CABIN TENT ON WORKING RANCH NEAR BETHEL WOODS

Photo gallery for CABIN TENT ON WORKING RANCH NEAR BETHEL WOODS

A tent with a mesh screen, set on a wooden platform, surrounded by greenery. - CABIN TENT ON WORKING RANCH NEAR BETHEL WOODS (Parksville)
A clear stream flowing through a forested area with rocks and vegetation along the banks. - CABIN TENT ON WORKING RANCH NEAR BETHEL WOODS (Parksville)
A red barn with a snow-covered roof and a flag. - CABIN TENT ON WORKING RANCH NEAR BETHEL WOODS (Parksville)
A road flanked by dense forest and utility poles, leading towards distant hills. - CABIN TENT ON WORKING RANCH NEAR BETHEL WOODS (Parksville)
A tent with two beds, a small table, and a window with a forest view. - CABIN TENT ON WORKING RANCH NEAR BETHEL WOODS (Parksville)
CABIN TENT ON WORKING RANCH NEAR BETHEL WOODS provides everything that you need. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

2.0 out of 10

Popular amenities

  • Pet-friendly
  • Free Wi-Fi
The current price is NZ$205
includes taxes & fees
30 Aug - 31 Aug

Add dates for prices

About this property

CABIN TENT ON WORKING RANCH NEAR BETHEL WOODS

  • This memorable cabin tent is the perfect home base for your trip to Parksville. With 1 cozy bedroom featuring a queen bed, 2 bathrooms, and WiFi, guests can relax and unwind in this delightful retreat. Whether you're looking to explore the great outdoors or simply enjoy a peaceful getaway, this campground offers a pleasant stay for all. Enjoy your time in Parksville at our campground.

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the accommodation: Free WiFi

Bedrooms

  • Bedroom
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 1.5 bathrooms
  • Bathtub or shower
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Pets

  • Pet friendly
  • Welcoming dogs only
  • Up to 23 kg per pet

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Safety features

  • No carbon monoxide detector or gas appliances (host has indicated there are no carbon monoxide detectors or gas appliances on the property)
  • No smoke detector (host has indicated there is no smoke detector on the property)

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 1:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before 12:00 PM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets are allowed
Service animals are welcome, and are exempt from fees
Welcoming dogs only
1 total (up to 23 kg per pet)

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there are no carbon monoxide detectors or gas appliances on the property
Host has indicated that there is no smoke detector on the property
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation

About the area

Parksville is home to this campsite. Catskill Fly Fishing Center and Museum and Sullivan County Dramatic Workshop - Rivoli Theatre are cultural highlights, and some of the area's activities can be experienced at Sullivan County Golf and Country Club and Russian Mule Brewery. Catskill Art Society Art Center and Hurleyville Performing Arts Centre are also worth visiting. Visit our Parksville travel guide
View more RV parks in Parksville
Map
Parksville, NY

What's nearby

  • A waterfall cascading into a pool surrounded by lush greenery and rocky terrain.
    Catskill State Park
    6 min drive - 2.0 km
  • Willowemoc Wild Forest
    8 min drive - 4.5 km
  • Catskill Art Society Art Center
    16 min drive - 14.7 km
  • Sullivan County Golf and Country Club
    18 min drive - 16.1 km
  • Catskill Fly Fishing Center and Museum
    19 min drive - 17.9 km

Restaurants

  • Dunkin'
    12 min drive
  • Burger King
    12 min drive
  • Bittersweet
    26 min drive
  • Liberty Diner
    11 min drive
  • Floyd & Bobo's Bakery & Snack Palace
    11 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is CABIN TENT ON WORKING RANCH NEAR BETHEL WOODS pet-friendly?

Yes, this campsite allows dogs (limit 1 total) with a maximum weight of up to 23 kg per pet.

How much does it cost to stay at CABIN TENT ON WORKING RANCH NEAR BETHEL WOODS?

As of 29 Aug 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at CABIN TENT ON WORKING RANCH NEAR BETHEL WOODS on 30 Aug 2026 start from NZ$205, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

What time is check-in at CABIN TENT ON WORKING RANCH NEAR BETHEL WOODS?

Check-in begins at 1:00 PM.

What time is check-out at CABIN TENT ON WORKING RANCH NEAR BETHEL WOODS?

Checkout is at 12:00 PM.

Where is CABIN TENT ON WORKING RANCH NEAR BETHEL WOODS located?

Situated in Parksville, this campsite is 2.6 mi (4.1 km) from Catskill State Park and 2.8 mi (4.5 km) from Willowemoc Wild Forest. Bald Mountain and DeBruce Environmental Education Camp are also within 9 miles (15 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

CABIN TENT ON WORKING RANCH NEAR BETHEL WOODS Reviews