La Maison 19

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

Free breakfast (local cuisine), a terrace and a garden are just a few of the amenities provided at La Maison 19. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi
The current price is NZ$272
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

Room options

Superior Double Room, Garden View

  • Garden view
  • 25 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Superior Double Room, Garden View

  • Garden view
  • 25 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Superior Double Room, City View

  • City view
  • 25 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

You may also like

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Located in Centre Ville neighbourhood, La Maison 19 is connected to a railway/underground station. Musée Bernard d'Agesci and Château de Niort are cultural highlights, and some of the area's attractions include Luka Land and Zoodyssée Animal Park. Visit our Niort travel guide
View more Guest houses in Niort
Map
19 Av. de Limoges, Niort, Deux-Sèvres, 79000

What's nearby

  • A narrow waterway flanked by dense, moss-covered trees.
    Marais Poitevin Regional Nature Park
    1 min walk - 0.0 km
  • Château de Niort
    14 min walk - 1.2 km
  • Church of Notre-Dame
    15 min walk - 1.3 km
  • St. Andrew's Church
    15 min walk - 1.3 km
  • Port Boinot
    17 min walk - 1.5 km

Getting around

  • Niort Station
    3 min walk

Restaurants

  • Hotel Mercure Niort
    8 min walk
  • Place de Halles
    11 min walk
  • Le Petit Rabot
    11 min walk
  • Brûlerie des Halles
    10 min walk
  • La Villa
    10 min walk

About this property

La Maison 19

  • Guest house located in Centre Ville
  • Consider a stay at La Maison 19 and take advantage of free breakfast (local cuisine), a terrace and a garden. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • Additional perks include:
  • Outdoor furniture and smoke-free property
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at La Maison 19 offer thoughtful touches, such as laptop-friendly workspaces, as well as amenities, such as free WiFi and free bottled water.
  • More conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Heating and portable fans
    • Rainfall showers, hairdryers and shampoo
    • Electric kettles and housekeeping

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is La Maison 19 pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at La Maison 19?

As of 23 Oct 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at La Maison 19 on 29 Oct 2026 start from NZ$272, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking at La Maison 19?

This property doesn't offer parking.

What time is check-in at La Maison 19?

Check-in start time: 5:00 PM; check-in end time: 8:00 PM. After-hours check-in is not available.

What time is check-out at La Maison 19?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is La Maison 19 located?

Located in Centre Ville, this guesthouse is steps away from Marais Poitevin Regional Nature Park and Musée Bernard d'Agesci. Church of Notre-Dame and Château de Niort are also within 15 minutes. Niort Station is only a 3-minute walk.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on selected room rates because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

La Maison 19 Reviews

10

Exceptional

10

Cleanliness

9.4

Amenities

10

Staff & service

10

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 19 out of 20 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 1 out of 20 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 20 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 20 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 20 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Very comfortable and very nice breakfast! Location is great for restaurants and the old town
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities
Un cocon de douceur dans cette maison plein de charme, à la décoration raffinée, belle, et choisie avec soin et beaucoup de goût! On se croirait dans un magazine de décoration… La literie et des draps en gaze de coton rajoutent encore de la douceur, comme les produits de la salle de bain bios et à l’odeur douce (encore de la douceur!)
Stayed 4 nights in Jan 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Hôtes charmants et prevenants, très belle chambre, tout le confort d'un excellent hôtel avec le charme d'être dans une maison vivante. A recommander sans exception 👏😁
Stayed 1 night in Dec 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Un exemple à suivre.

Une expérience comme on aimerait toujours trouver. Hôtesse aux petits soins, charmante, prévenante Décoration de bon goût. Petit déjeuner exquis ! Savoir vivre à la française !
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Soirée eta

Une soirée étape dans être jolie maison d'hôte, l'accueil était parfait ainsi que la localisation proche de la gare! Laurence vous accueille comme à la maison ! Mention spéciale au petit déjeuner... extraordinaire
Stayed 1 night in Apr 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Une très belle adresse à recommander

Une très belle adresse à recommander, avec des prestations très haut de gamme à prix raisonnable, aux petits soins, grande chambre très calme avec confort élevé, petit déjeuner exceptionnel préparé avec de belles attentions
Stayed 2 nights in Mar 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Séjour exceptionnel

Séjour exceptionnel à tous les niveaux ! Les hôtes sont très chaleureux et accueillants. Chaque chambre a été décorée avec goût et détient un charme fou. La literie est top et tout est très calme et bien isolé. Le petit dej fait maison est excellent, varié et avec plein de petites attentions. Nous revenons chaque fois avec grand plaisir et vivons une belle expérience !
Stayed 1 night in May 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Étape de charme .

Une nuit passée à Niort à la maison 19. Accueil très sympathique dans une belle maison bourgeoise parfaitement rénovée avec goût . Nous avons apprécié tout à la fois l’attention et la discrétion des propriétaires toujours à l’écoute de leurs hôtes . Et le petit-déjeuner, un vrai délice salé et sucré! Merci encore pour cet accueil.
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2023
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Très belle bâtisse, la maison entièrement rénovée par les propriétaires est très accueillante et décorée avec beaucoup de goût. La chambre était très grande et confortable. J’ai beaucoup apprécié la petite eau citronnée à disposition dans la chambre et le petit déjeuner préparé d’une main de maître par la propriétaire. (Jus d’orange frais, fruits frais, yaourt, confitures et brioche, le tout fait maison !) Le seul petit bémol est la mauvaise isolation phonique de cette belle demeure.
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

charmant!

Quel plaisir de séjourner dans un endroit aussi charmant et avec une telle qualité d'accueil!
Stayed 1 night in May 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Tout est parfait, les hôtes, la maison, mention top pour le petit déjeuner!!! Allez y
Stayed 2 nights in Mar 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Stayed 1 night in Mar 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Stayed 1 night in Mar 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Stayed 1 night in Apr 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Stayed 1 night in Dec 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Stayed 1 night in Nov 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Stayed 1 night in Feb 2023