
Top Hotels Near Pennybacker Bridge in Austin from NZ$132
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
14 Oct - 15 OctTomorrow
15 Oct - 16 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for Pennybacker Bridge hotels




1. Drury Inn & Suites Austin North
Drury Inn & Suites Austin North9.2 km from Pennybacker Bridge
Linda
NZ$200
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




2. Tru By Hilton Austin NW Arboretum, TX
Tru By Hilton Austin NW Arboretum, TX8.8 km from Pennybacker Bridge
Keisha
NZ$170
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




3. La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Austin Near The Domain
La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Austin Near The DomainThe Domain, 9.8 km from Pennybacker Bridge
Tony
NZ$165
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct




4. Fairfield Inn and Suites by Marriott Austin Northwest/Domain
Fairfield Inn and Suites by Marriott Austin Northwest/DomainThe Domain, 8.6 km from Pennybacker Bridge
Geneva
NZ$171
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




5. Hilton Garden Inn Austin Central
Hilton Garden Inn Austin Central9.6 km from Pennybacker Bridge
Ann
NZ$225
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




6. Orangewood Inn & Suites Midtown
Orangewood Inn & Suites Midtown10.4 km from Pennybacker Bridge
Allison
NZ$132
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




7. Best Western Plus Austin Central
Best Western Plus Austin Central9.1 km from Pennybacker Bridge
Robert
NZ$197
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




8. Hampton Inn Austin North @ I - 35 & Hwy 183
Hampton Inn Austin North @ I - 35 & Hwy 1839.4 km from Pennybacker Bridge
Tracy
NZ$179
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




9. DoubleTree by Hilton Austin
DoubleTree by Hilton Austin9.2 km from Pennybacker Bridge
Ricky
NZ$272
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




10. Embassy Suites by Hilton Austin Central
Embassy Suites by Hilton Austin Central9.4 km from Pennybacker Bridge
Billy
NZ$269
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




11. Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Austin-University Area
Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Austin-University Area9.2 km from Pennybacker Bridge
Penny
NZ$178
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov




12. Hilton Garden Inn Austin NW - Arboretum
Hilton Garden Inn Austin NW - Arboretum8.9 km from Pennybacker Bridge
Frank
NZ$188
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov




13. SpringHill Suites by Marriott Austin North
SpringHill Suites by Marriott Austin North10.6 km from Pennybacker Bridge
Spring
NZ$193
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




14. Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Austin Northwest/Research Blvd
Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Austin Northwest/Research Blvd10.2 km from Pennybacker Bridge
Justin
NZ$168
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




15. Sonesta ES Suites Austin The Domain Area
Sonesta ES Suites Austin The Domain Area7.3 km from Pennybacker Bridge
Brianna
NZ$217
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct




16. Holiday Inn Express & Suites Austin NW - Arboretum Area by IHG
Holiday Inn Express & Suites Austin NW - Arboretum Area by IHG7.4 km from Pennybacker Bridge
Jorge
NZ$252
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov




17. Holiday Inn Austin Midtown by IHG
Holiday Inn Austin Midtown by IHG8.8 km from Pennybacker Bridge
William
NZ$243
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




18. Hampton Inn Austin NW near The Domain
Hampton Inn Austin NW near The Domain7.9 km from Pennybacker Bridge
Valerie
NZ$172
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




19. Tru by Hilton Austin University Capitol District
Tru by Hilton Austin University Capitol District9.4 km from Pennybacker Bridge
Jonathan
NZ$339
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




20. Commodore Perry Estate, Auberge Collection
Commodore Perry Estate, Auberge Collection9 km from Pennybacker Bridge
Julio
NZ$1,234
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Pennybacker Bridge
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Drury Inn & Suites Austin North | 9.6 Exceptional 1,346 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Tru By Hilton Austin NW Arboretum, TX | 9.2 Wonderful 1,039 reviews | View | |||||
![]() La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Austin Near The Domain | 8.0 Very good 2,033 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Fairfield Inn and Suites by Marriott Austin Northwest/Domain | 8.8 Excellent 1,001 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hilton Garden Inn Austin Central | 9.4 Exceptional 277 reviews | View |
Top Pennybacker Bridge Hotel Reviews
Rare Secluded 1940s Estate-Cool Blue Pool-Central location, by downtown, ACL, UT
10/10 Excellent
"This is an extremely interesting place. The house is filled with lots of interesting rooms, pictures, books..."
Pool + Cabana + Amazing Views - Picturesque Point
10/10 Excellent
"Wonderful home bedding situation worked well for my daughter’s birthday. The home is large and plenty of space to move around. Beautiful view of lake Austin."
Hyatt Place Austin The Domain Area
10/10 Excellent
"Very nice quiet area close to downtown but don’t have to pay for parking like other hotels. Excellent breakfast!"
Hotel Viata
10/10 Excellent
"The staff were super friendly and the room was very spacious and clean. We enjoyed the beautiful views and wonderful restaurant onsite as well."
DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Austin Northwest Arboretum
8/10 Good
"Ice machine produced no ice (1st floor) and towel racks were falling off the wall. Overall the hotel is fine but it was surprising to find these minor issues. Overall, the hotel feels a bit dated."
Cozy cottage w/pool in convenient Highland Park!
10/10 Excellent
"Michelle's place was great....just what we needed for a quick weekend trip to Austin. Very well located...drive time to the city...about 8 minutes (depending on traffic). Highly recommend."
Courtyard by Marriott Austin The Domain Area
10/10 Excellent
"Staff was very friendly and helpful !"
LUXURY HILLTOP ESTATE | 15 BEDS | POOL, SPA, SAUNA, FIRE PIT, POOL TABLE | 15 Mins to DT Austin
10/10 Excellent
"The property was amazing our family reunion. There’s many different rooms throughout the property and lots of different privacy areas as well as areas to get together for large parties. The outside property is amazing with the sauna, the hot tub, and all the games. We are already planning a return visit."
Available!! Hot Spot! Water View of Lake Austin, Across St. From Hula Hut!
10/10 Excellent
"Lyle is amazing and made the trip awesome! House is a gem and quiet! Walking distance to great food and events!"
Other attractions near Pennybacker Bridge
Photo by Andrew Lucchesi
Bull Creek District Park
After visiting Bull Creek District Park, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Austin. Stroll along the riverfront or experience the lively festivals in this vibrant area.

Mount Bonnell
9.0/10 (2 reviews)
You can learn about the history of Austin with a trip to Mount Bonnell. Discover the top-notch restaurants and entertainment choices in this vibrant area.
Michael & Susan Dell Hall
You can get tickets for a performance at Michael & Susan Dell Hall on your trip to Austin.
Bright Leaf Preserve
You can take time to visit Bright Leaf Preserve during your travels to Austin. Experience the great live music or attend a sporting event in this vibrant area.
Emma Long Metropolitan Park
Emma Long Metropolitan Park is just one of the places to see in Austin, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Stroll along the lakeside or experience the acclaimed theatre scene in this vibrant area.
Cathedral of Junk
Find out about the history of Austin when you take a trip to Cathedral of Junk. Experience the entertainment choices and great live music in this vibrant area.
Northwest Hills Village Shopping Center
You can browse for the perfect souvenirs at Northwest Hills Village Shopping Center during your trip to Austin. Experience the great live music or attend a sporting event in this vibrant area.
Allen Memorial County Park
Allen Memorial County Park is just one of the places to see in Austin, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Discover the top-notch restaurants and great live music in this vibrant area.




