Entire apartment

Apartment 'Mare' with Shared Garden, Wi-Fi and Air Conditioning

Photo gallery for Apartment 'Mare' with Shared Garden, Wi-Fi and Air Conditioning

A hotel room with two beds, a wardrobe, a shower area, and two framed pictures on the wall. - Apartment 'Mare' with Shared Garden, Wi-Fi and Air Conditioning (Padua)
A modern living room with a sofa, coffee table, and dining area. - Apartment 'Mare' with Shared Garden, Wi-Fi and Air Conditioning (Padua)
A modern building with a flat roof, a small tree, and a paved walkway. - Apartment 'Mare' with Shared Garden, Wi-Fi and Air Conditioning (Padua)
A modern two-story house with a balcony, a garage, and a small garden. - Apartment 'Mare' with Shared Garden, Wi-Fi and Air Conditioning (Padua)
A modern building with a staircase leading to an upper level, a door, and a small outdoor area with a patterned pathway. - Apartment 'Mare' with Shared Garden, Wi-Fi and Air Conditioning (Padua)
Apartment 'Mare' with Shared Garden, Wi-Fi and Air Conditioning provides a garden and more. Stay connected with in-room WiFi.

Entire apartment

3 bedrooms2 bathrooms

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Pet-friendly
  • Air-conditioning
  • Outdoor space
  • Parking available
The current price is NZ$536
includes taxes & fees
27 Aug - 28 Aug

Add dates for prices

About this property

Apartment 'Mare' with Shared Garden, Wi-Fi and Air Conditioning

  • Sono presenti due bagni dei quali uno di grandi dimensioni al piano superiore, finestrato, molto luminoso, dotato di cabina doccia molto spaziosa, sanitari e kit di cortesia con shampoo e bagno schiuma, asciugacapelli. L'altro bagno al piano terra ha una cabina doccia confortevole e spaziosa, sanitari, lavatrice, corredato anche questo con kit di cortesia, asciugamani di varie misure. E' presente un soggiorno e una cucina attrezzata, con tripla finestra, separata dagli altri locali, vi eviterà di avere odori indiscreti nelle stanze da letto e un bagno con doccia al piano terra. Due camere da letto al piano superiore molto grandi, ogni stanza ha due terrazze spaziose. Un bagno finestrato molto luminoso. L'appartamento di 120 mq può ospitare fino a 8 persone ed è dotato di WiFi ad alta velocità, aria condizionata, televisione e uno spazio dedicato al lavoro.

    La Torre Residence offers new apartments with private entrances and gardens in the heart of Padua. Enjoy a convenient location close to all services, with a bus stop just a few meters away and the highway exit only 3 minutes by car. The building is modern, functional, high-tech, and quiet.



    The apartments are bright thanks to excellent sunlight exposure; all rooms are spacious and feature large terraces.



    Parking is available both on-site and on the street. Self check-in ensures maximum flexibility. Pets are welcome (one per apartment, available for an extra fee).

    - Pet allowed payment 15,00 € per pet per night

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Parking on site

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Electric kettle
  • Hob
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator
  • Spices

Bedrooms

  • 3 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 2 bathrooms
  • Hair dryer
  • Shower
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • TV

Outdoor areas

  • Garden
  • Patio

Laundry

  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • Pet friendly

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Things to do

  • Cycling nearby
  • Hiking/biking trails nearby
  • Rock climbing nearby

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • Fire extinguisher

General

  • Garden

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 2:00 PM

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets are allowed
Service animals are welcome, and are exempt from fees

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts cash
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Property Registration Number IT028060B4SEUUQUYP

We should mention

All guests, including children, must be present at check-in and show their government-issued photo ID card or passport
Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 5000, due to national regulations; for further details, please contact the property using the information in the booking confirmation

About the area

Padova is home to this apartment. Terme Hotel Bellavista and Azienda Vitivinicola Vigna Roda are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Giardini dell'Arena and Padua Botanical Garden. Cultural Centre of Padua and Museo Naturalistico di Villa Beatrice are also worth visiting. Make sure you don't miss outdoor adventures like cycling, hiking/biking trails and rock climbing. Visit our Padova travel guide
View more Apartments in Padova
Map
Padua

What's nearby

  • A church interior with frescoes, a central altar, and a stained glass window.
    Scrovegni Chapel
    13 min drive - 7.8 km
  • A large cathedral with multiple domes and spires, illuminated at night.
    Basilica of Saint Anthony of Padua
    15 min drive - 9.2 km
  • An ornate theater with a golden ceiling, red curtains, and rows of seats.
    University of Padova
    18 min drive - 10.3 km
  • Padova Industrial Area
    9 min walk - 0.8 km
  • Padovanelle Ippodromo VS Breda
    4 min drive - 3.5 km

Getting around

  • Busa di Vigonza Station
    3 min drive
  • Marco Polo Airport (VCE)
    33 min drive

Restaurants

  • Ginkgo Sushi Ristorante
    7 min drive
  • Trattoria al Moretto
    4 min drive
  • Burger King
    2 min drive
  • Più Trentanove
    19 min walk
  • Gustoteca
    6 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Apartment 'Mare' with Shared Garden, Wi-Fi and Air Conditioning pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Apartment 'Mare' with Shared Garden, Wi-Fi and Air Conditioning?

As of 26 Aug 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Apartment 'Mare' with Shared Garden, Wi-Fi and Air Conditioning on 27 Aug 2026 start from NZ$536, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking at Apartment 'Mare' with Shared Garden, Wi-Fi and Air Conditioning?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Apartment 'Mare' with Shared Garden, Wi-Fi and Air Conditioning?

Check-in begins at 2:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Apartment 'Mare' with Shared Garden, Wi-Fi and Air Conditioning?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Apartment 'Mare' with Shared Garden, Wi-Fi and Air Conditioning located?

Situated in Padova, this apartment building is 0.9 mi (1.4 km) from Padovanelle Ippodromo VS Breda and 1.9 mi (3.1 km) from Kioene Arena. Padova Industrial Area and Porta Ognissanti are also within 6 miles (10 km). Busa di Vigonza Station is 27 minutes by foot.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Apartment 'Mare' with Shared Garden, Wi-Fi and Air Conditioning Reviews