Entire home

Villa Aurana ZadarVillas

Photo gallery for Villa Aurana ZadarVillas

A dining table set with plates, bowls, and glasses, overlooking a scenic view with a thatched structure. - Villa Aurana ZadarVillas (Vrana)
A modern living room with two sofas, a dining area, and a kitchen. - Villa Aurana ZadarVillas (Vrana)
A bedroom with a bed, bedside table, lamp, decorative mirrors, and an air conditioning unit. - Villa Aurana ZadarVillas (Vrana)
A modern house with a swimming pool, outdoor seating, and a well-maintained garden. - Villa Aurana ZadarVillas (Vrana)
A hillside property with multiple buildings, a swimming pool, and a well-maintained garden. - Villa Aurana ZadarVillas (Vrana)
Villa Aurana ZadarVillas provides a garden and more. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Pet-friendly
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning

Add dates for prices

About this property

Villa Aurana ZadarVillas

  • *** Heated pool ***



    *** Electric car charger available ***



    *** Pets allowed ***







    In a peaceful Dalmatian setting, in the immediate vicinity of the Vrana Lake Nature Park, the elegant Villa Aurana is located. The villa is situated on a spacious 1,500 m² plot and offers an open view of Vrana Lake and the Adriatic Sea. Thanks to its location, it is an ideal choice for guests who want to enjoy nature and privacy, while at the same time being close to the sea and larger Dalmatian cities such as Zadar, Šibenik and Biograd na Moru.







    The carefully landscaped garden provides the perfect environment for outdoor relaxation. In the center of the courtyard is a heated 32 m² pool, surrounded by six sun loungers. Guests can also use the outdoor barbecue to prepare meals in the fresh air, while for the youngest there is a children's corner with a slide, swing and climbing frame. Private parking is provided within the property.







    The villa has three comfortable bedrooms - two with double beds and one with twin beds. All bedrooms, as well as the living room, are air-conditioned to ensure a pleasant stay throughout the year. The villa has two bathrooms equipped with shower cabins.



    On the ground floor there is a bright living room with satellite TV, connected to a fully equipped kitchen and dining area, as well as one bathroom. On the first floor there are two remaining bedrooms and an additional bathroom, providing guests with additional privacy and comfort.







    The Vrana Lake Nature Park, just a few minutes' drive away, is a true haven for nature lovers, cyclists and birdwatchers, as the area is a protected ornithological reserve. There are numerous hiking and cycling trails in the surrounding area, as well as viewpoints offering spectacular views of the Kornati archipelago.



    The proximity of the sea, beautiful beaches and charming Dalmatian towns such as Pakoštane and Biograd na Moru, as well as the historic cities of Zadar and Šibenik, makes Villa Aurana an excellent choice for a relaxing but eventful holiday in the heart of Dalmatia.

Similar properties

About the area

Located in Pakostane, this villa is in a rural area and on the waterfront. Ilirija Tennis Center and Marina Kornati are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Vransko Lake Nature Park and Lake Vrana. Dalmaland and Betina Museum of Wooden Shipbuilding are also worth visiting. Visit our Pakostane travel guide
View more Villas in Pakostane
Map
Vrana

What's nearby

  • Lake Vrana
    7 min drive - 5.5 km
  • Vransko Lake Nature Park
    8 min drive - 6.2 km
  • beach near Gomile
    12 min drive - 9.8 km
  • Dalmaland
    13 min drive - 11.5 km
  • Marina Kornati
    15 min drive - 14.4 km

Getting around

  • Zadar (ZAD)
    41 min drive

Restaurants

  • Gladne Oči
    11 min drive
  • Sicilia
    11 min drive
  • Cafe Bar Port
    11 min drive
  • Restoran Marko
    13 min drive
  • Pjaca
    11 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does Villa Aurana ZadarVillas have a pool?

Yes, this property has a pool. Pool types include heated pools.

Is Villa Aurana ZadarVillas pet-friendly?

Yes, this property allows pets (limit 1 total).

How much is parking at Villa Aurana ZadarVillas?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Villa Aurana ZadarVillas?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Villa Aurana ZadarVillas?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Villa Aurana ZadarVillas located?

Situated on the waterfront, this villa is 1.7 mi (2.8 km) from Lake Vrana and within 6 miles (10 km) of Vransko Lake Nature Park and Dalmaland. Ilirija Tennis Center and Marina Kornati are also within 9 miles (15 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.