Aparthotel

Resort solar das águas

Property class: 2.5

Photo gallery for Resort solar das águas

A multi-level pool area with various water features, sun loungers, and palm trees. - Resort solar das águas  (Olímpia)
A spacious indoor area with multiple round tables and chairs, some with potted plants. There are large pillars and a balcony with a railing. - Resort solar das águas  (Olímpia)
A sign for 'enjoy Hotels & Resorts' and 'Solar das Águas Park Resort' with a parking area and vehicles in front. - Resort solar das águas  (Olímpia)
A modern gym with exercise equipment, a punching bag, and a yoga mat. - Resort solar das águas  (Olímpia)
A modern hotel with multiple high-rise buildings, a well-lit entrance, and a landscaped area with palm trees. - Resort solar das águas  (Olímpia)
At Resort solar das águas , you can look forward to a poolside bar, a playground and an outdoor entertainment area. Treat yourself to a massage or other spa services. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi, with a speed of 250+ Mbps (good for 3–5 people or up to 10 devices), and guests can find other amenities, such as a gym and a children's club.

Reviews

8.0 out of 10
Very good

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Parking included
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Spa
  • Gym
  • 24/7 front desk

Add dates for prices

About this property

Resort solar das águas

  • Family-friendly aparthotel near Laranjais Thermal Springs
  • Consider a stay at Resort solar das águas and take advantage of a poolside bar, a playground and an outdoor entertainment area. Treat yourself to a massage or other spa services. Free in-room WiFi, with a speed of 250+ Mbps (good for 3–5 people or up to 10 devices), is available to all guests, along with a gym and a children's club.
  • Other perks include:
    • 10 outdoor pools and 2 indoor pools, along with a waterslide, sunloungers and pool umbrellas
    • Free self-parking
    • Access to a nearby indoor pool, a water park (surcharge) and supervised childcare (surcharge)
    • Massage treatment rooms, a lift and a 24-hour front desk
  • Room features
  • All 1000 rooms offer amenities such as free WiFi.
  • More amenities include:
    • Changing tables, highchairs and children's books
    • TVs with cable channels
    • Wardrobes/cupboards, daily housekeeping and phones

Similar properties

About the area

Olímpia is home to this aparthotel. Church of Our Lady of Aparecida is a local landmark and some of the area's attractions include Laranjais Thermal Springs and Valley of the Dinosaurs. Travelling with kids? Consider Hot Beach Olímpia by Hot Beach Parque & Resorts and Orionverso Mundo Virtual. Visit our Olímpia travel guide
View more Aparthotels in Olímpia
Map
R. Projetada A, 650, Olímpia, SP, 15405-430

What's nearby

  • Valley of the Dinosaurs
    5 min drive - 3.3 km
  • Laranjais Thermal Springs
    6 min drive - 4.0 km
  • Hot Beach Olímpia by Hot Beach Parque & Resorts
    6 min drive - 3.6 km
  • Maria Tereza Breda Municipal Stadium
    9 min drive - 5.8 km
  • Dreamland Wax Museum Olímpia
    10 min drive - 5.8 km

Getting around

  • Barretos Airport (BAT)
    43 min drive

Restaurants

  • Molecaggio Pizzas - Unidade Thermas dos Laranjais
    7 min drive
  • McDonald's
    5 min drive
  • Brazilian Fast Food
    6 min drive
  • Bar da Praia
    5 min drive
  • Dedo De Moça
    5 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does Resort solar das águas have a pool?

Yes, this property has 2 Indoor pools, 10 outdoor pools and a children's pool. Pool access is available 24 hours a day.

Is Resort solar das águas pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Resort solar das águas ?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Resort solar das águas ?

Check-in start time: 1:00 AM; check-in end time: 2:00 PM. After-hours check-in is not available.

What time is check-out at Resort solar das águas ?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Resort solar das águas located?

This family-friendly Olímpia aparthotel is within 2 mi (3 km) of Laranjais Thermal Springs, Valley of the Dinosaurs and Hot Beach Olímpia by Hot Beach Parque & Resorts. Orionverso Mundo Virtual and Centro de Artes e Esportes Unificados are also within 3 miles (5 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

8.0

Very good