Entire home

3-bedroom house with AC in charming Oviedo close to the University

Photo gallery for 3-bedroom house with AC in charming Oviedo close to the University

A kitchen with white cabinets, a dining table with chairs, a chandelier, and a door. -  3-bedroom house with AC in charming Oviedo close to the University (Oviedo)
A modern kitchen with white cabinets, stainless steel appliances, and a tiled floor. -  3-bedroom house with AC in charming Oviedo close to the University (Oviedo)
A bedroom with a bed, two bedside tables, and a door. -  3-bedroom house with AC in charming Oviedo close to the University (Oviedo)
A spacious living room with two sofas, a coffee table, and a ceiling fan. -  3-bedroom house with AC in charming Oviedo close to the University (Oviedo)
A modern living room with a sectional sofa, a coffee table, a TV, and a bookshelf. -  3-bedroom house with AC in charming Oviedo close to the University (Oviedo)
3-bedroom house with AC in charming Oviedo close to the University provides laundry facilities and more. Guests can connect to in-room WiFi.

Reviews

9.4 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire home

3 bedrooms2 bathrooms

Popular amenities

  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Pet-friendly
  • Air-conditioning

Add dates for prices

About this property

3-bedroom house with AC in charming Oviedo close to the University

  • Nestled in Oviedo, this beautiful house offers a perfect retreat for guests seeking comfort and convenience getting to UCF (University of Central Florida). With three spacious bedrooms, each featuring a queen bed, everyone can enjoy a restful night. The two bathrooms include both a bathtub and a shower, making it easy to unwind after a day of exploring. Guests will appreciate the cool air conditioning and thoughtful touches like a hair dryer and iron. Whether relaxing indoors or planning your next adventure, this amazing home provides a welcoming space to recharge. You're sure to make fantastic memories with a stay at our place.

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the house: WiFi

Bedrooms

  • 3 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 2 bathrooms
  • Hair dryer
  • Shower
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Air conditioning

Pets

  • Pet friendly
  • Welcoming dogs only
  • Up to 9 kg per pet

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Safety features

  • No carbon monoxide detector or gas appliances (host has indicated there are no carbon monoxide detectors or gas appliances on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 3:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 21

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets are allowed
Service animals are welcome, and are exempt from fees
Welcoming dogs only
1 total (up to 9 kg per pet)

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there are no carbon monoxide detectors or gas appliances on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation

About the area

Oviedo is home to this holiday home. Albin Polasek Museum and Sculpture Gardens and Rollins Museum of Art are cultural highlights, and some of the area's activities can be experienced at Boardwalk Bowl Entertainment Center and Regal Oviedo Mall. Check out an event or a game at Kia Center, and consider making time for Central Florida Fairgrounds, a top attraction not to be missed. Visit our Oviedo travel guide
View more Holiday homes in Oviedo
Map
Oviedo, FL

What's nearby

  • An aerial view of a university campus with multiple buildings, green spaces, and a lake.
    University of Central Florida
    9 min drive - 5.6 km
  • Regal Oviedo Mall
    8 min drive - 8.8 km
  • Lake Jesup
    9 min drive - 12.9 km
  • Central Florida Research Park
    11 min drive - 6.4 km
  • Boardwalk Bowl Entertainment Center
    11 min drive - 8.4 km

Getting around

  • Sanford Station
    20 min drive
  • Orlando, FL (SFB-Orlando Sanford Intl.)
    22 min drive

Restaurants

  • McDonald's
    6 min drive
  • The Dough Show
    6 min drive
  • Blaze Pizza
    6 min drive
  • Johnny’s Diner
    3 min drive
  • Starbucks
    6 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is 3-bedroom house with AC in charming Oviedo close to the University pet-friendly?

Yes, this property allows dogs (limit 1 total) with a maximum weight of up to 9 kg per pet.

What time is check-in at 3-bedroom house with AC in charming Oviedo close to the University?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at 3-bedroom house with AC in charming Oviedo close to the University?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is 3-bedroom house with AC in charming Oviedo close to the University located?

Situated in Oviedo, this holiday home is within 6 miles (10 km) of University of Central Florida, Boardwalk Bowl Entertainment Center and Central Florida Research Park. Oviedo Medical Center and Full Sail University are also within 6 miles (10 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

3-bedroom house with AC in charming Oviedo close to the University Reviews