Entire home

PRIVATE BEACH/POOL ACCESS -Minutes to the beach- Charming-4 Bikes Included

Photo gallery for PRIVATE BEACH/POOL ACCESS -Minutes to the beach- Charming-4 Bikes Included

A modern kitchen with white cabinetry, a central island, and pendant lighting. - PRIVATE BEACH/POOL ACCESS -Minutes to the beach- Charming-4 Bikes Included (Rosemary Beach)
A spacious living room with a sectional sofa, a coffee table, and a TV stand. - PRIVATE BEACH/POOL ACCESS -Minutes to the beach- Charming-4 Bikes Included (Rosemary Beach)
Living room with light hardwood floors, white sectional sofa, textured area rug, and French doors opening to a balcony. - PRIVATE BEACH/POOL ACCESS -Minutes to the beach- Charming-4 Bikes Included (Rosemary Beach)
Sky Pool - PRIVATE BEACH/POOL ACCESS -Minutes to the beach- Charming-4 Bikes Included (Rosemary Beach)
A modern kitchen with white cabinetry, a wooden dining table, and pendant lighting. - PRIVATE BEACH/POOL ACCESS -Minutes to the beach- Charming-4 Bikes Included (Rosemary Beach)
Close to Rosemary Beach, PRIVATE BEACH/POOL ACCESS -Minutes to the beach- Charming-4 Bikes Included provides amenities, such as a water park and laundry facilities. Adventurous travellers may like the cycling at this cottage.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Air-conditioning
  • Parking available

Add dates for prices

About this property

PRIVATE BEACH/POOL ACCESS -Minutes to the beach- Charming-4 Bikes Included

  • The Driftwood Cottage is one of the classic Rosemary style homes a real southside charmer. This perfect location is only steps to the beach and the Coquina pool, a short walk to the tennis complex, shops, restaurants in the town center. There is off street private parking for one vehicle in addition to the designated spaces on the street.
    The entire home has been totally updated and professionally decorated with comfort and family gatherings in mind, the Driftwood Cottage will provide lasting memories for years to come.
    The inverted floor plan design creates a light and airy atmosphere, even before you enjoy the beach. All three bedrooms are located on the first floor and include two master suites (with king beds) and the third bedroom features one twin and one queen beds, each having its own separate bath, and flat screen television.
    The spacious second floor living area features French doors leading to the wrap around balconies from the kitchen/dining and living areas. The dining room has comfortable seating for 8 guests and additional seating at the counter. The kitchen with new quartz counter top and stainless appliances is well equipped when preparing your favorite meal. You can also dine on the balcony at the outdoor dining table.
    The heart of the home is the roomy living room which is the perfect space for your family to gather to watch a movie or play a board game. And in the evening after you return from watching the beautiful sunset relax on the balcony and share great conversation and hopefully much laughter.
    This home includes 4 adult bikes, a beach cart and towels.
    Experience the true meaning of Rosemary while visiting this lovely home.
    Should you require additional space to accommodate a larger group there is the Sea Glass carriage house adjacent to the Driftwood cottage VRBO #728164 that can be reserved pending availability. During spring break weeks this option is not available. There are 4 bikes included!!!

Similar properties

About the area

Located near the beach, this cottage is in Rosemary Beach, a neighbourhood in Panama City Beach. Shoppers can check out Pier Park, while everyone can enjoy the natural beauty of Rosemary Beach and Alys Beach. Frank Brown Park and Attycat's Arcade are also worth visiting. Jet skiing and power boating offer great chances to get out on the surrounding water, or you can seek out an adventure with hiking/biking trails and cycling nearby. Visit our Panama City Beach travel guide
View more Cottages in Panama City Beach
Map
Rosemary Beach, FL

What's nearby

  • A beach at night with a starry sky and the Milky Way visible.
    Rosemary Beach
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • An aerial view of a coastal town with white houses, a beach, and a clear blue sky.
    Alys Beach
    3 min drive - 1.8 km
  • Attycat's Arcade
    6 min walk - 0.6 km
  • 30Avenue
    8 min walk - 0.7 km
  • Powell Lake
    2 min drive - 1.4 km

Getting around

  • Panama City, FL (ECP-Northwest Florida Beaches Intl.)
    27 min drive

Restaurants

  • Fonville Press
    3 min drive
  • Shades Bar & Grill
    6 min walk
  • Donut Hole
    7 min walk
  • Ghost Crab Pizza
    10 min walk
  • Idyll Hound Proper
    9 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Does PRIVATE BEACH/POOL ACCESS -Minutes to the beach- Charming-4 Bikes Included have a pool?

Yes, this property has an indoor pool.

Is PRIVATE BEACH/POOL ACCESS -Minutes to the beach- Charming-4 Bikes Included pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at PRIVATE BEACH/POOL ACCESS -Minutes to the beach- Charming-4 Bikes Included?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at PRIVATE BEACH/POOL ACCESS -Minutes to the beach- Charming-4 Bikes Included?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at PRIVATE BEACH/POOL ACCESS -Minutes to the beach- Charming-4 Bikes Included?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is PRIVATE BEACH/POOL ACCESS -Minutes to the beach- Charming-4 Bikes Included located?

Located in Rosemary Beach, this cottage is within 1 mi (2 km) of Rosemary Beach and Alys Beach. Panama City Beaches is 3 mi (4.9 km) away.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

PRIVATE BEACH/POOL ACCESS -Minutes to the beach- Charming-4 Bikes Included Reviews

10

Exceptional

10

Cleanliness

9.8

Location
Rating 10 - Excellent. 102 out of 103 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 1 out of 103 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 103 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 103 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 103 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Rosemary Beach

Excellent location!
Stayed 3 nights in Jan 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Family Vaca

Great time in RB. House was clean, well stocked, quick access to beach. Loved the upstairs outside balcony.
Stayed 7 nights in Sep 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Relaxing and great vacation!

A very nice large house, very comfortable, kitchen well equipped, excellent location, very close from the beach. Has 4 bikes and board games. We love Rosemary beach. We have a beautiful stay
Stayed 7 nights in Jul 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Spectacular House and Location

This house is gorgeous and is located in a great proximity to the beach and Rosemary shopping and dining. The kitchen area and family room are spacious. The awesome wrap around porch with a lot of comfy seating is a definite bonus. My family loved the house and would stay here again.
Stayed 7 nights in Jun 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Perfect for our Family

We enjoyed a long weekend with three generations of family. The home was beautiful with everything we could ask for. The location and proximity to beach, pools and shopping was perfect. The weather was cold, but we enjoyed the assorted board games and bingo on hand. Definitely will stay here again!
Stayed 3 nights in Feb 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Mother/Daughters Get away

We loved this house and location! The house was clean and well maintained. Very short distance to the beach and to local shopping and restaurants. Cheryl was great to work with. This was our first trip to Rosemary Beach and we plan to return next year.
Stayed 4 nights in Apr 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Another great stay!

I love Rosemary! This will be my 4th year renting this house. It is well maintained and very comfortable with a short walk to the beach. Perfection!
Stayed 11 nights in Aug 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Perfect Family Spring Break

The house was absolutely perfect for our family. Short walk to the beach, super close to the pool. The wagon on the porch was a perfect addition. We’ve staying in 30a multiple times but I don’t know that we’ll stay outside Rosemary again, and we would happily return to this house every vacation. Thank you for sharing it with us!
Stayed 7 nights in Mar 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Rosemary Beach jewel

Southside Charmer is accurate description. House is amazing. Each bedroom has its own bath, wrap around porch has seating for 10+, upstairs living and kitchen are well furnished and high end. But best thing is location, location, location. House is easy 3 minute walk to beach and 5 minute to Rosemary town center.
Stayed 3 nights in Oct 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Perfect Getaway

We had a wonderful time at Rosemary Beach. This property is the perfect location, we didn’t get back in our car once we arrived except to go to the grocery store. It was so nice to walk to coffee shops, retail, and other restaurants. The beach was closer than expected which was nice. The beds were very comfortable. One improvement that could be made to the property is upgrading the living room tv to a smart tv to allow guests to watch Netflix, Hulu, etc. It would have been nice to have those options after my toddler went down for the night. We’ll definitely be back!
Stayed 4 nights in Feb 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, listing accuracy
Wonderful stay !!!
Stayed 4 nights in Apr 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Such a fun family friendly community
Stayed 7 nights in Jun 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Wonderful Stay!

Great location, close to beach and pool. All around wonderful stay at Rosemary Beach!
Stayed 6 nights in Jun 2020
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
We had a wonderful stay at this beautiful Rosemary Beach home! The house was bright, beautifully decorated, spacious, and incredibly convenient to everything — just a short walk to the beach, pools, restaurants, and shops. The home was very well furnished, the beds were extremely comfortable, and the kitchen had everything we needed for cooking and gathering as a family. The four bikes were a huge bonus and were used every day to explore the area.Overall, this home had everything we could have wanted for a relaxing vacation. We definitely hope to stay there again!
Stayed 6 nights in Apr 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
2 minute walk to the beach or fhe main strip. Very clean and beautiful. The wi fi was not goos, otherwise, a perfect stay.
Stayed 7 nights in Mar 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Beautiful place and so convenient to the beach and the restaurants and shops in Rosemary. Plenty of space and well furnished. We will be back!
Stayed 5 nights in Sep 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Wonderful beach home

Was the perfect beach home for our family getaway. Well located and maintained. would stay here again for sure.
Stayed 6 nights in May 2019
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Wonderful

We really enjoyed our stay. Great house in a great location.
Stayed 6 nights in Dec 2022
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
This property is in the perfect location. It’s a beautiful home. We really enjoyed our stay and would stay there again. The Host made everything easy.
Stayed 5 nights in Sep 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Another great stay at this beautiful home!

We had another great stay at this beautiful home! I love the location, the home is comfortable and wonderfully decorated and I love the wrap around porch at the treelike. Definitely recommend!
Stayed 4 nights in May 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Location is awesome!

Great house for a family vacation! Loved everything about it! Would definitely stay again. Highly recommend!!
Stayed 5 nights in Aug 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Great stay!

Perfect spot - close to everything, comfortable, easy. Thanks!
Stayed 7 nights in Jun 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Perfect location

Just a few blocks from the beach and all the restaurants in Rosemary. Wrap around patio was amazing
Stayed 7 nights in Sep 2021
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Enjoyable, great location

Nice spacious property with very easy short walks to the pool, beach and the Rosemary beach restaurants / shops. Really lovely balcony to chill and good space in general so everyone can get some quiet time and together time!
Stayed 4 nights in Sep 2021
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Another great stay!

I love coming to Rosemary Beach and love this house! It feels like a second home. Very comfortable and super close to the beach. Family enjoyed it as well.
Stayed 17 nights in Apr 2023