Entire apartment

Charming Secluded Waterfront retreat

Photo gallery for Charming Secluded Waterfront retreat

Coffee/tea maker, fridge, microwave, oven - Charming Secluded Waterfront retreat (Oakdale)
Property grounds - Charming Secluded Waterfront retreat (Oakdale)
Interior - Charming Secluded Waterfront retreat (Oakdale)
Dining - Charming Secluded Waterfront retreat (Oakdale)
1 bedroom, iron/ironing board, WiFi, bed sheets - Charming Secluded Waterfront retreat (Oakdale)
Charming Secluded Waterfront retreat provides everything that you need. Stay connected with in-room WiFi (surcharge).

Entire apartment

1 bedroom1 bathroom

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Air-conditioning
  • Outdoor space
  • Parking available

Add dates for prices

About this property

Charming Secluded Waterfront retreat

  • Unwind and enjoy in this stunning 1 bedroom waterfront oasis. It's on a secluded tree covered road leading to a private bridge and free off-street parking. Keep an eye out for beautiful wildlife! Welcome to your cozy beach styled apartment with fully equipped kitchen, full bath and water views from every window Abundant amenities, and in close proximity to airport, ferries, trains, state parks ,beaches kayaking, fishing and fine dining. Experience the best of Long Island has to offer!!

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: WiFi (surcharge)

Parking and transport

  • Wheelchair-accessible parking available

Kitchen

  • Blender
  • Coffee grinder
  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Electric kettle
  • Hob
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Paper towels
  • Refrigerator
  • Spices
  • Toaster

Dining

  • Dining table

Bedrooms

  • Bedroom
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 1 bathroom
  • Bathtub or shower
  • Shampoo
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Dining table
  • Separate dining area

Entertainment

  • Books
  • Smart TV with cable/satellite channels

Outdoor areas

  • Patio

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • 2 steps to reach entrance
  • Accessible parking space
  • Area rugs in public areas
  • Hardwood flooring in public areas
  • In-room accessibility
  • No lift (single-level property)
  • Single level property
  • Tile flooring in public areas
  • Well-lit path to entrance
  • Wheelchair-accessible parking
  • Wheelchair-accessible path of travel
  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Things to do

  • Bicycles

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • Bicycles

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation

About the area

Oakdale is home to this apartment. Fair Harbor Ferry Terminal and Regal Ronkonkoma are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those in the mood for shopping can visit Smithaven Mall and Tanger Outlets. Ready for a night out? Consider The Argyle Theatre at Babylon Village and Suffolk Credit Union Arena. Visit our Oakdale travel guide
View more Apartments in Oakdale
Map
Oakdale, NY

What's nearby

  • A lighthouse with a red roof, a wooden fence, and sand dunes in the foreground.
    Fire Island Lighthouse
    34 min drive - 34.8 km
  • A park with a pond, trees, benches, and a gazebo.
    Stony Brook University
    36 min drive - 32.5 km
  • Connetquot River
    1 min walk - 0.1 km
  • Bayard Cutting Arboretum State Park
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Connetquot River State Park
    5 min walk - 0.4 km

Getting around

  • Oakdale Station
    3 min drive
  • Islip, NY (ISP-MacArthur)
    19 min drive

Restaurants

  • McDonald's
    5 min drive
  • Jackson Hall
  • Oakdale Brew House
    4 min drive
  • The Wharf
    6 min drive
  • Haiō Asian Fusion
    5 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Charming Secluded Waterfront retreat pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Charming Secluded Waterfront retreat?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Charming Secluded Waterfront retreat?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Charming Secluded Waterfront retreat?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Charming Secluded Waterfront retreat located?

Situated in Oakdale, this apartment building is within a 5-minute walk of Connetquot River and Bayard Cutting Arboretum State Park. Great South Bay and Connetquot River State Park are also within 3 miles (5 km). Oakdale Station is 26 minutes by foot.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Charming Secluded Waterfront retreat Reviews