Entire apartment

2 Bedroom Lodge Suite with Kitchen, Fireplace, and Jacuzzi Tub

Photo gallery for 2 Bedroom Lodge Suite with Kitchen, Fireplace, and Jacuzzi Tub

Pool - 2 Bedroom Lodge Suite with Kitchen, Fireplace, and Jacuzzi Tub (Millersburg)
A wooden dining table with four chairs, a bench, and a small decorative item on the table. - 2 Bedroom Lodge Suite with Kitchen, Fireplace, and Jacuzzi Tub (Millersburg)
A lodge with a wooden exterior, a balcony, and a sign reading "Blessings Lodge." - 2 Bedroom Lodge Suite with Kitchen, Fireplace, and Jacuzzi Tub (Millersburg)
A cozy living room with a fireplace, a sofa, a coffee table, and a television. - 2 Bedroom Lodge Suite with Kitchen, Fireplace, and Jacuzzi Tub (Millersburg)
Fitness facility - 2 Bedroom Lodge Suite with Kitchen, Fireplace, and Jacuzzi Tub (Millersburg)
2 Bedroom Lodge Suite with Kitchen, Fireplace, and Jacuzzi Tub provides a gym and more. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

9.6 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire apartment

2 bedrooms1 bathroomSleeps 4300 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Pet-friendly
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
  • Gym
The current price is NZ$350
includes taxes & fees
31 Aug - 1 Sept

Add dates for prices

About this property

2 Bedroom Lodge Suite with Kitchen, Fireplace, and Jacuzzi Tub

  • The Hope Suite is the perfect romantic getaway with its spacious jetted tub for two, standing shower unit, fireplace, a fully equipped kitchen, and a bird’s-eye view of the beautiful countryside. The Hope Suite has the availability to sleep four with two bedrooms both with queen-sized beds. The Hope Suite offers not only a great romantic retreat, but also will accommodate a family or friends getaway.

    This unit is part of the Blessings Lodge. There are no shared spaces and you have exclusive access to the unit with parking directly in front of your private entrance.

    Enjoy a full kitchen with stove and oven, living room, fireplace, king bedroom, and balcony with 2 rocking chairs.

    Shared Resort and Fitness Center access at The Club, hosted by The Berlin Resort:
    Just a short drive away, the fitness center is fully equipped to keep you fit and fabulous, even while on vacation, or make a splash at the luxurious indoor swimming pool, perfect for a refreshing swim any time of the day! Relax and unwind at the indoor hot tub as you soak away your stress and indulge in some well-deserved relaxation, warm up and rejuvenate in the sauna for a soothing experience that will leave you feeling refreshed, or if a cold plunge is more your style, we offer that, too! Let the fun begin by using your keycode to access your free day passes and take your relaxation to the next level.

    There is no onsite office. Access to your unit is via keyless entry with a code we will provide you upon confirmation

    The Hope Suite is the perfect romantic getaway with its spacious jetted tub for two, standing shower unit, fireplace, a fully equipped kitchen, and a bird’s-eye view of the beautiful countryside. The Hope Suite has the availability to sleep four with two bedrooms both with queen-sized beds. The Hope Suite offers not only a great romantic retreat, but also will accommodate a family or friends getaway.
    Non-Smoking Rooms
    Unless you`re a BBQ or a campfire, we don`t allow smoke here. Please help us keep the air fresh and the good vibes flowing! Our patios, balconies, and rooms at this lodge, are units of our smoke-free properties. A $450 fine will be assessed for smoking use of any kind. We appreciate you understanding!

    Zero-Tolerance Party Policy - We pride ourselves in providing a quiet, secure, location without the party - the kind of place where you got to enjoy a nap, a good book, the company of friends, and the beauty of Ohio`s Amish Country

    We will not tolerate any behavior that disturbs other guests, including playing music too loud, arguments or fights, slamming doors, or damaging units. Any of these behaviors can result in your being asked to leave without a refund.

    Blessings Lodge is now pet-friendly! Guests are welcome to bring up to two, 25-pound dogs with them, to stay.

Property amenities

Pool/Spa

  • Communal pool

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Parking on site

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Hob
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator
  • Toaster

Dining

  • Dining table

Bedrooms

  • 2 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 1 bathroom
  • Hair dryer
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Dining table
  • Fireplace

Entertainment

  • Smart TV

Outdoor areas

  • Balcony
  • Barbecue grill

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • Pet friendly

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Things to do

  • Gym

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • Unit size: 3,229 square feet

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 3:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 21

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Rules

Non-Smoking Rooms Unless you`re a BBQ or a campfire, we don`t allow smoke here. Please help us keep the air fresh and the good vibes flowing!

Pets

Pets are allowed
Service animals are welcome, and are exempt from fees

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation

About the area

Berlin is home to this apartment. Schrock's Amish Farm & Village and Amish and Mennonite Heritage Center are local landmarks, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at The Wilderness Center and Meadow Lake. Coblentz Chocolate Company and The Farm at Walnut Creek are also worth visiting. Visit our Berlin travel guide
View more Apartments in Berlin
Map
Millersburg, OH

What's nearby

  • A red barn with a silo and a carriage in a green field.
    The Amish Country Theater
    6 min drive - 7.5 km
  • Schrock's Amish Farm & Village
    3 min drive - 2.9 km
  • Amish and Mennonite Heritage Center
    3 min drive - 2.5 km
  • Coblentz Chocolate Company
    7 min drive - 8.5 km
  • Mt. Hope Event Center
    8 min drive - 9.7 km

Getting around

  • Akron, OH (CAK-Akron-Canton)
    55 min drive

Restaurants

  • Mrs. Yoder's Kitchen
    9 min drive
  • Berlin Farmstead
    3 min drive
  • Burger King
    13 min walk
  • Jitters Coffee House
    13 min drive
  • Dairy Queen
    13 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does 2 Bedroom Lodge Suite with Kitchen, Fireplace, and Jacuzzi Tub have a pool?

Yes, this property has a pool.

How much does it cost to stay at 2 Bedroom Lodge Suite with Kitchen, Fireplace, and Jacuzzi Tub?

As of 30 Aug 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at 2 Bedroom Lodge Suite with Kitchen, Fireplace, and Jacuzzi Tub on 31 Aug 2026 start from NZ$350, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is 2 Bedroom Lodge Suite with Kitchen, Fireplace, and Jacuzzi Tub pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property.

How much is parking at 2 Bedroom Lodge Suite with Kitchen, Fireplace, and Jacuzzi Tub?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at 2 Bedroom Lodge Suite with Kitchen, Fireplace, and Jacuzzi Tub?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at 2 Bedroom Lodge Suite with Kitchen, Fireplace, and Jacuzzi Tub?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is 2 Bedroom Lodge Suite with Kitchen, Fireplace, and Jacuzzi Tub located?

Situated in Berlin, this apartment building is 1.9 mi (3.1 km) from Amish and Mennonite Heritage Center and 2 mi (3.3 km) from Schrock's Amish Farm & Village. The Amish Country Theater and Coblentz Chocolate Company are also within 6 miles (10 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

2 Bedroom Lodge Suite with Kitchen, Fireplace, and Jacuzzi Tub Reviews