Entire condo

Perfect 2-bedroom/2-bathroom condo with AC in Palm Beach.

Photo gallery for Perfect 2-bedroom/2-bathroom condo with AC in Palm Beach.

A room with a bed, a TV, a sliding door with a beach view, and a white sofa. - Perfect 2-bedroom/2-bathroom condo with AC in Palm Beach. (Noord)
A beach with clear turquoise water, sandy shore, and sparse vegetation. - Perfect 2-bedroom/2-bathroom condo with AC in Palm Beach. (Noord)
A bright living room with a sofa, coffee table, and dining table set with food and drinks. A kitchen with wooden cabinets and a blue door is visible in the background. - Perfect 2-bedroom/2-bathroom condo with AC in Palm Beach. (Noord)
A sunset over the ocean with boats and a palm tree in the foreground. - Perfect 2-bedroom/2-bathroom condo with AC in Palm Beach. (Noord)
A room with a large window, a wooden table with a plate and a cup, a bed, and a white chair. - Perfect 2-bedroom/2-bathroom condo with AC in Palm Beach. (Noord)
Close to The Casino at Hilton Aruba and Hyatt Regency Casino, Perfect 2-bedroom/2-bathroom condo with AC in Palm Beach. provides a garden, laundry facilities and more. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful

Entire condo

2 bedrooms2 bathrooms97 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning

Add dates for prices

About this property

Perfect 2-bedroom/2-bathroom condo with AC in Palm Beach.

  • Nestled in Palm Beach, Noord, this lovely condo offers a cool retreat for guests seeking comfort and style. With two bedrooms featuring a king and a queen bed, plus an additional queen blow up mattress, there’s plenty of room to relax or work. The two bathrooms include refreshing showers and handy hair dryers. Stay comfortable year-round with air conditioning throughout the space. Beautiful large back private porch with grill, loungers and table/chairs. 2 pools on site for your enjoyment. Great location, 12 minute walk to beach or a 3 minute drive. Condo has 4 beach chairs, beach towels, cooler and a beach wagon for you to use while visiting this beautiful island .Whether you’re unwinding after a day of exploring or catching up on work, this beautiful condo provides a welcoming atmosphere. We look forward to welcoming you to our place.

Property amenities

Beach

  • Beach loungers
  • Beach towels

Pool/Spa

  • Communal pool

Internet

  • Available in the condo: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Parking on site

Kitchen

  • Blender
  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Hob
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Paper towels
  • Refrigerator
  • Toaster

Bedrooms

  • 2 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 2 bathrooms
  • Bathtub or shower
  • Hair dryer
  • Shampoo
  • Shower
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • Smart TV with cable/satellite channels

Outdoor areas

  • Barbecue grill
  • Garden
  • Outdoor furniture
  • Patio

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Air conditioning

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • No lift
  • Single level property
  • Stair-free path to entrance
  • Tile flooring in public areas
  • Wheelchair-accessible pool
  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board
  • Safe

Location highlights

  • Near a hospital
  • Near an outlet shopping centre
  • Near the sea

Things to do

  • Casino nearby
  • Fishing nearby
  • Golfing nearby
  • Jet skiing nearby
  • Kayaking nearby
  • Parasailing nearby
  • Scuba diving nearby
  • Snorkelling nearby
  • Swimming nearby
  • Water tubing nearby
  • Windsurfing nearby

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • Garden
  • Some LED lighting used
  • Unit size: 1,042 square feet

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 25

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Check-out instructions

The host requires you to complete the following before checking out:
Load and start the dishwasher
Gather used towels
Remove personal items, remove leftover food and drinks and take out the rubbish
Turn off the lights
Failure to complete these may result in a negative review from the host.

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation

We should mention

This property does not have any lifts

About the area

Located by the sea, this condo is in Palm Beach, a neighbourhood in Noord. Divi Golf and Beach Resort and Mangel Halto Beach are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Eagle Beach and Palm Beach. Bubali Bird Sanctuary and Butterfly Farm are also worth visiting. Looking to get your feet wet? Jet skiing, kayaking and scuba diving adventures can be found near the property. Visit our Noord travel guide
View more Condo rentals in Noord
Map
Noord

What's nearby

  • A butterfly on red flowers with a blurred green background.
    Bubali Bird Sanctuary
    10 min walk - 0.9 km
  • A beach with clear turquoise water, palm trees, and a hotel in the background.
    Palm Beach
    12 min walk - 1.0 km
  • Palm Beach Plaza
    10 min walk - 0.9 km
  • Hyatt Regency Casino
    12 min walk - 1.0 km
  • The Casino at Hilton Aruba
    13 min walk - 1.2 km

Getting around

  • Oranjestad (AUA-Queen Beatrix Intl.)
    14 min drive

Restaurants

  • McDonald's
    5 min walk
  • Gianni's Ristorante
    7 min walk
  • Señor Frog's Aruba
    8 min walk
  • Azar
    8 min walk
  • Soprano's Piano Bar
    6 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Does Perfect 2-bedroom/2-bathroom condo with AC in Palm Beach. have a pool?

Yes, this property has a pool.

Is Perfect 2-bedroom/2-bathroom condo with AC in Palm Beach. pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Perfect 2-bedroom/2-bathroom condo with AC in Palm Beach.?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Perfect 2-bedroom/2-bathroom condo with AC in Palm Beach.?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Perfect 2-bedroom/2-bathroom condo with AC in Palm Beach.?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Perfect 2-bedroom/2-bathroom condo with AC in Palm Beach. located?

Located in Palm Beach, this condo building is within a 10-minute walk of South Beach Aruba, Hyatt Regency Casino and The Casino at Hilton Aruba. Eagle Beach is 1.6 mi (2.6 km) away.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

9.0

Wonderful