Istanbul. Discover the area's fascinating museums and shops.
French Palace
Find out about the history of Istanbul when you take a trip to French Palace. Stroll along the seaside or visit the stunning cathedral in the area.
Atilla Ilhan Kultur Merkezi
Enjoy an outing to Atilla Ilhan Kultur Merkezi during your stay in Istanbul. Visit the area's notable monuments or amble around its seaside.
Church of Panagia Isodion
After visiting Church of Panagia Isodion, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Istanbul. Discover the area's fascinating museums and shops.
Sanatorium Gallery
9.4/10 (3 reviews)
You can study the exhibits at Sanatorium Gallery, a museum with a storied past, during your trip to Istanbul. Visit the area's notable monuments or amble around its seaside.
ARTER
You can study the exhibits at ARTER, a museum with a story of its own, during your holiday in Istanbul. Stroll along the seaside or visit the stunning cathedral in the area.
St. Antoine Cathedral
9.4/10 (3 reviews)
Find out about the history of Istanbul when you take a trip to St. Antoine Cathedral. Discover the area's fascinating museums and notable monuments.
Borusan Sanat
Enjoy a show at Borusan Sanat, a theatre with a story to tell in Istanbul. Discover the area's fascinating museums and stunning cathedral.