Entire apartment

Tinyhouse with AC and laundry area. Near Ector County Coliseum

Photo gallery for Tinyhouse with AC and laundry area. Near Ector County Coliseum

A small, single-story building with a green exterior and a white door. - Tinyhouse with AC and laundry area. Near Ector County Coliseum (Odessa)
A bedroom with a bed, a bedside table, a wardrobe, a mirror, and an air conditioning unit. - Tinyhouse with AC and laundry area. Near Ector County Coliseum (Odessa)
A compact kitchen with white cabinets, a black refrigerator, a microwave, and a sink. There's a wooden floor and a small dining table with chairs. - Tinyhouse with AC and laundry area. Near Ector County Coliseum (Odessa)
A small, single-story building with a green exterior and a white door, surrounded by a gravel driveway and a tree. - Tinyhouse with AC and laundry area. Near Ector County Coliseum (Odessa)
A compact laundry area with two stacked washing machines, a chair, and a sink. - Tinyhouse with AC and laundry area. Near Ector County Coliseum (Odessa)
Tinyhouse with AC and laundry area. Near Ector County Coliseum provides laundry facilities and more. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
  • Parking available
The current price is NZ$266
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct

Add dates for prices

About this property

Tinyhouse with AC and laundry area. Near Ector County Coliseum

  • This welcoming retreat features a marvelous living room with a cozy full bed, perfect for unwinding after a day of work. Guests can enjoy modern amenities like AC/heating, WiFi, and laundry area. We hope you'll enjoy your stay at this tinyhouse.

Similar properties

About the area

Odessa is home to this apartment. Music City Mall and Midland Park Mall are worth checking out if shopping is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore McKinney Park and Odessa Meteor Crater. Fun City and Altitude Trampoline Park are also worth visiting. Visit our Odessa travel guide
View more Apartments in Odessa
Map
Odessa, TX

What's nearby

  • A Ferris wheel with multiple cabins against a clear blue sky.
    Fun City
    6 min drive - 4.9 km
  • Music City Mall
    7 min drive - 6.8 km
  • Ratliff Stadium
    8 min drive - 7.2 km
  • Globe of the Great Southwest
    8 min drive - 3.4 km
  • Altitude Trampoline Park
    8 min drive - 8.7 km

Getting around

  • Midland, TX (MAF-Midland Intl.)
    25 min drive

Restaurants

  • Whataburger
    2 min drive
  • Dairy Queen
    3 min drive
  • Texas Burger
    15 min walk
  • Keith's Hamburger Station
    10 min walk
  • Little Caesars Pizza
    3 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Tinyhouse with AC and laundry area. Near Ector County Coliseum pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Tinyhouse with AC and laundry area. Near Ector County Coliseum?

As of 25 Oct 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Tinyhouse with AC and laundry area. Near Ector County Coliseum on 26 Oct 2026 start from NZ$266, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking at Tinyhouse with AC and laundry area. Near Ector County Coliseum?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Tinyhouse with AC and laundry area. Near Ector County Coliseum?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Tinyhouse with AC and laundry area. Near Ector County Coliseum?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Tinyhouse with AC and laundry area. Near Ector County Coliseum located?

Situated in Odessa, this apartment building is 2 mi (3.3 km) from Globe of the Great Southwest and 2.4 mi (3.9 km) from Fun City. Odessa Jackrabbit Statue and Parker House Museum are also within 6 miles (10 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Tinyhouse with AC and laundry area. Near Ector County Coliseum Reviews

10

Exceptional

10

Cleanliness

9.6

Location

10

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 6 out of 6 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 6 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 6 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 6 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 6 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, listing accuracy
This is 1 of 3 tiny houses a few blocks off the Andrews Hwy near the Coliseum. As a woman travelling alone, I get in before dark & don't do anything to attract attention. There's a combination lock on the door & a deadbolt once I got inside, so I did feel safe. Interior is exactly as shown online, except that the washer/dryer are evidently in an adjacent tiny house. Maybe this could be shown on the notice board attached to the fridge. It's a VERY clean, user-friendly property with nice touches like real dishes, flatware, pots & pans, and a soft-close toilet seat. For a lone traveler, this is a much more attractive option than a chain motel with noisy neighbors, sketchy WiFi, and tired old decor. Highly recommend.
Stayed 4 nights in Apr 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
Will stay again.
Stayed 5 nights in May 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Great experience
Stayed 2 nights in Mar 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Much better than staying at a hotel! Very clean. Nice, cool room. Neighborhood looked sketchy, but once I arrived at my cabin, I had no concerns about the surrounding area. Seems centrally located. Not close to shopping as most shopping is on the east side of town.
Stayed 2 nights in May 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Thank you for a great stay
Stayed 2 nights in May 2026