Entire apartment

S. Lucie Apartment

Property class: 3

Photo gallery for S. Lucie Apartment

A multi-level building with a central courtyard featuring a swimming pool, surrounded by balconies and potted plants. - S. Lucie Apartment (Nairobi)
A bed with a canopy, a bedside table, and a red blanket. - S. Lucie Apartment (Nairobi)
A living room with a sofa, chairs, a coffee table, and a television. - S. Lucie Apartment (Nairobi)
A kitchen with red cabinets, a gas stove, a sink, and a water dispenser. - S. Lucie Apartment (Nairobi)
A view from a balcony with a metal railing, overlooking a dense green area with trees and a distant urban landscape including buildings and construction cranes. - S. Lucie Apartment (Nairobi)
Near Nairobi National Park, S. Lucie Apartment provides everything you need. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Parking included
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Housekeeping

Add dates for prices

About this property

S. Lucie Apartment

  • Apartment near Nairobi National Park
  • S. Lucie Apartment provides everything that you need. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • Other perks include:
    • An outdoor pool
    • Free self-parking
    • Smoke-free property
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at S. Lucie Apartment include amenities, such as free WiFi.
  • More conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Bathrooms with showers and baths or showers
    • TVs with satellite channels
    • Wardrobes/cupboards, kitchenettes and fridges

Similar properties

About the area

Located in Nairobi, this apartment is in the city centre. Thika Road Mall and Yaya Centre are worth checking out if shopping is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Nairobi National Park and Karura Forest. Arboretum and Nairobi Railway Museum are also worth visiting. Visit our Nairobi travel guide
View more Apartments in Nairobi
Map
Kirichwa Gardens Rd, Nairobi, Nairobi County

What's nearby

  • A city skyline with tall buildings, a lake reflecting the structures, and a park with trees.
    Uhuru Park
    5 min drive - 4.5 km
  • A giraffe in a grassy field with a city skyline in the background.
    Nairobi National Park
    8 min drive - 8.1 km
  • Lucky 8 Casino
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Yaya Centre
    13 min walk - 1.2 km
  • Prestige Plaza
    20 min walk - 1.7 km

Getting around

  • Syokimau Station
    35 min drive
  • Nairobi (WIL-Wilson)
    15 min drive

Restaurants

  • CJ's Kilimani
    10 min walk
  • Crave_Kenya
    12 min walk
  • Yoo Too
    16 min walk
  • Oyster Bay
    10 min walk
  • The Location Ke
    12 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Does S. Lucie Apartment have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool. Pool types include heated pools. Pool access is available 24 hours a day.

Is S. Lucie Apartment pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at S. Lucie Apartment?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at S. Lucie Apartment?

Check-in start time: 2 PM; check-in end time: noon. Late check-in is available during limited hours.

What time is check-out at S. Lucie Apartment?

Checkout is at 11 AM.

Where is S. Lucie Apartment located?

Located in Kilimani, this apartment building is within a 15-minute walk of Lucky 8 Casino and Yaya Centre. Prestige Plaza and The Junction Shopping Mall are also within 3 miles (5 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on selected room rates because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

9.0

Wonderful