Entire apartment

1 Queen Bed | Mobil Access Tub Nsmk Kitchen

Photo gallery for 1 Queen Bed | Mobil Access Tub Nsmk Kitchen

A compact kitchen with dark cabinetry, a stainless steel sink, and a microwave. - 1 Queen Bed | Mobil Access Tub Nsmk Kitchen (Orange)
A hotel room with a bed, a desk, a chair, and a small table. - 1 Queen Bed | Mobil Access Tub Nsmk Kitchen (Orange)
A swimming pool with a curved edge, surrounded by a metal fence, and a building with multiple windows in the background. - 1 Queen Bed | Mobil Access Tub Nsmk Kitchen (Orange)
A hotel lobby with a reception desk, a coffee machine, a TV, and a sign indicating a Studio 6. - 1 Queen Bed | Mobil Access Tub Nsmk Kitchen (Orange)
A multi-story hotel with a sign indicating Wi-Fi availability. - 1 Queen Bed | Mobil Access Tub Nsmk Kitchen (Orange)
1 Queen Bed | Mobil Access Tub Nsmk Kitchen provides everything that you need. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire apartment

1 bedroom1 bathroom19 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Pet-friendly
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
The current price is NZ$119
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

Add dates for prices

About this property

1 Queen Bed | Mobil Access Tub Nsmk Kitchen

  • Comfortable Accommodations: Studio 6-Orange, TX offers 4-star hotel rooms with air-conditioning, kitchenettes, private bathrooms, and free WiFi in public areas. Each room includes a coffee machine, refrigerator, seating area, and free toiletries.

    Leisure Facilities: Guests can relax on the terrace or take a dip in the outdoor swimming pool. Additional amenities include a lift, 24-hour front desk, and free on-site private parking.

    Convenient Location: Located in Orange, the hotel is 26 km from Delta Downs Racetrack And Casino, 34 km from Beaumont Amtrak Station, and 38 km from Jack Brooks Regional Airport.

    A damage deposit of US$50 is required on arrival. That's about ₹ 4,766. This will be collected by credit card. You should be reimbursed on check-out. Your deposit will be refunded in full via credit card, subject to an inspection of the property.
    Reservations for groups of persons under 18 years of age are not permitted
    Layout: Ground floor: (Kitchen(stove, coffee machine, microwave, fridge), bedroom(Internet access, TV(cable), air conditioning, telephone, Queen Bed), bathroom(shower, toilet, Towels incl.)) swimming pool, lift, heating

    These costs are mandatory and charged on site. They are not included in the rental price.:
    Final Cleaning; Included
    Pets; Included
    Bed linen; Included

    Optional services that you can arrange on site:
    Bath towels; Included
    Wifi; Included
    Cleaning; Included
    Linen; Included
    Airconditioning; Included

Property amenities

Pool/Spa

  • Communal pool

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: Free WiFi

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Hob
  • Microwave
  • Refrigerator

Bedrooms

  • Bedroom

Bathroom

  • 1 bathroom
  • Shower
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • Games
  • Smart TV with cable/satellite channels

Comfort

  • Air conditioning

Pets

  • Pet friendly

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Lift
  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Phone

Things to do

  • Swimming nearby

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • First aid kit

General

  • Unit size: 205 square feet

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 3:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets are allowed
Service animals are welcome, and are exempt from fees

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a first aid kit
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation

About the area

Orange is home to this apartment. Orangefield Cormier Museum and Stark Museum of Art are cultural highlights, and some of the area's landmarks include Heritage House Museum and W.H. Stark House. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Beaumont Civic Center Complex or Montagne Center. Take the opportunity to explore the area for water adventures such as swimming. Visit our Orange travel guide
View more Apartments in Orange
Map
Orange

What's nearby

  • A wooden deck over a pond with a gazebo, surrounded by lush greenery and trees.
    Shangri La Botanical Gardens and Nature Center
    8 min drive - 11.4 km
  • Sunset Grove Country Club
    7 min drive - 8.8 km
  • Stark Museum of Art
    9 min drive - 13.2 km
  • W.H. Stark House
    9 min drive - 13.2 km
  • Heritage House Museum
    9 min drive - 13.2 km

Getting around

  • Beaumont, TX (BPT-Southeast Texas Regional)
    31 min drive

Restaurants

  • Shell
    4 min drive
  • McDonald's
    6 min walk
  • Tia Juanita’s Fish Camp
    6 min drive
  • Whataburger
    7 min walk
  • Whataburger
    7 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does 1 Queen Bed | Mobil Access Tub Nsmk Kitchen have a pool?

Yes, this property has a pool.

How much does it cost to stay at 1 Queen Bed | Mobil Access Tub Nsmk Kitchen?

As of 20 Oct 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at 1 Queen Bed | Mobil Access Tub Nsmk Kitchen on 25 Oct 2026 start from NZ$119, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is 1 Queen Bed | Mobil Access Tub Nsmk Kitchen pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at 1 Queen Bed | Mobil Access Tub Nsmk Kitchen?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at 1 Queen Bed | Mobil Access Tub Nsmk Kitchen?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is 1 Queen Bed | Mobil Access Tub Nsmk Kitchen located?

Situated in Orange, this apartment building is within 6 miles (10 km) of Baptist Orange Hospital, Sunset Grove Country Club and Shangri La Botanical Gardens and Nature Center. Orangefield Cormier Museum and Stark Museum of Art are also within 6 miles (10 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

1 Queen Bed | Mobil Access Tub Nsmk Kitchen Reviews

10

Exceptional

Rating 10 - Excellent. 4 out of 4 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 4 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 4 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 4 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 4 reviews

Reviews

From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Pool was clean and nice for a quick dip.

Pool was clean and nice for a quick dip.
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Wanted just a neat place to crash overnight by the airport, this worked fine for ...

Wanted just a neat place to crash overnight by the airport, this worked fine for that purpose. Quick check-in made settling easy.
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

This place offers good value, especially considering free parking and WiFi avail ...

This place offers good value, especially considering free parking and WiFi available in common spots. It's simple but very practical.
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Quiet rooms helped me rest well even with busy days outside. Air conditioning wo ...

Quiet rooms helped me rest well even with busy days outside. Air conditioning worked smoothly compared to other places I've stayed near here.