Entire home

Affordable Luxury Resort Home with an In-Ground Heated Pool & Hot Tub. Sleeps 10

Photo gallery for Affordable Luxury Resort Home with an In-Ground Heated Pool & Hot Tub. Sleeps 10

A dining area with a round table, chairs, a vase, and a dartboard on the wall. - Affordable Luxury Resort Home with an In-Ground Heated Pool & Hot Tub. Sleeps 10 (Stonington)
A backyard with a swimming pool, outdoor seating, and a fire pit. - Affordable Luxury Resort Home with an In-Ground Heated Pool & Hot Tub. Sleeps 10 (Stonington)
A cozy living room with a brick fireplace, wooden furniture, and a dining area. - Affordable Luxury Resort Home with an In-Ground Heated Pool & Hot Tub. Sleeps 10 (Stonington)
A bedroom with a bed, a dresser, a television, and a door leading to another room. - Affordable Luxury Resort Home with an In-Ground Heated Pool & Hot Tub. Sleeps 10 (Stonington)
A room with a woven ceiling, a sofa, a small table, and a cabinet with decorative items. - Affordable Luxury Resort Home with an In-Ground Heated Pool & Hot Tub. Sleeps 10 (Stonington)
At Affordable Luxury Resort Home with an In-Ground Heated Pool & Hot Tub. Sleeps 10, you can look forward to a firepit, a garden and a playground. For some rest and relaxation, visit the hot tub. In addition to laundry facilities, guests can connect to in-room WiFi.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire home

3 bedrooms2 bathrooms

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Spa pool
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Pet-friendly

Add dates for prices

About this property

Affordable Luxury Resort Home with an In-Ground Heated Pool & Hot Tub. Sleeps 10

  • **Heated Pool April - October** Welcome to Evermore Resort, a cozy bungalow centrally located between the upscale dining and nightlife of Westerly, RI and the history and adventure of Mystic, CT. Amenities include an in-ground pool, hot tub, pool bar, and fire pit. The house offers an open floor plan with a large master suite (King bed) and a 1/2 bath. 2 additional bedrooms with queen beds, bunk house and queen sleeper sofa provides comfortable sleeping for 10. The surrounding area is tranquil and quiet!

    Outdoor Amenities - 3 Ft In-Ground Heated Pool Open April - October, Pool Bar, Hot Tub, Fire Pit, Ping Pong Table, Outdoor Seating, Grill.

    Master Suite - King Bed & Half Bath.

    Queen Bedrooms 1 and 2 - Both Queen Bedrooms are below grade with 8-Foot-Tall Ceilings. Smart TV, Dresser, Mirror, Privacy, WI-Fi.

    Bunk House - Bonus Space off the Master Suite with Twin Bunk Beds, Barn Door offer partial or complete privacy.

    Living Room - Queen Sofa Bed. Easy pull.

    Winter Weather Note: Outdoor amenities (pool, fire pit, and ping pong table) are available weather permitting. Extreme cold will affect the pool heater's efficiency, and snow/ice may limit access to outdoor features.

Property amenities

Beach

  • Beach loungers
  • Beach towels

Pool/Spa

  • Heated pool
  • Hot tub
  • Outdoor pool
  • Private pool

Internet

  • Available in the house: WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Parking on site

Kitchen

  • Blender
  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Hob
  • Ice maker
  • Kitchen island
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator
  • Toaster

Dining

  • Dining table

Bedrooms

  • 3 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 1.5 bathrooms
  • Bathtub or shower
  • Hair dryer
  • Shampoo
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Dining table
  • Living room

Entertainment

  • Books
  • Smart TV

Outdoor areas

  • Barbecue grill
  • Firepit
  • Garden
  • Outdoor furniture
  • Patio

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • Pet friendly
  • Welcoming dogs only
  • Up to 23 kg per pet

Suitability/Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • 3 steps to reach entrance
  • Area rugs in public areas
  • Handrails in stairways
  • Hardwood flooring in public areas
  • Smooth flooring in public areas
  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Location highlights

  • Near a health/beauty spa
  • Near a hospital
  • Near an outlet shopping centre
  • Near the marina

Things to do

  • Heated pool
  • Table tennis
  • Basketball nearby
  • Birdwatching nearby
  • Casino nearby
  • Cycling nearby
  • Fishing nearby
  • Golfing nearby
  • Hiking nearby
  • Horseback riding nearby
  • Ice skating nearby
  • Jet skiing nearby
  • Kayaking nearby
  • Motor boating nearby
  • Surfing/bodyboarding nearby
  • Swimming nearby
  • Winery tours nearby

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • Garden

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 3:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 21

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets are allowed
Service animals are welcome, and are exempt from fees
Welcoming dogs only
2 total (up to 23 kg per pet)

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

Events allowed: birthday parties

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Parties and events (including birthday parties) are allowed on site. Maximum attendees: 12
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation

About the area

Pawcatuck is home to this holiday home. Mystic Seaport - The Museum of America and the Sea and Foxwoods Resort Casino are cultural highlights, or if an activity is on the agenda, check out Mystic Downtown Marina. Travelling with kids? Consider Mystic Aquarium and Institute for Exploration and Wilcox Park. Jet skiing and kayaking offer great chances to get out on the surrounding water, or you can seek out an adventure with cycling and hiking nearby. Visit our Pawcatuck travel guide
View more Holiday homes in Pawcatuck
Map
Stonington, CT

What's nearby

  • Black Duck Gallery
    6 min drive - 3.9 km
  • Wilcox Park
    6 min drive - 3.9 km
  • Granite Theatre
    6 min drive - 4.3 km
  • Saltwater Farm Vineyard
    7 min drive - 6.4 km
  • Babcock-Smith House
    7 min drive - 4.6 km

Getting around

  • Westerly Station
    10 min drive
  • Westerly, RI (WST-Westerly State)
    14 min drive

Restaurants

  • Cumberland Farms
    7 min drive
  • Grey Sail Brewing of Rhode Island
    6 min drive
  • 7-Eleven
    9 min drive
  • Baker's Dozen
    10 min drive
  • Dunkin'
    8 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does Affordable Luxury Resort Home with an In-Ground Heated Pool & Hot Tub. Sleeps 10 have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool. Pool types include heated pools.

Is Affordable Luxury Resort Home with an In-Ground Heated Pool & Hot Tub. Sleeps 10 pet-friendly?

Yes, this property allows dogs (limit 2 total) with a maximum weight of up to 23 kg per pet.

How much is parking at Affordable Luxury Resort Home with an In-Ground Heated Pool & Hot Tub. Sleeps 10?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Affordable Luxury Resort Home with an In-Ground Heated Pool & Hot Tub. Sleeps 10?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Affordable Luxury Resort Home with an In-Ground Heated Pool & Hot Tub. Sleeps 10?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Affordable Luxury Resort Home with an In-Ground Heated Pool & Hot Tub. Sleeps 10 located?

This family-friendly Pawcatuck holiday home is within 3 mi (5 km) of Black Duck Gallery, Wilcox Park and Westerly Public Library. Granite Theatre and Babcock-Smith House are also within 3 miles (5 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Affordable Luxury Resort Home with an In-Ground Heated Pool & Hot Tub. Sleeps 10 Reviews